ଆୟୁଷ
ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସୃଜନାତ୍ମକ ଗବେଷଣାକୁ ସହାୟତା ଦେବ ସିସିଆରଏଏସ୍‌ର ‘ସ୍ପାର୍କ’ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପାଇଁ ୫୦ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ସହାୟତା ରାଶି
ଗବେଷକଙ୍କୁ ମିଳିବ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞଙ୍କ ସହାୟତା ସହିତ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସୁବିଧା
ଦେଶର ଏକଲକ୍ଷ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସୁଯୋଗ
02 SEP 2022 5:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରତିଭାବାନ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଗବେଷଣା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଗବେଷଣା ପରିଷଦ (ସିସିଆର୍‌ଏଏସ୍‌) ଏକ ଅନୁପମ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛି । ଏହି ଯୋଜନାରେ ଦେଶର ମାନ୍ୟତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ କଲେଜରେ ଅଧ୍ୟୟନ କରୁଥିବା ପ୍ରତିଭାବାନ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀଙ୍କୁ ନବ ସୃଜନାତ୍ମକ ଗବେଷଣା ପାଇଁ ‘ସ୍ପାର୍କ’ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ ।
ଏହା ମୂଳତଃ ଗବେଷଣା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଫେଲୋସିପ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ । ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଳୀଠାରେ ଆୟୁଷ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରମୋଦ କୁମାର ପାଠକ ଏବଂ ଭାରତୀୟ ଭେଷଜ ପଦ୍ଧତିର ଜାତୀୟ ଆୟୋଗର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ବୈଦ୍ୟ ଜୟନ୍ତ ଯଶୋବନ୍ତ ଦେବପୂଜାରୀ ଏହି ଫେଲୋସିପ୍‌ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥିସହିତ ଆବେଦନ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏକ ଆପ୍ଲିକେସନ ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଜୟପୁରସ୍ଥିତ ଜାତୀୟ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ତଥା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କୁଳପତି ପ୍ରଫେସର ସଞ୍ଜୀବ ଶର୍ମା, ସିସିଆରଏଏସ୍‌ର ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ପ୍ରଫେସର ଆର.ଏନ୍ ଆଚାର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ସିଏଆରଆଇ ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ଡକ୍ଟର ସୁଲୋଚନା ଭଟ୍ଟ, ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର ସିଏଆର୍‌ଆଇର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ଡକ୍ଟର ଏମ୍‌ଏମ୍ ରାଓ ଏବଂ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱରସ୍ଥିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ଗବେଷଣା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନର ଗବେଷଣା ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ନବସୃଜନାତ୍ମକ ଗବେଷଣା ପାଇଁ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ଗବେଷକ, ବିଶେଷକରି ପ୍ରତିଭାଧାରୀ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପଚାଶ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କାର ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ । ଏହାଛଡା ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ଗବେଷକଙ୍କୁ ତୁଙ୍ଗ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞଙ୍କ ସହାୟତା, ପରାମର୍ଶ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସୁବିଧା ସୁଯୋଗ ମିଳିବ ।
ଦେଶର ଏକ ଲକ୍ଷ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ । ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଏ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଗବେଷଣା ପାଇଁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ସେମାନେ ଆଜିଠାରୁ ଉନ୍ମୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବା ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନିଜ ନିଜର ଆବେଦନପତ୍ର ପ୍ରେରଣ କରିପାରିବେ । କେବଳ ମାନ୍ୟତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ କଲେଜରେ ସ୍ନାତକସ୍ତରରେ ପାଠ ପଢୁଥିବା ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ଗବେଷଣାର ସୁଯୋଗ ମିଳିବ । ଏ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସମସ୍ତ ସୂଚନା www.spark.ccras.nic.in ରୁ ମିଳିପାରିବ । ଏଥି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକଭାବେ ୧୦୦ ଫେଲୋସିପ୍ ପ୍ରଦାନର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏଥିରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଗବେଷକଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କାର ଫେଲୋସିପ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।
ଆୟୁଷ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ସହଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସଂଗଠନ ଜରିଆରେ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ପ୍ରସାର ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରୁଛି । ଏବେ ରୋମାନିଆ, ଜର୍ମାନୀ, ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ, ଆମେରିକା, କାନାଡା ଆଦି ଦେଶର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଗବେଷଣାଗାରରେ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ଉପରେ ଉନ୍ନତ ଗବେଷଣା ଓ ଅଧ୍ୟୟନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଚାଲୁ ରହିଛି । ବିଶ୍ୱର ୧୧ଟି ଦେଶରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଉଦ୍ୟମକ୍ରମେ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ଚେୟାର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ପାଠକ, ସିଏସ୍‌ଆର୍‌ଏସିର ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ପ୍ରଫେସର ରବି ନାରାୟଣ ଆଚାର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ଡକ୍ଟର ଆଦର୍ଶକୁମାର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଉଦ୍‌ବୋଧନ ଦେଇ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପଦ୍ଧତିର ପ୍ରଚାର ଓ ପ୍ରସାର ତଥା ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ସରକାର ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଏକ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
କ୍ୟାପସନ-୧-ଆୟୁଷ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରମୋଦ କୁମାର ପାଠକ ଏବଂ ଏନ୍‌ସିଆଇଏସ୍‌ଏମ୍‌ର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜୟନ୍ତ ଦେବପୂଜାରୀ ‘ସ୍ପାର୍କ” କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
କ୍ୟାପସନ-୨
ଏନ୍‌ସିଆଇଏସ୍‌ଏମ୍‌ର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ବୈଦ୍ୟ ଜୟନ୍ତ ଦେବପୂଜାରୀ ଏବଂ ସିଅସିଆର୍‌ଏସ୍‌ର ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ପ୍ରଫେସର ରବିନାରାୟଣ ଆଚାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରର ନକଲ ଅଦଳବଦଳ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
କ୍ୟାପସନ-୩
ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ଗବେଷକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଫଲୋସିପ ପ୍ରଦାନ ଯୋଜନା ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ।

AYUSH
CCRAS ‘SPARK’ Program to Support Innovative Research in Ayurveda
Guidance of top industry experts and support of Rs.50,000 among key features
Opportunity for the strong community of one lakh Ayurveda students in the Country
02 SEP 2022 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences (CCRAS), has taken a unique initiative to support the research efforts of bright young minds of the Country by developing the Studentship Program for Ayurveda Research Ken (SPARK) for Ayurveda (BAMS) students studying in recognised Ayurveda colleges.
Sh. Pramod Kumar Pathak, Special Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Government of India and Vaidya Jayant Yeshwant Deopujari, Chairman, National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) launched the fellowship scheme and the application portal in the presence of Prof. Sanjeev Sharma, Director-cum-Vice Chancellor In-Charge, National Institute of Ayurveda, Jaipur and Prof. R.N. Acharya, Director General, CCRAS, Dr. Sulochana Bhatt, Director, CARI, Bengaluru, Dr. M.M.Rao, Director, CARI, Bhubaneswar and and Research Officers of the Instituteat Central Ayurveda Research Institute, Bhubaneswar on 2nd September 2022 in an event organized to mark the occasion.
While lauding the efforts of CCRAS, the Special Secretary said, “CCRAS has taken many commendable initiatives in recent times, especially during the COVID-pandemic. The Council has not only developed popular formulations such as Ayush-64, it has as many as 18 formulations and technologies to its credit also.” He further added, “I am confident that the SPARK Program developed by the Council will support the innovative ideas of young students and promote the culture of evidence based scientific research in the field of Traditional Medicine.”
Prof. Rabinarayan Acharya, Director General, CCRAS informed, “with guidance and support from the Ministry of Ayush, CCRAS has developed and implemented a wide range of schemes and programs to serve the citizens.” While elaborating upon the recent initiatives of CCRAS including SPARK, the Director General also mentioned, “by developing meaningful collaborations with premiere academic research institutions within and outside of the country such as IIT, ICMR, ICAR, JNU, BHU, AIIMS, University of and others, the Council has accelerated quality research activity in the domains of Ayurveda and allied sciences.” Prof. Acharya further added, “SPARK program is primarily developed to help students develop an acumen for research and to further support and incentivise their research ideas.”
While speaking about international collaborations, the Director General informed that the Council is currently working on research and development projects in collaboration with leading research institutions at Romania, Germany, Israel, USA, Canada and the World Health Organisation (WHO). Prof. Acharya also informed, “with an objective to complement the efforts of the Ministry of Ayush for promotion and propagation of Ayurveda education across the world, the Council has collaborated with premier educational institutions across the world and has set up Ayurveda Chair in 11 countries.
While sharing more details about the SPARK program Dr. Adarsh Kumar, Assistant Director (Ayurveda), CCRAS informed that ‘SPARK’aims to support the research ideas of young undergraduate students enrolled in Ayurveda Colleges across India. The application process for SPARK will be completely online through the portal www.spark.ccras.nic.in.”
Further, Dr. Adarsh added, “Interested candidates will be required to submit their research proposals through the SPARK Portal. The proposals will be evaluated by eminent experts and reviewers. The selected fellows will be offered a financial support of Rs.50,000 under the fellowship. Initially there will be total 100 seats per session and further details may be accessed at the program portal.
Sh. Pramod Kumar Pathak, Special Secretary, Ministry of Ayush and Shri Jayant Deopujari, Chairman, NCISM launching the SPARK Program
Vaidya Jayant Deopujari, Chairman, NCISM and Prof. Rabinarayan Acharya, Director General, CCRAS exchanging the MoU