Ministry of Culture
Till date approximately 60,000 programmes have been organized all over India by central ministries/state governments under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav: Shri G.K. Reddy
08 AUG 2022 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75th year of independence of India. Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is being celebrated all across the world with participation from all ministries, states/UTs, business corporate houses, NGOs, students, volunteers and people from all walks of life. Till date approximate 60,000 programmes have been organised all over India by central ministries/state governments.
Various events and activities have been organized by the Ministry and its affiliated organisations to celebrate Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav with high Jan Bhagidari. There are five themes that guide the events and activities planned as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. These are 1). Freedom Struggle: Focus on milestones of history, unsung heroes etc. 2). Ideas75: Celebrating ideas and ideas that have shaped India 3). Achivements@75: Showcasing evolution and progress across different sectors 4). Resolve@75: Reinforcing commitments to specific goals and targets. 5) Actions@75: Highlighting steps being taken to implement policies and actualize commitments. During the celebrations special focus has been given for participation of young generation including students from schools/colleges at large. Many national level competitions have been organized for their participation during the celebrations.
The information was provided by Union Minister for Culture ,Tourism and DoNER Shri G.K Reddy in Lok Sabha today.

সংস্কৃতিমন্ত্রক
আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসবে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রকগুচ্ছ এবং রাজ্য সরকারগুলি মিলে সারা ভারত জুড়ে এ পর্যন্ত প্রায় ৬০ হাজারেরও বেশি কর্মসূচির আয়োজন করেছে : শ্রী জি কে রেড্ডি
08 AUG 2022 6:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ আগস্ট, ২০২২
ভারতের ৭৫তম স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষে আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব ভারত সরকারের একটি কর্মসূচি। সমস্ত মন্ত্রক, সব রাজ্য সরকার/ কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল সমূহ, বাণিজ্যিক এবং ব্যবসায়িক সংগঠন, স্বেচ্ছাসেবী সংগঠন এবং সমাজের সমস্ত স্তরের মানুষের অংশগ্রহণের মধ্য দিয়ে সারা বিশ্বজুড়ে আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব উদযাপন করা হচ্ছে। এ পর্যন্ত কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা সমূহ এবং রাজ্য সরকারগুলির মাধ্যমে প্রায় ৬০ হাজার কর্মসূচি আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক এবং মন্ত্রকের অর্ন্তভুক্ত বিভিন্ন সংস্থার মাধ্যমে জনসাধারণের অংশগ্রহণের মধ্য দিয়ে বিভিন্ন কর্মসূচি এবং অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। ৫টি বিষয়ের ওপর ভিত্তি করে আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসবের পরিকল্পনা কর্মসূচি রূপায়ন করা হয়েছে। এগুলি হল ১) স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রাম : ইতিহাসের মাইলফলক ও অজ্ঞাত নায়কদের ওপর আলোকপাত ২) ৭৫এর ধারনা সমূহ : যেসব ধারণা ভারত নির্মাণের সোপান গড়েছে তার উদযাপন, ৩) ৭৫টি সাফল্য : বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রের অগ্রগতি এবং বিবর্তনকে তুলে ধরা, ৪) ৭৫টি সংকল্প : সুনির্দিষ্ট লক্ষ্যপূরণে সক্রিয় দায়বদ্ধতা, ৫) ৭৫টি কার্যক্রম : নীতি এবং দায়বদ্ধতা সম্পূরণে যে সব উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে সেগুলিকে তুলে ধরা। আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব উদযাপনকালীন তরুণ প্রজন্ম বিশেষত স্কুল এবং কলেজের ছাত্রছাত্রীদের যাতে বেশি সংখ্যায় সামিল করা যায় তার ওপরে বিশেষ জোর দেওয়া হয়েছে। এই সময়কালের মধ্যে তাদের অংশগ্রহণের স্বার্থেই জাতীয় স্তরে বিভিন্ন প্রতিযোগিতার আয়োজন করা হয়েছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি, পর্যটন এবং উত্তর পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকের মন্ত্রী শ্রী জি কে রেড্ডি আজ লোকসভায় এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন।