الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
ڈجیٹل انڈیا ہفتہ
03 AUG 2022 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی غیرمعمولی ڈجیٹل تبدیلی کا جشن منانے کے لئے حکومت ہندنے گجرات کے گاندھی نگرمیں 4سے 10جولائی، 2022تک ڈجیٹل انڈیا ہفتہ 2022کا انعقاد کیاہے ۔ ڈجیٹل انڈیا ہفتہ کا مقصد دنیا کے سامنے ہندوستان کی تکنیکی صلاحیت کی نمائش کرنا ، ٹیک –اسٹارٹ اپ کے لئے تعاون جو کاروبارسے متعلق ہے مواقع کاپتہ لگانے اور اگلی نسل کے شہریوں کے لئے تکنیکی مواقع کو پیش کرتے ہوئے انھیں متحرک کرنا تھا۔ ڈجیٹل انڈیا ہفتہ کا موضوع ‘ڈجیٹل انڈیا :کیٹالائزنگ نیو انڈیا ٹیکیڈ تھا ۔
ڈجیٹل انڈیا ہفتہ 2022کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
ڈجیٹل انڈیا کے تحت حکومت ہند نے ڈجیٹل انڈیا بھاشنی کولانچ کیاہے ۔ اس کا مقصد ان کروڑوں ہندوستانیوں کے لئے انٹرنیٹ تک رسائی کو یقینی بنانا ہے جو انگریزی نہیں جانتے ۔ ڈجیٹل انڈیا بھاشنی پروگرام کے تحت اس کے لئے تکنالوجی ، ڈاٹا سیٹ ،اور ایپلی کیشن تیارکئے جانے کی امید ہے ۔
اس کے تحت ایک عوامی ڈجیٹل پلیٹ فارم (bhashini.gov.in)کے ذریعہ متن سے متن ترجمہ تقریرسے متن کی تبدیلی ، متن سے تقریر میں تبدیلی ، لسانی تبدیلی اور آپٹیکل کیرکٹر کی پہچان کے لئے ہندوستانی زبانوں اور انگریزی میں اوپن –سورس اے آئی ماڈل کا ذخیرہ دستیاب کرایاگیا ۔یہ اسٹارٹ اپ صنعت اورسرکاری ایجنسیوں سمیت اس نوعیت کے تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرس کو ملک بھرمیں انٹرنیٹ اور ڈجیٹل خدمات تک آسان رسائی کے لئے ہندوستانی زبانوں میں یوزرانٹرفیس کی پیشکش کرنے کے لئے اختراعاتی مصنوعات و خدمات کو تیاراورتعینات کرنے میں اہل بناتاہے ۔
حکومت ہند نے ٹریلین ڈالرکی ڈجیٹل معیشت کا ہدف مقرر کیاہے ۔سرکارٹریلین ڈالرکی ڈجیٹل معیشت کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے میں اسٹارٹ اپ ونوجوانوں کی سرگرم حصہ داری کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے مسلسل نئے مواقع پیداکررہی ہے ۔ اسی سلسلے میں سرکاری کام کاج اور عوامی خدمات کی ڈجیٹلائزیشن پرتوجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے ۔ کئی شعبوں میں ڈجیٹل تکنیکوں کا استعمال کیاجارہاہے ۔ پی ایم گتی شکتی قومی ماسٹرپلان سمیت مختلف پروجیکٹوں کے تحت مختلف وزارتوں کے ذریعہ جی آئی ایس تکنیک استعمال کرتے ہوئے اثاثوں کی میپنگ کی جارہی ہے ۔
زراعت ، کان کنی ، بنیادی ڈھانچہ ، نگرانی ، ایمرجنسی خدمات ، ٹرانسپورٹ ، جغرافیائی میپنگ ، دفاع اور قانون لاانفورسمنٹ جیسے معیشت کے مختلف شعبوں میں ڈرون ٹکنالوجی کو بڑھاوادیاجارہاہے ۔
وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات (آئی اینڈ بی) نے اس شعبے کی ترقی کے لئے پالیسی ساز رہنمائی کرنے ، ہندوستان میں اے بی جی سی تعلیم کے لئے معیارقائم کرنے ، صنعت وبین الاقوامی اے بی جی سی اداروں کے ساتھ سرگرم تعاون کرنے اور ہندوستانی اے بی جی سی صنعت کو بین الاقوامی سطح پر قائم کرنے کے لئے ایک انیمیشن ، ویزول افیکٹس ، گیمنگ اورکامکس (اے بی جی سی ) پرموشن ٹاسک فورس کی تشکیل کی ۔
حکومت ہند نے ہندوستان کو اپنے آتم نربھربھارت اقتصادی پالیسیوں کے تحت الیکٹرونکس کی ویلیو چین میں ایک اہم ڈیزائن اور مینوفیکچرنگ ہب بنانے کا ہدف رکھاہے ۔اس کے تحت ہم اپنے الیکٹرونکس پس منظرکو وسیع اور گہرابنارہے ہیں ۔
سرکارہندوستانی سیمی کنڈکٹرایکوسسٹم کو متحرک کرتے ہوئے ہندوستان میں تیزی سے بڑھ رہے الیکٹرونکس مینوفیکچرنگ اور اختراعاتی ایکوسسٹم کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے اپنے اہم مقصد پرمرکوز ہے۔ہمارے ملک میں سیمی کنڈکٹروہ ڈسپلے مینوفیکچرنگ ایکوسسٹم کی ترقی کے لئے 76ہزار کروڑروپے کے مجموعی خرچ پر سیمی کون انڈیا پروگرام کی منظوری کے ساتھ الیکٹرونکس وسیمی کنڈکٹرکے شعبے میں آتم نربھرتا حاصل کرنے کے نظریئے کو کافی رفتارملی ہے ۔ اس پروگرام کا مقصد سیمی کنڈکٹر، ڈسپلے ، مینوفیکچرنگ اور ڈیزائن ایکوسسٹم میں داخل ہونے والی کمپنیوں کو مالی فراہم کرنا ہے ۔ یہ عالمی الیکٹرونکس ویلیوچین میں ہندوستان کی بڑھتی ہوئی موجودگی کے لئے راستہ ہموارکرے گا۔
حکومت ہند کا مقصد ہندوستان کو اپنی آتم نربھربھارت اقتصادی پالیسیوں کے تحت ایک اہم الیکٹرونکس سسٹم ڈیزائن اور مینوفیکچرنگ ہب کے طورپر قائم کرنا ہے ۔ اس سلسلے میں سرکارنے ہمارے الیکٹرونکس مینوفیکچرنگ ایکوسسٹم کو کہیں زیادہ وسعت دینے اور اسے گہرابنانے کے لئے کئی حکمت عملی پرمبنی پہل کی ہے ۔ اس کے نتیجے میں الیکٹرونکس صنعت نے مختلف سرمایہ کاروں نے 47998کروڑروپے کی سرمایہ کاری کی گئی ہے ۔

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Digital india week
03 AUG 2022 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate the unprecedented digital transformation of India, the Government of India organized Digital India Week 2022 from July 4-10, 2022 at Gandhinagar Gujarat. The aim of Digital India Week was to showcase India’s technological prowess to the world, explore collaboration and business opportunities for Tech Startups and inspire the NextGen citizens by presenting a techade of opportunities for them. The overarching theme for Digital India Week was ‘Digital India: Catalyzing New India’s Techade’.
Details of Digital India Week 2022 are given in Annexure
Under Digital India, Government of India has launched Digital India Bhashini which is aimed at ensuring access to internet for crores of Indians who donot know English. Technologies, datasets and applications for the same are expected to be created as part of Digital India Bhashini programme.
Under this, a repository of open-source AI models in Indian languages and English for text-to-text translation, speech-to-text conversion, text-to-speech conversion, transliteration and optical character recognition has been made available through a public digital platform (bhashini.gov.in). This enables all stakeholders in the ecosystem, including startups, industry and government agencies, to develop and deploy innovative products and services to offer user interfaces in Indian languages, for easy access to the Internet and digital services across the country.
The Government India has set up goal of trillion-dollar digital economy and is relentlessly opening and creating new opportunities for startups and the youth to become active participants in the goal of trillion-dollar digital economy. Digitization of Government activities and public services is one of the focus areas. Digital technologies are being used in many sectors; Assets are being mapped using GIS technology by various ministries under different projects, including under the PM GatiShakti National Master Plan.
Drone technology is being promoted in various sectors of the economy like agriculture, mining, infrastructure, surveillance, emergency response, transportation, geospatial mapping, defence and law enforcement.
The Ministry of Information and Broadcasting (I&B) has constituted an Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming and Comics (AVGC) Promotion Task Force to guide the policies of growth for this sector, establish standards for AVGC education in India, actively collaborate with industry and international AVGC institutes, and enhance the global positioning of the Indian AVGC industry.
The Government of India’s goal is to make India a significant design and manufacturing hub in the Global Value Chain for Electronics as part of its AatmaNirbhar Bharat Economic policies. As part of this, we are broadening and deepening our Electronics Ecosystem.
Government is focused on its important objective of catalysing the Indian semiconductor ecosystem and ensuring that, it in-turn catalyses India’s rapidly expanding electronics manufacturing and innovation ecosystem. This vision of AatmaNirbharta in electronics & semiconductors was given further momentum with the approval of the Semicon India programme at a total outlay of INR 76,000 crore for the development of semiconductor and display manufacturing ecosystem in our country. The programme aims to provide financial support to companies investing in semiconductors, display manufacturing and design ecosystem. This will serve to pave the way for India’s growing presence in the global electronics value chain.
Government of India’s goal is to make India a significant Electronics System Design and Manufacturing hub as part of its AatmaNirbhar Bharat economic policies. In this regard, Government has taken several strategic steps and initiatives for broadening and deepening our electronic manufacturing ecosystem. These initiatives resulted in investment of INR 47,998 Crore by various investors in Electronics Industry.