Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘6.69% GS 2024’, (ii) ‘7.10% GS 2029’, (iii) ‘6.54% GS 2032’ (iv) ‘6.95% GS 2061’
01 AUG 2022 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “6.69% Government Security 2024” for a notified amount of Rs 4,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii)7.10% Government Security 2029” for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (iii) “6.54% Government Security 2032” for a notified amount of Rs 13,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv)6.95% Government Security 2061” for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 Crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on August 05, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on August 05, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 12.30 p.m. and 01.00 p.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 12.30 p.m. and 01.30 pm.
The result of the auctions will be announced on August 05, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on August 08, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i) 6.69فی صد جی ایس 2024(ii)7.10 جی ایس2029،(iii)6.54 فی صد جی ایس 2032 (iv)6.95 فی صد جی ایس 2061 کی فروخت کی نیلامی(دوبارہ اجرا)
01 AUG 2022 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ کار اپناتے ہوئے ،قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 4 ہزار کروڑ روپے (برائےنام) کی ایک نوٹی فائیڈ رقم کے لئے ، (i)6.69 فی صد سرکاری تمسکات 2024،(ii) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ کار اپناتے ہوئے ،قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 7 ہزار کروڑ روپے (برائےنام) کی ایک نوٹی فائیڈ رقم کے لئے ، 7.10 فی صد سرکاری تمسکات 2029، (iii) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ کار اپناتے ہوئے ،قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 13 ہزار کروڑ روپے (برائےنام) کی ایک نوٹی فائیڈ رقم کے لئے ، 6.54 فی صد سرکاری تمسکات 2032، (iv) کثیر قیمتی طریقہ کار اپناتے ہوئے ،قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 9 ہزار کروڑ روپے (برائےنام) کی ایک نوٹی فائیڈ رقم کے لئے ، 6.95 فی صد سرکاری تمسکات 2061کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔حکومت ہند کو یہ حق حاصل ہوگا کہ وہ مذکورہ بالا ہر ایک سیکورٹی کے عوض 2 ہزار کروڑ روپے تک کا اضافی سبکسرپشن اپنے پا س برقرار رکھے۔نیلامیاں ممبئی ،فورٹ ،ممبئی فورٹ کے بھارتی ریزرو بینک کی طرف سے 5 اگست 2022 بروز جمع کرائی جائیں ۔
تمسکات کی فروخت کی نوٹی فائیڈ رقم کا پانچ فی صد تک حصہ سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی میں غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے تحت ، اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لئےمقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں الیکٹرانک شکل میں بھارتی ریزروبینک کے کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای کبیر)سسٹم پر5 اگست 2022 کو داخل کی جائیں۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں دوپہر 12.30 اور ایک بجے کے درمیان داخل کی جائیں ۔نیز مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں دوپہر 12.30 بجے اور ڈیڑھ بجے کے درمیان داخل کی جائیں۔
نیلامیوں کے نتائج کا اعلان 5 اگست 2022 بروز جمعہ کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کی طرف سے ادائیگی 8 اگست 2022 بروز پیر کی جائے گی۔
تمسکات ‘‘جب جاری کئے گئے ’’کاروبار کے لئے بھارتیہ ریزرو بینک کی طر ف سے بمطابق سرکلر نمبر RBI/2018-19/25 ۔مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 ،جیسا کہ وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کی گئی ہے ، جاری کردہ ‘‘مرکزی سرکار کے تمسکات میں جب جاری کئےگئے لین دین’’ سےمتعلق ہدایات کے مطابق اہل ہوں گے۔
ش ح۔ ا س۔ ج
Uno10667