امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں دہلی پولیس ہیڈ کوارٹر کا دورہ کیا اور مختلف موضوعات پر افسران کے ساتھ ایک تفصیلی میٹنگ کی
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امیت شاہ نے ہدایت کی کہ دہلی میں 6 سال سے زائد کی سزا سے متعلق تمام جرائم میں فورینسک جانچ کو لازمی قرار دیا
جائے تاکہ سزا کی شرح میں اضافہ ہوسکے اور فوجداری نظام انصاف کو فورینسک سائنس کی تحقیقات کے ساتھ ضم کیا جاسکے
جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ سنگین نوعیت کے شناخت شدہ جرائم میں پولیس کے ذریعے چارج شیٹس قانونی جانچ پڑتال کے بعد ہی دائر کی جانی چاہئیں
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ جرائم کی روک تھام اور تفتیش میں نگرانی پولیس نگہداشت کا ایک بڑا حصہ ہے، لہذا شہری انتظامیہ اور دہلی پولیس کے ذریعے نصب کیمرے کے ساتھ ساتھ ہوائی اڈوں جیسے عوامی مقامات، آر ڈبلیو اے، ریلوے اسٹیشنوں، بس اسٹینڈز، بازاروں میں نصب سی سی ٹی وی کیمروں کو کنٹرول روم کے ساتھ مربوط کیا جائے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ملک کو منشیات کی لعنت سے آزاد کرانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے، لہذا دہلی میں منشیات کے خلاف کریک ڈاؤن کے لیے ایک تفصیلی ایکشن پلان تیار کیا گیا ہے
دہلی/این سی آر اور ملحقہ ریاستوں میں سرگرم کثیر ریاستی جرائم پیشہ گروہوں کے خلاف کاررو
30 AUG 2022 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں دہلی پولیس ہیڈ کوارٹر کا دورہ کیا اور مختلف موضوعات پر افسران کے ساتھ ایک تفصیلی میٹنگ کی۔ میٹنگ میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے ہدایت کی کہ سزا کی شرح بڑھانے اور فوجداری نظام انصاف کو فورینسک سائنس کی تحقیقات کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے کے لیے دہلی میں 6 سال سے زائد کی سزا سے متعلق تمام جرائم میں فورینسک تحقیقات کو لازمی قرار دیا جائے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ سنگین نوعیت کے شناخت شدہ جرائم میں پولیس کو قانونی جانچ پڑتال کے بعد ہی چارج شیٹس داخل کرنی چاہئیں۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ جرائم کی روک تھام اور تفتیش میں نگرانی پولیس نگہداشت کا ایک بڑا جزو ہے، لہذا دہلی میں سول انتظامیہ اور پولیس کے ذریعے نصب کیمروں کے علاوہ ہوائی اڈوں، ریلوے اسٹیشنوں، بس اسٹینڈز، بازاروں، آر ڈبلیو اے جیسے عوامی مقامات پر نصب سی سی ٹی وی کیمروں کو کنٹرول روم کے ساتھ مربوط کیا جانا چاہیے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ حکومت نے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک کو منشیات کی لعنت سے آزاد کرانے کا عہد کیا ہے، اس لیے دہلی میں منشیات کے خلاف کارروائی کے لیے ایک تفصیلی ایکشن پلان تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ قومی راجدھانی خطے اور پڑوسی ریاستوں راجستھان، اترپردیش، پنجاب، ہریانہ وغیرہ میں سرگرم کثیر ریاستی جرائم پیشہ گروہوں کے خلاف کارروائی کے لیے حکمت عملی تیار کی گئی ہے۔ اس ملاقات میں بھارت میں منعقد ہونے والے جی-20 سربراہ اجلاس میں سیکورٹی انتظامات پر گہری تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے ہدایت کی کہ وزارت داخلہ کی ایک ٹیم کو ان ممالک کا دورہ کرنا چاہیے جہاں سلامتی کے پہلوؤں کا مطالعہ کرنے کے لیے جی-20 سربراہ اجلاس کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا گیا تھا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ خواتین، بچوں اور بزرگ شہریوں کی حفاظت کو ترجیح دی جانی چاہیے۔ جناب شاہ نے ہدایت کی کہ انھیں زیادہ پیشہ ورانہ اور حساس نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ محفوظ ماحول فراہم کرنے کی کوششوں کو تیز کیا جائے۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ عام لوگوں کی حفاظت کے ساتھ ساتھ ان کی سہولت بھی دہلی پولیس کی ترجیح ہونی چاہیے، لہذا بنیادی ڈھانچے اور سگنلنگ کے لیے مناسب حکمت عملی تیار کی جائے اور روایتی ٹریفک گرم مقامات کی نشاندہی کے بعد ہموار ٹریفک نقل و حرکت کو آسان بنانے کے لیے متبادل ایکشن پلان تیار کیا جائے جہاں انتہائی جام کی صورتحال دیکھی جاتی ہے۔
میٹنگ میں دہلی پولیس کے ذریعے پولیس نگہداشت پر تبادلہ خیال کرتے ہوئے حساس پولیسنگ، جرائم کی سائنسی اور پیشہ ورانہ تحقیقات، قانون اور انصاف کے انتظام، سائبر کرائم، تربیت، مستقبل کے چیلنجوں اور پولیس اہلکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کا مکمل جائزہ لیا گیا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ شکایات کو بروقت نمٹانے اور آن لائن شکایات کے حوالے سے شکایت کنندہ کو اس کی شکایت کی صورتحال کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک فیسلٹی تیار کی جانی چاہیے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے پولیس اہلکاروں کی فٹنس اور تھانوں کے بروقت معائنہ پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے کی ضرورت پر بھی زور دیا۔ انھوں نے پولیس فورس میں صحت مند طرز زندگی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پولیس اہلکاروں کی بہتر فٹنس اور وقتاً فوقتاً صحت کی جانچ پڑتال کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے روزانہ فٹنس شیڈول پر عمل آوری پر بھی زور دیا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ پولیس اہلکاروں کے ذریعہ انسانی کاموں کو عام لوگوں تک پہنچانے کے لیے سوشل میڈیا کا استعمال کیا جانا چاہیے۔ اس تناظر میں پولیس کانسٹیبلوں کو اسکول کے بچوں کے ساتھ وقت گزارنا چاہیے تاکہ پولیس کے بارے میں عوام کے تاثر کو تبدیل کیا جاسکے۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ اسکول کے بچوں کو تھانوں کے دورے پر لے جایا جائے اور کمیونٹی علاقوں میں پولیس کے ذریعے صفائی مہم چلائی جائے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اسکول کے بچوں کو معاشرے میں پولیس کے کردار اور ان کی خدمات کے لیے پولیس سے رجوع کرنے کے بارے میں بھی آگاہ کیا جانا چاہیے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے دولت مشترکہ کھیلوں (سی ڈبلیو جی)، ورلڈ پولیس فائر گیمز اور دیگر کھیلوں میں تمغے جیتنے والے پولیس اہلکاروں اور پولیس وارڈز کو مبارکباد دی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah visited Delhi Police Headquarters in New Delhi today and held a extensive meeting with officers on various subjects
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah directed to make forensic investigation mandatory in all crimes involving punishment of more than 6 years in Delhi, in order to increase the conviction rate and integrate the criminal justice system with forensic science investigation
Shri Shah said that in identified offenses of serious nature, the Chargesheets should be filed by the police only after legal vetting
Union Home Minister said that surveillance is a major part of policing in preventing and investigating crime, hence along with the camera installed by the civil administration and Delhi Police , the CCTV cameras installed at public places like airports, railway stations, bus stands, markets, installed by RWAs should be integrated with the control room
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the government is determined to free the country from the curse of narcotics, hence a detailed action plan has been prepared to crack down on narcotics in Delhi
Strategy made to crack down on multi-state criminal gangs operating in Delhi/NCR and adjoining States
In the meeting, security arrangements at the G-20 Summit to be held in India was discussed in depth, the Union Home Minister directed that a team of the Ministry of Home Affairs should visit some of the countries where the G-20 Summit had been successfully organized to study security aspects
The safety of women, children and senior citizens should be our priority, therefore directions were given to accelerate efforts to provide a safe environment to them with a more professional and sensitive approach
Union Home Minister said that along with the safety of the general public, their convenience should also be a priority of Delhi Police, therefore a proper strategy for infrastructure and signaling should be developed and an alternate action plan should be developed to facilitate smooth traffic movement after identifying traditional traffic hot-spots where the situation of extreme jams is seen
In the meeting, while discussing policing by Delhi Police, a thorough review was undertaken of sensitive policing, scientific and professional investigation of crimes, law and justice management, cyber crime, training, future challenges and welfare of police personnel etc.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated policemen/police wards who won medals in Commonwealth Games (CWG), World Police Fire Games and other sports
30 AUG 2022 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah visited Delhi Police Headquarters in New Delhi today and held an extensive meeting with the officers on various subjects. In the meeting, the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah directed that forensic investigation should be made mandatory in all crimes involving punishment of more than 6 years in Delhi to increase the conviction rate and to integrate the criminal justice system with forensic science investigation. Shri Shah said that in the identified offenses of serious nature, Chargesheets should be filed by the police only after legal vetting. The Home Minister said that surveillance is a major component of policing in preventing and investigating crime, hence cameras installed by the civil administration and police in Delhi, as well as CCTV cameras installed in public places like airports, railway stations, bus stands, markets, RWAs, should be integrated with the control room.
Shri Amit Shah said that the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is determined to free the country from the curse of drugs, hence a detailed action plan has been prepared to crack down on narcotics in Delhi. He said that a strategy was prepared to crack down on multi-state criminal gangs operating in the National Capital Region and neighbouring States of Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab, Haryana etc. In the meeting, there was an in-depth discussion on the security arrangements at the G-20 Summit to be held in India. The Union Home Minister directed that a team from the Ministry of Home Affairs should visit some of the countries where the G-20 Summit had been successfully organized to study the security aspects.
The Union Home Minister said safety of women, children and senior citizens should be a priority. Shri Shah directed that efforts to provide them a safe environment with a more professional and sensitive approach should be accelerated. The Union Home Minister said along with the safety of the general public, their convenience should also be a priority of Delhi Police, therefore a proper strategy for infrastructure and signaling should be developed and an alternate action plan should be developed to facilitate smooth traffic movement after identifying traditional traffic hot-spots where the situation of extreme jams is seen.
In the meeting, while discussing policing by Delhi Police, a thorough review was undertaken of sensitive policing, scientific and professional investigation of crimes, law and justice management, cybercrime, training, future challenges and welfare of police personnel. The Union Home Minister said that for the timely disposal of complaints and with regard to online complaints a facility should be developed to provide information to the complainant about the status of his complaint.
Shri Amit Shah also stressed the need to focus on the fitness of police personnel and timely inspection of police stations. He also stressed on adherence to daily fitness schedule to ensure better fitness and periodic health check-up of police personnel to promote healthy lifestyle in the police force. The Union Home Minister said social media should be used to take humanitarian work by the police personnel to the general public. In this context, police constables should spend time with school children to change the perception of the public towards the police. Along with this, school children should be taken on visits to police stations and cleanliness campaign should be conducted by the police in community areas. He said school children should also be informed about the role of police in society and how to approach the police for their services.
The Union Home Minister congratulated the policemen and police wards who won medals in Commonwealth Games (CWG), World Police Fire Games and other sports.