Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, Narendra Modi’s governance model has a futuristic vision
Delivering the keynote address at Swadesh Conclave, 2022, the Minister said, the administrative model evolved by Modi is being emulated by many countries in the world including some of the advanced economies
Tri-Ratna of this governance model are Out of Box Thinking, Breaking the Taboos of the Past and Converting Government Campaign into Mass Campaign: Dr Jitendra Singh
08 AUG 2022 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said, Narendra Modi’s governance model has a futuristic vision.
Delivering the keynote address at Swadesh Conclave, 2022 here, Dr Jitendra Singh said, the Modi model of governance evolved over the last 20 years has laid the foundation of future road map of India’s progress. He said, in the next 25 years of Amrit Kaal, when India rises to the world pedestal, this will be primarily on the strength of our scientific prowess and capacity of our StartUps who will be essentially technology driven and a unique governance model taking effective care of 140 crore plus Indians.
UMHV.jpg)
Dr Jitendra Singh said, Narendra Modi is the only Indian leader in India to have completed 20 years as the Head of Government, first as Chief Minister and then as Prime Minister and across the world also this could be a rare feat to have been achieved.
Dr Jitendra Singh pointed out, when Kutch in Gujarat witnessed devastated earthquake on 26th January, 2001, Narendra Modi, the then General Secretary of the BJP rushed to Kutch to be among the people and later in the same year became Chief Minister of Gujarat. He said, within a short span of 10 years, Modi brought back Kutch as a growth model for the entire country after huge loss of lives and property. Similarly, the Minister pointed out that the COVID-19, the pandemic of the century was turned into a virtue from the great adversity.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, each passing year of Modi’s governance of 20 years has yielded increasing returns and each new challenge has enabled this governance model to emerge stronger, more effective and enduring. He said, the administrative model evolved by Modi is being emulated by many countries in the world including some of the advanced economies.
RPK9.jpg)
Dr Jitendra Singh said, the Tri-Ratna of this governance model are Out of Box Thinking, Breaking the Taboos of the Past and Converting Government Campaign into Mass Campaign. Giving one example each of the three great ideas, the Minister said, soon after Modi came to power in May 2014, one of the first major decisions was to introduce self-attestation and do away with the practice of getting documents attested by gazetted officer.
Similarly, breaking the taboo, the Prime Minister unlocked the Space Sector for public-private participation, which led to over 60 registrations with ISRO by Start-ups and six of them even got seed funding from ISRO. Regarding turning the government campaign into mass campaign, Dr Jitendra Singh said, an announcement from the Ramparts of the Red Fort in 2014 to build toilets in each household caught the imagination of the people and soon Swachhata became a true Jan Andolan.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہ نریندر مودی کے گورننس ماڈل میں مستقبل کا وژن ہے
سودیش کنکلیو، 2022 میں کلیدی خطبہ دیتے ہوئے، وزیر موصوف نے کہا، مودی کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ انتظامی ماڈل کی تقلید دنیا کے کئی ممالک بشمول کئی ترقی یافتہ معیشتوں کے ذریعہ کیا جا رہا ہے
اس گورننس ماڈل کے تین رتن ہیں: جداگانہ ( آؤٹ آف باکس) سوچ ، ماضی کےطلسم کو توڑنا اور حکومتی مہم کو بڑے پیمانے پر مہم میں تبدیل کرنا: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
08 AUG 2022 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی کےمرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ؛ ارضیاتی سائنس کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ؛ وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ نریندر مودی کے گورننس ماڈل میں مستقبل کا وژن ہے۔
یہاں سودیش کنکلیو، 2022 میں کلیدی خطبہ دیتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا، پچھلے 20 سالوں میں وضع کردہ گورننس کے مودی ماڈل نے ہندوستان کی ترقی کے مستقبل کے لائحہ عمل کی بنیاد رکھی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا، امرت کال کے اگلے 25 سالوں میں، جب ہندوستان عالمی سطح پر پہنچے گا ، تو یہ بنیادی طور پر ہماری سائنسی صلاحیتوں اور ہمارے اسٹارٹ اپس کی صلاحیت کی بنیاد پر ہوگا جو بنیادی طور پر ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی ہوں گے اور 140 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہندوستانیوں کاموثر دیکھ بھال کرنے والا ایک منفرد طرز حکمرانی کا ماڈل ہوگا۔
UMHV.jpg)
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ نریندر مودی ہندوستان میں وہ واحد ہندوستانی قائد ہیں جنہوں نے حکومت کے سربراہ کے طور پر 20 سال مکمل کیے، پہلے وزیر اعلیٰ اور پھر وزیر اعظم کے طور پر اور دنیا بھر میں یہ بھی ایک نادر کارنامہ ہو سکتا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بتایا کہ جب 26 جنوری 2001 کو گجرات کے کچھ میں تباہ کن زلزلہ آیا تو بی جے پی کے اس وقت کے جنرل سکریٹری نریندر مودی لوگوں کے درمیان پہنچے اور بعد ازاں اسی سال گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھی بن گئے۔ انہوں نے کہا، 10 سال کے مختصر عرصے میں، مودی جی نے جانوں اور املاک کے بڑے نقصان کے بعد کچھ کو پورے ملک کے لیے ترقی کے ماڈل کے طور پر واپس لائے ۔ وزیر موصوف نے بتایا کہ اسی طرح کووڈ-19، صدی کی وبائی بیماری ،بڑی مصیبت سے ایک خوبی میں بدل گئی۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ مودی کی 20 سال کی حکمرانی کے ہر گزرتے سال نے بڑھتے ہوئے منافع دیے ہیں اور ہر نئے چیلنج نے اس گورننس ماڈل کو مضبوط، زیادہ موثر اور پائیدارانداز سے ابھرنے کے قابل بنایا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا، مودی جی کے تیار کردہ انتظامی ماڈل کی تقلید دنیا کے کئی ممالک بشمول کئی ترقی یافتہ معیشتوں کے ذریعہ کی جا رہی ہے۔
RPK9.jpg)
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا، اس گورننس ماڈل کے تین رتن ہیں: جداگانہ سوچ ( آؤٹ آف باکس تھنکنگ)، ماضی کےطلسم کو توڑنا اور حکومتی مہم کو بڑے پیمانے پر مہم میں تبدیل کرنا ۔ تین عظیم خیالات میں سے ہر ایک کی مثال دیتے ہوئے، وزیر موصوف نے کہاکہ مئی 2014 میں وزیر اعظم مودی کے اقتدار میں آنے کے فوراً بعد، پہلے بڑے فیصلوں میں سے ایک یہ تھا کہ خود تصدیق کو متعارف کرایا جائے اور گزیٹیڈ افسرکے ذریعہ دستاویزات کی تصدیق کروانے کے رواج کو ختم کیا جائے۔
اسی طرح، طلسم کو توڑتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے خلائی شعبہ کو پبلک پرائیویٹ شراکت داری کے لیے کھول دیا، جس کی وجہ سے اسٹارٹ اپس کے ذریعہ اسرو کے ساتھ 60 سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن ہوئے اور ان میں سے چھ کو اسرو سےابتدائی سرمایہ کاری ( سیڈ فنڈنگ) بھی ملی۔ حکومتی مہم کو بڑے پیمانے پر مہم میں تبدیل کرنے کے بارے میں، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا، 2014 میں لال قلعہ کی فصیل سے ہر گھر میں بیت الخلا بنانے کے اعلان نے لوگوں کے تصور کو اپنی جانب متوجہ کیا اور جلد ہی سوچھتا ایک حقیقی عوامی تحریک بن گئی۔