माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीपाद नाईक यांची केंद्रीय संचार ब्युरोने आयोजित केलेल्या छायाचित्र प्रदर्शनाला भेट
छायाचित्र प्रदर्शन हे भारतीय स्वातंत्र्यलढ्यातील घटनांचा दस्तावेज, युवापिढीसाठी प्रेरणादायी - श्रीपाद नाईक
16 AUG 2022 6:22PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 16 ऑगस्ट 2022
केंद्रीय पर्यटन आणि नौवहन, बंदरे आणि जलमार्ग राज्यमंत्री श्रीपाद नाईक यांनी स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवानिमित्त केंद्रीय संचार ब्युरोने आयोजित केलेल्या छायाचित्र प्रदर्शनास आज भेट दिली. केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांनी छायाचित्र प्रदर्शनाचे कौतुक केले.
ते म्हणाले, की भारतीय स्वातंत्र्यलढ्यासंबंधीत घटनांचे उत्तम चित्रीकरण असलेला हा दस्तावेज आहे. युवा पिढीला हे छायाचित्र प्रदर्शन नक्कीच प्रेरणा देणारे ठरेल. आपण स्वातंत्र्याची 75 वर्षे पूर्ण केली, भविष्याकडे वाटचाल करताना राष्ट्र सदैव देशासाठी बलिदान दिलेल्या स्वातंत्र्य सैनिकांचे स्मरण करेल.
बसस्थानकावर आयोजित छायाचित्र प्रदर्शनाला चांगला प्रतिसाद मिळत आहे. युवा वर्गाचा प्रदर्शनाकडे ओढा असलेला दिसून आला. छायाचित्र प्रदर्शन सर्वांसाठी बुधवार, 17 ऑगस्टपर्यंत सकाळी 10 ते रात्री 9 यावेळेत खुले आहे.
13 ऑगस्ट रोजी कदंब परिवहन महामंडळाचे अध्यक्ष उल्हास तुयेंकर यांच्या हस्ते प्रदर्शनाचे उद्घाटन करण्यात आले होते.
उद्घाटनासंबंधीची बातमी: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1851552

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister Shripad Naik visits Multimedia Exhibition as part of celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
“The Exhibition is a very good documentation of Indian History, it will inspire the young generation”
16 AUG 2022 6:22PM by PIB Mumbai
Panaji, 16 August 2022
As part of ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ and ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ Campaign, the Central Bureau of Communication, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India has organized a Multimedia exhibition at Panaji Bus Stand. Today, Union Minister of State for Tourism and Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Shripad Naik visited the exhibition.
The minister lauded the efforts of CBC in putting up the exhibition. He said it is a sequential and very well-documented exhibition. “The presentation of India’s rich and glorious history in the exhibition will inspire the young generation to contribute to the cause of the nation. As we celebrate 75 years of Independence, the sacrifices made by previous generations will always be remembered by the nation.”
The exhibition is garnering good support from all strata of society; especially youngsters are quite excited after visiting the exhibition. School and college students have been visiting the exhibition before boarding the bus.
The multimedia exhibition is open to all from 10 AM to 9 AM till August 17, 2022 at Panaji Bus Stand.
Multimedia exhibition was inaugurated on August 13th at the hands of Shri Ulhas Tuenkar, Chairman, Kadamba Transport Corporation Limited.
Press Release: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1851549