Ministry of Tourism
Union Minister Shri Shripad Naik to lead ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ Campaign in Goa
10 AUG 2022 4:38PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa, 10 August 2022
Union Minister Shri Shripad Naik will participate and lead the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' Campaign in Goa. He will also pay tribute to martyrs at Lohiya Maidan, Madgaon on Thursday, 11th August 2022. The programme has been organized by India Tourism, in association with Goa Shipyard Limited, Mormugao Port Authority, Konkan Railway Corporation and Collectorate South Goa, as part of ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ celebrations to commemorate 75 years of Independence.
After paying floral tributes to martyrs, the Union Minister will hoist the National Flag at Madgaon Railway Station and participate in a public function in which Freedom Fighters will be felicitated. National Flags will be distributed to the citizens at the hands of the Union Minister.
Member of Parliament, South Goa Shri Francisco Sardinha, Rajya Sabha MP Shri Vinay Tendulkar and local public representatives will attend the programme.

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीपाद नाईक यांच्या उपस्थितीत उद्या मडगाव येथे ‘हर घर (घरोघरी) तिरंगा’ अभियान
10 AUG 2022 4:38PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 10 ऑगस्ट 2022
केंद्रीय पर्यटन आणि बंदरे, नौवहन आणि जलमार्ग राज्यमंत्री श्रीपाद नाईक उद्या भारत पर्यटन विभागाने आयोजित केलेल्या ‘हर घर घरोघरी तिरंगा’ अभियानांतर्गत होणाऱ्या कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होणार आहेत. मडगाव येथे होणाऱ्या कार्यक्रमात श्रीपाद नाईक लोहिया मैदानावर हुतात्म्यांना आदरांजली अर्पण करतील.
हुतात्म्यांना आदरांजली वाहिल्यानंतर श्रीपाद नाईक यांच्या हस्ते मडगाव रेल्वे स्थानकावर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फडकावण्यात येईल. या कार्यक्रमात स्वातंत्र्यसैनिकांचा आणि हुतात्म्यांच्या कुटुंबियांचा सत्कार करण्यात येणार आहे. कार्यक्रमादरम्यान उपस्थितांना श्रीपाद नाईक यांच्या हस्ते तिरंग्याचे वाटप करण्यात येईल.
केंद्रीय पर्यटन मंत्रालयांतर्गत असलेल्या भारत पर्यटन विभागाने गोवा शिपयार्ड लिमिटेड, मुरगांव बंदर प्राधीकरण, कोकण रेल्वे आणि दक्षिण गोवा जिल्हाधिकारी कार्यालयाच्या सहकार्याने या कार्यक्रमाचे आयोजन केले आहे. दक्षिण गोवा खासदार फ्रान्सिस सार्दिन, राज्यसभा खासदार विनय तेंडुलकर आणि स्थानिक लोकप्रतिनिधींची कार्यक्रमाला उपस्थिती असणार आहे.