Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
E-Commerce Marketing Platform
04 AUG 2022 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
The National Small Industries Corporation, a PSU under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) facilitates e-marketing service to MSMEs across the country through MSME Global Mart Web Portal to enhance their business. The salient features of the portal include online registration, web store management, showcase products & services, keyword based tender alert, business trade leads, award of contract information, etc. Further, the Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), a statutory body, under this Ministry established an e-commerce portal namely ‘ekhadiindia.com’ to support the online marketing facilities for its stakeholders. This portal opens new avenues for KVI micro businesses and allows a business to reach its customers in wide range of ways viz. website, email, live chat, blog, forums, etc.
To boost the MSME sector, the Ministry of MSME implements various schemes and programmes namely, Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI), A Scheme for Promoting Innovation, Rural Industry & Entrepreneurship (ASPIRE), Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE), Micro and Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), Entrepreneurship and Skill Development Programme (ESDP), etc.
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ای- کامرس مارکیٹنگ پلیٹ فارم
04 AUG 2022 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
چھوٹی، بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ چھوٹی، بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ای) کے تحت چھوٹی صنعتوں کے قومی کارپوریشن ، پی ایس یو، ایم ایس ایم ای گلوبل مارٹ ویب پورٹل کے ذریعے ملک بھر کے ایم ایس ایم ایز کو ان کے کاروبار کو بڑھانے کے لیے ای-مارکیٹنگ سروس کی سہولت فراہم کرتی ہے۔ پورٹل کی نمایاں خصوصیات میں آن لائن رجسٹریشن، ویب اسٹور کا انتظام، مصنوعات اور خدمات کی نمائش، مطلوبہ الفاظ پر مبنی ٹینڈر الرٹ، کاروباری تجارت کی قیادت، معاہدہ کی معلومات کا انعام وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ مزید یہ کہ کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعت کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی ) نے ، جوکہ ایک قانونی ادارہ ہے، وزارت نے اس کے تحت اپنے متعلقہ فریقوں کے لئے آن لائن مارکیٹنگ کی سہولیات میں مدد بہم پہنچانے کے لیے 'ekhadiindia.com' نام کا ایک ای -کامرس پورٹل قائم کیا ہے۔ یہ پورٹل کے وی آئی چھوٹے کاروبار کے لیے نئی راہیں کھولتا ہے اور ایک کاروبار کو اپنے صارفین تک وسیع طریقوں سے ویب سائٹ، ای میل، لائیو چیٹ، بلاگ، فورمز، وغیرہ کی شکل میں پہنچنے میں مدد کرتا ہے۔ ۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت ،ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کو فروغ دینے کے لیے مختلف اسکیموں اور پروگراموں کو نافذ کرتی ہے، جس میں وزیراعظم کا روزگار پیدا کرنے کا پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی)، روایتی صنعتوں کی بحالی کے لیے فنڈ کی اسکیم (ایس ایف یو آر ٹی آئی)، جدت طرازی کو فروغ دینے کی اسکیم، دیہی صنعت اور انٹرپرینیورشپ (اے ایس پی آئی آر ای)، مائیکرو اور چھوٹے کاروباری اداروں کے لیے کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیم (سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای)، مائیکرو اینڈ سمال انٹرپرائزز کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (ایم ایس ای- سی ڈی پی )، انٹرپرینیورشپ اینڈ سکل ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (ای ایس ڈی پی) وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔