عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت کے گزشتہ آٹھ سالوں میں ملک کے دور دراز علاقوں میں ترقی ہوئی ہے
وزیر موصوف ادھم پور کے قریب پنچیری کے سنکری مندر میں پوجا کرنے کے بعد ایک بڑے اجتماع سے خطاب کر رہے تھے
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے پنچیری میں ایم پی ایل اے ڈی فنڈ سے تعمیر کردہ ایک کمیونٹی ہال بھی عوام کے لیے وقف کیا
25 AUG 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
مودی حکومت کے گزشتہ آٹھ سالوں کے دوران ادھم پور، کٹھوعہ، ڈوڈہ کو ملک کے سب سے زیادہ ترقی یافتہ لوک سبھا حلقوں میں سے ایک بتاتے ہوئے، مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج کہا کہ اس عرصے کے دوران ترقی خطے کے دور دراز علاقوں تک پہنچی ہے جنھیں اس سے پہلے کی حکومتوں کے دوران نظر انداز کر دیا گیا تھا۔
یہاں سے نزدیک پنچیری کے سنکری مندر میں پوجا کرنے کے بعد ایک بڑے اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا، ایسا اس لیے ممکن ہوا کیونکہ وزیر اعظم مودی کے دور میں بغیر کسی ووٹ کے خیال کے ترقی ہمارا نصب العین رہا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ہم نے ضرورت کے مطابق فراہم کرنے کے کلچر پر عمل کیا ہے تاکہ ہر علاقے کی یکساں ترقی ہو اور ایسا کرتے ہوئے ہم نے علاقے کے انتہائی ضرورت مند لوگوں تک رسائی اور سب کو انصاف فراہم کرنے کے کلچر پر عمل کیا ہے، ووٹ کی سیاست پر غور کیے بغیر اور یہ سوچے بغیر کہ اس علاقے کے لوگ ہمیں ووٹ دیتے ہیں یا نہیں۔
اس موقع پر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے ایم پی ایل اے ڈی فنڈ سے تعمیر کیا گیا ایک کمیونٹی ہال بھی عوام کے لیے وقف کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ پنچیری کے اپنے آخری دورے کے دوران تین چار اہم مطالبات تھے جن میں سے زیادہ تر کو پورا کرنے کی کوشش کی تھی اور ان میں سے ایک کمیونٹی ہال کا مطالبہ تھا۔
انھوں نے کہا کہ دوسرا مطالبہ، پنچیری کو سیاحتی مقام کے طور پر فروغ دینا تھا اور مزید کہا کہ یہ مطالبہ پورا ہو گیا ہے کیونکہ پنچیری کو جموں و کشمیر کے سیاحتی مقامات کی فہرست میں شامل کر دیا گیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ نئے پاور پروجیکٹ کی تنصیب سے بجلی کی طویل لوڈ شیڈنگ کی شکایت کا ازالہ ہو جائے گا جس کا عوام کو پہلے سامنا کرنا پڑتا تھا۔
ادھم پور، کٹھوعہ، ڈوڈہ لوک سبھا حلقہ میں پچھلے آٹھ سالوں کے دوران کیے گئے 75 اہم ترقیاتی کاموں پر مبنی پمفلٹ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا، اس کی خاص بات یہ ہے کہ نہ صرف کئی قومی منصوبے شروع کیے گئے اور کئی رکے ہوئے منصوبے دوبارہ شروع کیے گئے، بلکہ یہاں ایسے تاریخی منصوبے لائے گئے جن کے لیے عوامی سطح پر کوئی مطالبہ نہیں کیا گیا تھا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ ادھم پور، کٹھوعہ، ڈوڈا ممکنہ طور پر ملک کا واحد لوک سبھا حلقہ ہے، جس نے مختصر وقت میں تین مرکزی مالی اعانت یافتہ میڈیکل کالج حاصل کیے ہیں۔
ڈی ڈی سی چیئرمین ادھم پور لال چند، جموں و کشمیر بی جے پی کے نائب صدر پون کھجوریا اور بی ڈی سی کے چیئرمین جیون لال نے بھی اس موقع پر خطاب کیا اور یہاں کے ایم پی کے بطور ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کی مدت کے دوران خطے میں بڑے پیمانے پر ہونے والی پیش رفت کی تعریف کی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, during last eight years of Modi Govt, development has reached remotest parts of the country.
The Minister was addressing a massive gathering after paying obeisance at the Sankri temple at Pancheri near Udhampur.
Dr Jitendra Singh also dedicates to the public a Community Hall constructed from MP LAD funds at Pancheri.
25 AUG 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Describing Udhampur, Kathua, Doda as among the most developed Lok Sabha constituencies of the country during last eight years of the Modi government, Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh said today that during this period the development has reached remotest parts of the region which stood neglected during the earlier regimes.
Addressing a massive gathering after paying obeisance at the Sankri temple at Pancheri near here, Dr Jitendra Singh said, this was possible because development without any vote consideration has been our motto under Prime Minister Modi. He said, we have followed the culture of providing what was required at whatever place so that there is equitable development of every area and in doing so we have simply followed the bottomline of reaching out to the most needy pockets of region and delivering justice to all, appeasement to none, without any considerations of vote politics and without thinking as to whether the people of that area vote for us or not.
On the occasion, Dr Jitendra Singh also dedicated to the public a Community Hall constructed from MP LAD funds. He said, during his last visit to Pancheri, there were three or four main demands, most of which he had sought to fulfil and one of these was the demand for a Community Hall.
The other demand, he said, was to develop Pancheri as a tourist spot and added that this demand has been fulfilled because Pancheri is selected among the list of places of J&K which are to be included in the tourist itinerary. He said, the other demand for having a tourist hub has also been fulfilled for the construction of these tourist hubs has started while the installation of a new Power Project will address the grievance of long hours of power cuts which the people had to face earlier.
While referring to the pamphlet based on 75 important developmental works done in Udhampur, Kathua, Doda Lok Sabha constituency during the last eight years, Dr Jitendra Singh said, the hallmark has been that not only several national projects were initiated and several held up projects resumed, but there were historic projects brought here for which no public demand for this has been made, but as elected representative needs we tried to study and do research to decide which area had the potential for which project.
Accordingly, Dr Jitendra Singh said, North India’s first River Rejuvenation Project was started at Udhampur river Devika and India's longest express road corridor between Delhi and Katra will be completed in the next one year. Similarly, the country's 2nd Vande Bharat express train was started between Katra and Delhi and the world's highest railway bridge is nearly to complete in Reasi for which lot of efforts had to be made to come out with appropriate Rail alignment which could negotiate the hilly terrain to connect Kashmir with the rest of India.
Udhampur, Kathua, Doda is possibly the only Lok Sabha constituency in the country, said Dr Jitendra Singh, which got three centrally funded Medical Colleges in a short span of time.
DDC Chairman Udhampur Lal Chand, J&K BJP Vice-President Pawan Kahajuria and BDC Chairman Jivan Lal, among others, also spoke on the occasion and lauded the massive developments in the region during Dr Jitendra Singh’s term as MP.