Ministry of Labour & Employment
Benefits of pradhan mantri jan aarogya yojana (pmjay)
08 AUG 2022 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Labour & Employment had launched eShram portal in August, 2021 to prepare National Database of the Unorganised Workers. The main objectives of the portal are to maintain a dynamic database of workers, provide Universal Account Number (UAN), facilitate delivery of social security and welfare benefits, ensure portability of benefits, opportunities for job search and skill development by linkages to National Career Service (NCS) portal, ASEEM portal & Udyam portal.
As on 30.07.2022, more than 28 crore unorganised workers have been registered on eShram portal. The State-wise registration of unorganised workers as on 30.07.2022 is at Annexure.
Rs. 45.49 crore and Rs. 255.86 crore were released/utilized during the year 2020-21 and 2021-22 respectively on eShram / National Database for Unorganized Workers project. During the current year 2022-23, Rs. 105.97 crore has been released/ utilized so far.
Certain categories of unorganized workers, eligible as per the set criteria (occupation criteria in urban areas and deprivation criteria in rural areas) and identified from the Socio Economic Caste Census, 2011 are already covered under Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Aarogya Yojana (PM-JAY).
This information was given by the Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Shri Rameswar Teli in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
******
HS/PD
Annexure
Registration on eShram Portal State Wise (as on 30th July 2022)
Sl. No.
State
Total Registrations
1.
UTTAR PRADESH
8,29,06,977
1.
ODISHA
1,32,80,668
1.
CHHATTISGARH
81,64,397
1.
UTTARAKHAND
29,62,981
1.
WEST BENGAL
2,55,86,342
1.
HIMACHAL PRADESH
19,12,367
1.
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
33,09,658
1.
JHARKHAND
90,17,574
1.
BIHAR
2,83,82,267
1.
TRIPURA
8,34,204
1.
MADHYA PRADESH
1,63,81,001
1.
ASSAM
67,05,975
1.
HARYANA
52,20,868
1.
PUNJAB
54,70,044
1.
DELHI
32,32,024
1.
KERALA
58,83,781
1.
RAJASTHAN
1,25,52,293
1.
CHANDIGARH
1,72,738
1.
GUJARAT
87,04,332
1.
ANDHRA PRADESH
71,07,325
1.
MANIPUR
3,96,010
1.
PUDUCHERRY
1,75,589
1.
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
72,512
1.
MAHARASHTRA
1,28,44,494
1.
KARNATAKA
69,10,794
1.
TAMIL NADU
77,66,296
1.
TELANGANA
37,97,652
1.
NAGALAND
2,15,773
1.
LADAKH
25,806
1.
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1,29,901
1.
MEGHALAYA
2,30,218
1.
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
27,933
1.
MIZORAM
37,268
1.
SIKKIM
16,231
1.
GOA
37,122
1.
LAKSHADWEEP
1,498
TOTAL REGISTRATION
28,04,72,913

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (پی ایم جے) کے فوائد
08 AUG 2022 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
محنت و روزگار کے وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت نے اگست 2021 میں غیر منظم ورکز کا قومی ڈیٹا بیس تیار کرنے کے لیے ای شرم پورٹل شروع کیا تھا۔ پورٹل کے بنیادی مقاصد میں ورکرز کے متحرک ڈیٹا بیس کا رکھ رکھاؤ ، یونیورسل اکاؤنٹ نمبر (یو اے این) فراہم کرانا، سماجی تحفظ اور فلاح و بہبود کے فوائد کی فراہمی کو آسان بنانا، فوائد کی پورٹیبلٹی کو یقینی بنانا، ملازمت کی تلاش اور نیشنل کیرئیر سروس (این سی ایس) پورٹل، اسیم پورٹل اور ادیم پورٹل کے لنکیجز کے ذریعے مہارت کو فروغ دینے کے مواقع فراہم کرانا شامل ہیں۔
تیس جولائی 2022 تک 28 کروڑ سے زیادہ غیر منظم ورکرز کو ای شرم پورٹل پررجسٹر کیا گیا ہے۔ 30 جولائی 2022 تک غیر منظم ورکرز کا ریاستی وار رجسٹریشن ضمیمہ میں دیا گیا ہے۔
سال 2020-21 اور 2021-22 کے دوران غیر منظم ورکرز پروجیکٹ کے لئے ای شرم/ نیشنل ڈیٹا بیس پر بالترتیب 45.49 کروڑ روپے اور 255.86 کروڑ روپے جاری / استعمال کئے گئےہیں ۔
رواں سال 2022-23 کے دوران اب تک 105.97 کروڑ روپے جاری/استعمال کیے گئے ہیں۔
غیر منظم کارکنوں کے چند زمرے طے شدہ معیار (شہری علاقوں میں پیشہ ورانہ معیار اور دیہی علاقوں میں محرومی کے معیار) کے مطابق اہل ہیں اور سماجی اقتصادی ذات کی مردم شماری، 2011 سے شناخت کیے گئے ہیں، انہیں پہلے ہی آیوشمان بھارت پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (پی ایم جے اے وائی) کے تحت کور کیا گیا ہے۔
ضمیمہ
ای شرم پرورٹل پر ریاست وار رجسٹریشن (30 جولائی 2022 تک)
نمبر شمار
ریاست
کل رجسٹریشن
1.
اتر پردیش
8,29,06,977
1.
اوڈیشہ
1,32,80,668
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
81,64,397
1.
اتراکھنڈ
29,62,981
1.
مغربی بنگال
2,55,86,342
1.
ہماچل پردیش
19,12,367
1.
جموں اور کشمیر
33,09,658
1.
جھارکھنڈ
90,17,574
1.
بہار
2,83,82,267
1.
تریپورہ
8,34,204
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
1,63,81,001
1.
آسام
67,05,975
1.
ہریانہ
52,20,868
1.
پنجاب
54,70,044
1.
دہلی
32,32,024
1.
کیرالہ
58,83,781
1.
راجستھان
1,25,52,293
1.
چندی گڑھ
1,72,738
1.
گجرات
87,04,332
1.
آندھرا پردیش
71,07,325
1.
منی پور
3,96,010
1.
پڈوچیری
1,75,589
1.
دادرا اور نگر حویلی اور دمن و دیو
72,512
1.
مہاراشٹر
1,28,44,494
1.
کرناٹک
69,10,794
1.
تمل ناڈو
77,66,296
1.
تلنگانہ
37,97,652
1.
ناگالینڈ
2,15,773
1.
لداخ
25,806
1.
اروناچل پردیش
1,29,901
1.
میگھالیہ
2,30,218
1.
انڈمان اور نیکوبار جزائر
27,933
1.
میزورم
37,268
1.
سکم
16,231
1.
گوا
37,122
1.
لکشدویپ
1,498
کل رجسٹریشن
28,04,72,913