ਮਾਈਕਰੋ , ਸਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਅਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਉਦਯਮ ਸਖੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ
04 AUG 2022 1:01PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਉਦਯਮ ਸਖੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ (https://udyam-sakhi.com/) ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਭਾਵੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ) ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ, ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮਾਰਚ, 2018 ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਇਹ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ, ਸਿਰਜਣ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 4207 ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ 'ਚੋਂ 943 ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸੂਬੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਹਨ।
ਉਦਯਮ ਸਖੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ (i) ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ / ਹੋਰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਉਤਪਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ (ਪੀਐੱਮਈਜੀਪੀ); ਸੂਖਮ ਅਤੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਲਈ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਗਾਰੰਟੀ ਟਰੱਸਟ (ਸੀਜੀਟੀਐੱਮਐੱਸਈ); ਮੁਦਰਾ ਆਦਿ (ii) ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ। (iii) ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ; (iv) ਸਬੰਧਤ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਨੋਡਲ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ/ਸਹਾਇਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ; (v) ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਲੋਂ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ/ਸਮਰਥਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ, ਵਪਾਰ ਮੇਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ।
ਬਿਹਾਰ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਭੰਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਧੂਬਨੀ ਤੋਂ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ ਸਿਫ਼ਰ ਅਤੇ 607 ਹੈ। ਉਦਯਮ ਸਖੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ 43.52 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਖਰਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ।
01.08.2022 ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਰਾਜ ਤੋਂ, ਉਦਯਮ ਸਖੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹਨ:
ਜਨਰਲ
ਓਬੀਸੀ
ਐੱਸਸੀ
ਐੱਸਟੀ
117
186
195
445
ਉਦਯਮ ਸਖੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ, ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਧਮ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭਾਨੂ ਪ੍ਰਤਾਪ ਸਿੰਘ ਵਰਮਾ ਨੇ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Udyam Sakhi Portal
04 AUG 2022 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Udyam Sakhi Portal ( https://udyam-sakhi.com/ ) was launched in March, 2018 to provide information regarding the financial schemes, policies and programmes of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) to existing and prospective women entrepreneurs. The portal helps women to start, build and grow their businesses. A total of 4207 women have so far registered on the portal, out of which 943 women belong to the State of Bihar.
The Udyam Sakhi Portal is a platform for providing information relating to (i) Financial Schemes of Ministry of MSME /other Central Ministries, such as Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP); Credit Guarantee Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE); MUDRA; etc. (ii) Policies and Programmes of Ministry of MSME & other Central Ministries. (iii) Preparation of Business plan; (iv) Details of Nodal offices / supporting organisations of Ministry of MSME in the respective States and the Country; (v) Information about exhibitions, trade fairs & international events organised/supported by Ministry of MSME, etc.
The number of registered beneficiaries from Darbhanga and Madhubani in the State of Bihar is Nil and 607 respectively. An expenditure of Rs. 43.52 lakhs was incurred for development of the Udyam Sakhi portal.
The category wise details of women registered on Udyam Sakhi Portal, from the state of Bihar, as on 01.08.2022, is as under :
Gen
OBC
SC
ST
117
186
195
445
The Udyam Sakhi Portal helps in disseminating information on Government’s schemes, policies and activities to women entrepreneurs, thus helping in women empowerment.
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.