وزارت آیوش
آیوش وزارت اور الیکٹرونکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت (ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی)کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط
12 AUG 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کی وزارت اور الیکٹرونکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت کے درمیان آج ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے گئے جو آیوش گرڈ پروجیکٹ کے تحت آیوش سیکٹر کو ڈیجیٹل بنانے کے لئے ہے۔ مفاہمت نامے کی میعاد تین برس ہے۔یہ مفاہمت نامہ سابقہ مفاہمت نامے کا تسلسل ہے جس پر 2019 میں دستخط ہوئے تھے۔ آیوش سکریٹری جناب ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچااور سکریٹری ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی جناب الکیش کمار شرما نے دونوں وزارتوں کی جانب سے اس مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے۔ یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا کہ وزارت اشتراک سے کام کرے گی اور ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی اپنے تحت کام کرنے والی تنظیموں کے ہمراہ آیوش گرڈ پروجیکٹ کو تمام مطولبہ تعاون دیں گی اور ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز کو بروئے کار لایا جائے گا۔
آیوش کی وزارت نے ڈیجیٹل انڈیا پروگرام کے تحت آیوش گرڈ پروجیکٹ وضع کیا تھا جو خدمات کی فراہمی اور خدمات کے معیارات کو بڑھانے کے لئے اطلاعات اور ٹیکنالوجی کو بروئے کار لانے کے لئے ہے۔ آیوش گرڈ پلیٹ فارم آئی ٹی کا وہ اہم وسیلہ بنے گا جس کے ذریعہ طبی نگہداشت کے آیوش سسٹم کی تمام خدمات اور فریقوں کو مربوط کیا جاسکے گا۔
اس سے قبل جس مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط ہوئے تھے اس کے مطابق ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی کے تحت کام کرنے والی تنظیموں مثلا این ای جی ڈی نے آیوش سنجیونی ایپلی کیشن، مانیٹرنگ ڈش بورڈ ، آیوش کی تعلیم سے متعلق موڈیول، وزارت کی ویب سائٹ، آیوسوفٹ اور آیوش ڈاکٹروں کو ٹریننگ دینے کے لئے سی – ڈی اے سی کے فروغ میں مدد کی تھی۔
ایک اعلیٰ سطحی مشاورتی کمیٹی (ایچ ایل اے سی) تشکیل دی گئی تھی جو آیوش گرڈ پروجیکٹ سے متعلق جانکاری فراہم کرنے کے لئے تھی۔ اس کمیٹی کے صدر آیوش کے سکریٹری تھے اور ساتھی صدر ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی کے صدر تھے۔ اس کے تحت پروجیکٹ کے لئے تحقیق وترقی اور ڈیزائن سے متعلق اہم تکنیکی امور میں تعاون دیا گیا۔ جناب جے ستیہ نارائن (سابق سکریٹری ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی اور چیئرمین یو آئی ڈی اے آئی) کی سربراہی میں ایک ورکنگ گروپ تشکیل دیا گیا تھا جس میں نیتی آیوگ این ایچ اے، ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی وغیرہ کے ماہرین بھی شامل تھے۔ یہ لوگ آیوش گرڈ پروجیکٹ کے لئے درست تعمیرات، کلیدی بلنڈنگ بلاکوں کی نشاندہی ، عمارت کی ضروریات کو سمجھنے، پبلک پرائیویٹ اکو سسٹم اور مختلف تکنیکی پہلوؤں پر صلاح ومشورے دیتے تھے۔ اس سے وزارت کو پروجیکٹ کے تکنیکی پہلو کو وضع کرنے میں مدد ملی۔
آج جس مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے گئے ہیں اس سے آیوش وزارت کے آیوش گرڈ پروجیکٹ کو ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی کی جانب سے تکنیکی مدد ملے گی۔

AYUSH
MoU signed between Ministry of Ayush and Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY)
12 AUG 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
An Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) was signed today between Ministry of Ayush and Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) for providing technical support to Ministry of Ayush for digitalisation of Ayush Sector under the Ayush Grid project for a period of 3 years. This MoU is continuation of the earlier MoU , which was signed in the year 2019. Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ayush and Shri Alkesh Kumar Sharma, Secretary MeitY signed MoU on behalf of both the Ministries. It was decided that both the Ministry’s will continue to work in collaboration and MeitY along with organizations under MeitY will extend all technical support required for the Ayush Grid project including adoption of emerging technologies.
Ministry of Ayush has conceptualized ‘Ayush Grid’ Project, as part of the Digital India Program, which leverages ‘Information and Technology’ to transform operational efficiency, improve service delivery and enhance quality of services. The Ayush Grid platform is envisaged to be the IT backbone; allowing integration of all stakeholders and functions/ services related to Ayush systems of health care. From a user’s perspective, Ayush Grid is the proposed central IT platform offering multiple IT services for all systems of medicines under Ayush viz. Ayurveda, Yoga & Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha, Sowa Rigpa and Homeopathy across functional areas, namely, healthcare delivery, education, research, capacity building, drug licensing and standardization along with media outreach.
As per the earlier signed MoU, organizations under MeitY like NeGD supported for development of AyushSanjivani mobile application, Monitoring dashboard, BISAG-N for development of Ayush GIS, Ayush education related modules, DIC for development of Ayush Information Hub, website of the Ministry, Ayusoft, C-DAC for imparting training to Ayush doctors. It is pertinent to mention that NeGD and BISAG-N provided valuable inputs in finalization of various technical documents like technical solution design & DPR of the Project.
A High-Level Advisory Committee (HLAC), chaired by Secretary Ayush and co-chaired by Secretary MeitY was constituted to provide advisory inputs on Ayush Grid project. A working group was also constituted under the chairmanship of Sh. J. Satyanarayana (Former Secretary MeitY& Chairman UIDAI) with other experts from NITI Aayog, NHA, MeitY etc. for giving expert inputs on right architecture, identify core building blocks, leveraging development under ABDM, understanding requirement of building public private ecosystem and various technical and strategy matters for Ayush Grid project. This helped Ministry to shape technical construct of the project.
MoU signed today will be instrumental for leveraging technical support from MeitY in Ayush Grid project of the Ministry of Ayush.