Ministry of Defence
Procurement of Defence Equipment
05 AUG 2022 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
Proposals for capital acquisition are progressed through a detailed process that commences with Ten years Integrated Capability Development Plan (ICDP), Five Years Defence Capability Acquisition Plan (DCAP) and two year roll over Annual Acquisition Plan (AAP). Approved plans are followed by Acceptance of Necessity (AoN) accorded by Services Procurement Board (SPB) chaired by CISC for cases upto Rs. 300 crore, Defence Procurement Board (DPB) chaired by Defence Secretary for cases having value more than Rs. 300 crore and upto Rs. 500 crore and Defence Acquisition Council (DAC) chaired by Raksha Mantri for cases beyond Rs. 500 crore. Post accord of AoN, tendering and contracting is undertaken by the Services/Ministry of Defence as per the delegated financial powers. In the period 2020-21 to 2022-23 (till 30th June, 2022), 59 AoNs amounting to Rs. 1,83,778.34 crore. have been accorded and 91 Contracts amounting to Rs. 1,19,045.3 crore have been concluded.
Capital acquisition of defence equipment is carried out as per provisions of Defence Acquisition Procedure (DAP). DAP-2020 lays down the timelines for completion of acquisition activities. Further, the activities are regularly monitored so as to ensure finalization of proposals and conclusion of contracts expeditiously.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Ashok Kumar Rawat in Lok Sabha today.

وزارت دفاع
دفاعی سازوسامان کی خریداری
05 AUG 2022 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
سرمایے کے حصول کے لیے تجاویز کو ایک تفصیلی عمل کے ذریعے آگے بڑھایا جاتا ہے، جس کا آغاز دس سالہ انٹیگریٹیڈ کیپی بلیٹی ترقیاتی منصوبہ (آئی سی ڈی پی)، پانچ سالہ دفاعی صلاحیت کے حصول کا منصوبہ(ڈی سی اے پی) اور دو سالہ رول اوور سالانہ ایکویزیشن منصوبے (اے اے پی) سے ہوتا ہے۔منظور شدہ منصوبوں کے بعد سی آئی ایس سی کے زیر صدارت سروسز کے خریداری بورڈ (ایس پی بی) منظور شدہ ضرورت کی قبولیت (اے او این) کی پیروی کی جاتی ہے۔ دفاعی خریداری بورڈ (ڈی پی بی) جس کی صدارت دفاعی سکریٹری نے کی ہے، ان کیسوں کے لئے جن کی مالیت 300 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ ہے۔ 300 کروڑ روپئے اور 500 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ مالیت کے لیے ڈیفنس اکویزیشن کونسل (ڈی اے سی) نے کی، جس کی صدارت وزیر دفاع نے کی۔ اے او این کے معاہدے کے بعد تفویض کردہ مالی اختیارات کے مطابق خدمات، وزارت دفاع کے ذریعے ٹینڈرنگ اور معاہدہ کیا جاتا ہے۔ 21-2020 سے 23-2022 کی مدت میں (30 جون 2022 تک)، 59 اے او این معاہدے کئے گئے، جن کی رقم 183778.34 کروڑ روپئے ہے۔ اور اس طرح کل 91 معاہدے ہوئے ہیں جن کی مالیت 119045.3 کروڑ روپئے کی ہے۔
دفاعی سازوسامان کا سرمایے کا حصول ، دفاعی حصول کے طریقہ کار (ڈی اے پی) کی دفعات کے مطابق کیا جاتا ہے۔ ڈی اے پی-2020 حصولی سرگرمیوں کی تکمیل کے لیے ٹائم لائن مقرر کرتا ہے۔ مزید برآں یہ کہ سرگرمیوں کی باقاعدگی سے نگرانی کی جاتی ہے تاکہ تجاویز کو حتمی شکل دی جائے اور معاہدوں کو تیزی سے مکمل کیا جائے۔
یہ معلومات دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے آج لوک سبھا میں جناب اشوک کمار راوت کو ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔