Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Scheme Launched by Government for MSMEs
25 JUL 2022 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
Government has launched a World Bank supported Central Sector Scheme called Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance (RAMP). The scheme aims at strengthening institutions and governance at the Centre and State, improving Centre-State linkages and partnerships and improving access of MSMEs to market and credit, technology upgradation and addressing issues of delayed payments and greening of MSMEs.
RAMP programme will be implemented over a period of five years. The total outlay for the scheme is ₹6,062.45 crore or USD 808 Million, out of which ₹3750 crore or USD 500 Million would be a loan from the World Bank and the remaining ₹2312.45 crore or USD 308 Million would be funded by the Government of India (GoI).
Interventions under RAMP programme, by way of increasing access of MSMEs to market, technology and credit, increasing outreach to more MSMEs, inclusion of service sector, gender and greening initiatives etc., are aimed at increasing the performance of the MSME sector, thus resulting in more employment opportunities.
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Rajya Sabha.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களுக்காக அரசு தொடங்கியுள்ள திட்டம்
25 JUL 2022 3:02PM by PIB Chennai
சிறு,குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களின் திறனை அதிகரித்தல், மற்றும் விரைவுப்படுத்துதல் என்ற திட்டத்தை, உலக வங்கி உதவியுடன், அரசாங்கம் தொடங்கி உள்ளது. இத்திட்டம், மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் நிர்வாகத்தை வலுப்படுத்துதல், கூட்டாண்மையை மேம்படுத்துதல், சிறு,குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்நிறுவனங்கள் சந்தை மற்றும் கடன் வாய்ப்பை பெறுவதற்கான வாய்ப்பை மேம்படுத்துதல், தொழில்நுட்பம், பணவிவகாரங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட நடவடிக்கைகளை விவாதிப்பதற்காக தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த திட்டம் ஐந்தாண்டு காலங்களுக்கு செயல்படுத்தப்படும். இந்த திட்டத்துக்கான மொத்த செலவு, 6,062.45 கோடி ரூபாய். (டாலர் மதிப்பில் 808 மில்லியன்). இதில், ரூ.3,750 கோடி(500 மில்லியன் டாலர்) உலக வங்கி நிதியுதவியுடனும், மீதமுள்ள தொகையான ரூ.2,312.45 கோடி(308 மில்லியன் டாலர்) அரசு நிதியுதவியுடனும் செயல்படுத்தப்படும்.
இந்த தகவலை சிறு,குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் துறையின் இணையமைச்சர் திரு.பானு பிரதாப் சிங் வர்மா, மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1844602