மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
10, 12-ம் வகுப்பு பொதுத்தேர்வில் வெற்றி பெற்ற மாணவர்களுக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் வாழ்த்து, சிறிது ஓய்வெடுக்கவும், ஆனால் எதிர்காலத்தை பற்றி சிந்திக்கவும் அறிவுறுத்தல்
22 JUL 2022 5:26PM by PIB Chennai
சிபிஎஸ்இ 10 மற்றும் 12 வகுப்பு பொதுத்தேர்வில் வெற்றி பெற்ற மாணவர்களுக்கு மத்திய கல்வி மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். மாணவர்களின் வெற்றியில் முக்கியப் பங்காற்றும் ஆசிரியர்கள், பெற்றோர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோருக்கு இது மிகவும் மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கும் தருணம் என்றும், அனைத்து மாணர்களுக்கும் மகிழ்ச்சியான, ஆரோக்கியமான எதிர்காலம் அமைய வேண்டும் என்றும் வாழ்த்து கூறினார். தேர்வு முடிவுகளுக்காக ஆர்வத்துடன் காத்திருப்பதும், கடின உழைப்பின் பலனை காணும்போது ஏற்படும் மகிழ்ச்சியும் மாணவர்களின் வாழ்க்கையில் இனிமையான நினைவுகளை ஏற்படுத்துகின்றன என்றும் திரு.பிரதான் குறிப்பிட்டார். மாணவர்கள் தற்போது ஓய்வெடுக்க வேண்டிய தருணம் என்றும், ஆனால், எதிர்காலத்தை பற்றி சிந்திக்க வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
தேர்வு முடிவுகளால் ஏமாற்றமடைந்துள்ள மாணவர்களை ஊக்கப்படுத்திய அவர், தேர்வுகளில் வெற்றி பெறாமல், வாழ்க்கையில் வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களால் உலகம் நிரம்பியுள்ளதாக தெரிவித்தார். திரு.பிரதான், தேர்வில் அதிக மதிப்பெண்கள் பெறாத ஒரு சராசரி மாணவனான தன்னை நினைத்துப் பார்ப்பதாக கூறினார். நாம் அதனை ஏற்றுக் கொண்டு, கடின முயற்சி செய்தால், வாழ்வில் கற்பனைக்கு எட்டாத அளவுக்கு உயர முடியும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1843931

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan congratulates students on board exam results, calls upon them to unwind but also think about the future
Union Education Minister lauds superlative performance by girl students, calling it a sign of positive change in the society
​​​​​​​Shri Dharmendra Pradhan cites his own example to motivate students who are not satisfied by results, says world is replete with examples of people who did not excel in exams but did exceedingly well in life
22 JUL 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Deveopment Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan congratulated the students on announcement of Class X and Class XII results by CBSE. He said that this is a moment to rejoice for teachers, parents and significant others who play an important role in any student's success and wished all students a happy, healthy and a bright future. Shri Pradhan also said that the anxious wait of the results, the joy of seeing the fruits of hard work all form sweet memories of any student’s life. Terming this period for students, as the time to unwind, he also suggested students to think about what they want to do in future.
Encouraging the students who are not satisfied with their results, he said that the world is replete with examples of people who did not excel in exams but did exceedingly well in life. Citing his own example, Shri Pradhan said that I remember myself as an average student who did not score high in exams. Life manifests itself in unimaginable ways if we are ready to embrace it and put in the hard work, he further added.
Shri Pradhan also expressed satisfaction at girls performing exceedingly well in both class X and class XII results. In Class XII results, with a pass percentage of 94.54, girls have done better than boys by 3.29% with boys’ pass percentage standing at 91.25. In Class X results, girls scored an overall pass percentage of 95.21 vis-a-vis 93.8% of boys. He called this, a sign of positive change in the society. Minister Pradhan also expressed satisfaction at the performance of students of Jawahar NavodayaVidyalayas, KendriyaVidyalayas and other Government and Government-aided schools.
Shri Pradhan also commended CBSE team, schools, teachers and other support staff for successfully conducting the Class X and Class XII board examinations.