Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Scheme Launched by Government for MSMEs
25 JUL 2022 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
Government has launched a World Bank supported Central Sector Scheme called Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance (RAMP). The scheme aims at strengthening institutions and governance at the Centre and State, improving Centre-State linkages and partnerships and improving access of MSMEs to market and credit, technology upgradation and addressing issues of delayed payments and greening of MSMEs.
RAMP programme will be implemented over a period of five years. The total outlay for the scheme is ₹6,062.45 crore or USD 808 Million, out of which ₹3750 crore or USD 500 Million would be a loan from the World Bank and the remaining ₹2312.45 crore or USD 308 Million would be funded by the Government of India (GoI).
Interventions under RAMP programme, by way of increasing access of MSMEs to market, technology and credit, increasing outreach to more MSMEs, inclusion of service sector, gender and greening initiatives etc., are aimed at increasing the performance of the MSME sector, thus resulting in more employment opportunities.
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Rajya Sabha.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
حکومت کی طرف سے ایم ایس ایم ای کے لیے شروع کی گئی اسکیم
25 JUL 2022 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت، جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں درج ذیل معلومات فراہم کیں۔
حکومت نے عالمی بینک کی مدد سے سنٹرل سیکٹر کی اسکیم شروع کی ہے جس کا نام ہے، ایم ایس ایم ای کی کارکردگی کو بہتر کرنا اور اسے تیز رفتار بنانا (آر اے ایم پی)۔ اس اسکیم کا مقصد مرکز اور ریاستوں کی سطح پر اداروں اور نظام حکومت کو مضبوط کرنا، مرکز اور ریاستوں کے درمیان موجود تعلقات اور شراکت داری میں بہتری لانا اور بازار و کریڈٹ تک ایم ایس ایم کی رسائی کو بہتر کرنا، ٹیکنالوجی کا اپ گریڈیشن اور تاخیر سے ہونے والی ادائیگی اور ایم ایس ایم کی کو سبز بنانے سے متعلق مسائل کو حل کرنا ہے۔
آر اے ایم پی پروگرام کو اگلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران نافذ کیا جائے گا۔ اس اسکیم کے لیے کل 6062.45 کروڑ روپے یا 808 ملین امریکی ڈالر کا بجٹ طے کیا گیا ہے، جس میں سے 3750 کروڑ روپے یا 500 ملین امریکی ڈالر عالمی بینک بطور قرض فراہم کرے گا، جب کہ بقیہ 2312.45 کروڑ روپے یا 308 امریکی ڈالر کی فنڈنگ حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) کے ذریعے کی جائے گی۔
آر اے ایم پی پروگرام کے ذریعے ایم ایس ایم ای کی بازار، ٹیکنالوجی اور کریڈٹ تک رسائی میں اضافہ، مزید ایم ایس ایم ای سے رابطے کو بڑھانے، سروس سیکٹر کی شمولیت، جنسی اور سبز بنانے سے متعلق پہل وغیرہ کا مقصد ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کی کارکردگی کو بڑھانا ہے، تاکہ روزگار کے مزید مواقع پیدا ہو سکیں۔