Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Women trained under pmkvy
08 AUG 2022 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
Under skill India Mission, Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship is delivering skills to the youth across the country through its flagship scheme Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY). During last 5 years i.e 2017 to 2022, a total 547215 candidates have been trained under the PMKVY in the State of Haryana. Out of this, 189806 (35%) are women candidates. A total, 31538 candidates have been trained in the Karnal Parliamentary Constituency during 2017 to 2022, out of this 14366 (46%) are women candidates.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
پی ایم کے وی وائی کے تحت تربیت یافتہ خواتین
08 AUG 2022 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کا ری کے وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندرشیکھر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ اسکل انڈیا مشن کے تحت ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت اپنی اہم اسکیم پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا(پی ایم کے وی وائی ) کے ذریعہ ملک بھر میں نوجوانوں کو ہنر فراہم کررہی ہے۔ گزشتہ پانچ سال یعنی 2017 سے 2022 کے دوران ہریانہ ریاست میں پی ایم کے وی وائی کے تحت کُل 547215 امیدوار وں کو تربیت دی جاچکی ہے۔ ان میں سے 189806 (35فیصد ) خواتین امیدوار ہیں۔ 2017سے 2022 کے دوران کرنال میں پارلیمانی حلقے میں کُل 31538 امیدوار وں کو تربیت دی گئی ۔ان میں سے 14366 (46فیصد) خواتین امیدوار ہیں۔