विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
27 JUL 2022 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224 के खंड (एक) द्वारा प्रदत्त अधिकार का प्रयोग करते हुए राष्ट्रपति, श्री राजेश सेखरी, न्यायिक अधिकारी को दो साल की अवधि के लिए जम्मू-कश्मीर और लद्दाख के उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त करती हैं। यह नियुक्ति उनके पदभार ग्रहण करने की तारीख से प्रभावी होगी।

Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
27 JUL 2022 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint Shri Rajesh Sekhri, Judicial Officer as an Additional Judge of the High Court of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh, for a period of two years, with effect from the date he assumes charge of his office.