وزارتِ تعلیم
خدادادصلاحیت کےحامل اور ہونہار بچوں کے لیے اسکیمیں
27 JUL 2022 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے نیشنل ٹیلنٹ سرچ کے تحت ہونہار طلباء کو ملک میں 2000 اسکالرشپ فراہم کر تی ہے۔
حکومت نے 10 اکتوبر 2019 کو بنگلورو میں واقع اسرو میں پردھان منتری انوویٹیولرننگ پروگرام – ’دھرو ‘ بھی شروع کیا جس میں ریاستی حکومتوں کی فعال شرکت اور مشاورت کے ساتھ ہنرمند بچوں کو ان کی مہارت اور علم سے مالا مال کرنے کے لیے ان کی تربیت کی جاتی ہے تاکہ وہ اپنی پوری صلاحیتوں کا استعمال اور سماج کے لیے تعاون کر سکیں۔ اس پروگرام کے تحت سائنس گروپ اور پرفارمنگ آرٹس گروپ کے طلباء کا 9ویں سے 12ویں جماعت سے انتخاب پرنسپل سائنسی مشیر کی سربراہی میں ایک مشاورتی کمیٹی نے محکمہ سائنس اور ٹکنالوجی، اٹل انوویشن مشن، نیتی آیوگ اور نیشنل کونسل فار ایجوکیشن ریسرچ اینڈ ٹریننگ (این سی ای آرٹی)، ثقافتی وسائل اور تربیت کے مرکز (سی سی آرٹی) اور سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی،وزارت ثقافت کے صلاح ومشورے سے کیا۔
یہ اطلاع وزیر مملکت برائے تعلیم محترمہ انپورنا دیوی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب دی۔

Ministry of Education
Schemes for gifted and talented children
27 JUL 2022 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India under National Talent Search,awards 2000 scholarships in the country to the talented students. Government also launched Pradhan Mantri Innovative Learning Programme- ‘DHRUV’ on 10th October, 2019 at ISRO, Bengaluru with active participation & consultation of State Governments to mentor and nurture talented children to enrichtheir skills and knowledge so that they can realize their full potential and contribute to society. Under this Programme students of Science group and of Performing Arts group were selected from class 9 to 12 by an Advisory Committee headed by the PrincipalScientific Advisor in consultation with the Department of Science and Technology, Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog and National Council for Education Research and Training (NCERT), Centre for Cultural Resources and Training (CCRT) and Sangeet Natak Akademi, Ministry of Culture.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Smt. Annpurna Devi in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.