रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा राज्यमंत्री ने स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह की तैयारियों की समीक्षा की
समारोह की तैयारियों में जुटे एनसीसी कैडेट्स को स्मृति चिन्ह देकर किया सम्मानित
11 AUG 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा राज्य मंत्री श्री अजय भट्ट ने 11 अगस्त, 2022 को नई दिल्ली के लाल किले में 76वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह में भाग ले रहे एनसीसी कैडेटों को संबोधित किया। इन कैडेटों को देश के सभी जिलों से चुना गया है।
कैडेट्स को संबोधित करते हुए श्री अजय भट्ट ने कहा कि देश के लिए अपने प्राणों की आहुति देने वाले योद्धा हम सभी के लिए सदैव प्रेरणा स्रोत रहेंगे। उन्होंने एनसीसी कैडेट्स को भावी सैनिक बताया जो इस देश की एकता एवं अखंडता को बनाए रखने के लिए एक मजबूत स्तंभ होंगे। उन्होंने आशा व्यक्त की कि इनमें से कुछ कैडेट विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में शीर्ष पदों पर पहुंचकर देश का नाम रोशन करेंगे।
रक्षा राज्य मंत्री ने कहा कि स्वतंत्रता दिवस पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी लाल किले की प्राचीर से राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराएंगे और अपनी ऊर्जायुक्त आवाज से राष्ट्र को संबोधित करेंगे। उन्होंने एनसीसी कैडेट्स को प्रधानमंत्री के संदेश के सार को अपने जीवन में पूरी ईमानदारी के साथ लागू करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया। उन्होंने उनके उत्साह और मनोबल की सराहना की और उन्हें स्मृति चिन्ह देकर सम्मानित किया।
रक्षा राज्य मंत्री ने लाल किले में स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह से संबंधित तैयारियों का निरीक्षण किया और एनसीसी कैडेट्स, संबंधित अधिकारियों और ड्यूटी पर तैनात कर्मियों के प्रयासों की सराहना की।

Ministry of Defence
Minister of State for Defence reviews preparations for Independence Day celebrations
NCC cadets who are engaged in the preparations for the ceremony felicitated with mementos
11 AUG 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Defence Shri Ajay Bhatt addressed the NCC cadets who are participating in the 76th Independence Day celebrations at the Red Fort in New Delhi, on August 11, 2022. These cadets have been chosen from all districts in the country.
Addressing the cadets, Shri Ajay Bhatt said that the warriors who sacrificed their lives for the country will always be a source of inspiration for all of us. He described NCC cadets as the future soldiers who would be a strong pillar for maintaining the unity and integrity of this country. He hoped that some of these cadets will bring the country fame by reaching top positions in different fields.
The Minister of State for Defence said that on Independence Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will unfurl the National Flag from the ramparts of the Red Fort and address the nation with his energetic voice. He encouraged the NCC cadets to implement the essence of the Prime Minister’s message in their lives with utmost integrity. He appreciated their enthusiasm and morale and felicitated them with mementos.
The Minister of State for Defence inspected the preparations related to the Independence Day celebrations at the Red Fort and appreciated the efforts of the NCC cadets, concerned officers and personnel deployed on duty.