കൃഷി മന്ത്രാലയം
കശുമാവ് നഴ്സറികൾ സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള സാമ്പത്തിക സഹായം
22 JUL 2022 4:19PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേരളത്തിൽ ചെറുതും വലുതുമായ കശുമാവ് നഴ്സറികൾ (7.5 മുതൽ 20 ലക്ഷം വരെ ഓരോ നഴ്സറിക്കും) സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിന്നതിനുള്ള ബാക്ക്-എൻഡ്ഡ് സബ്സിഡി പദ്ധതിക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര കൃഷി-കർഷകക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള കൊച്ചിയിലെ കശുവണ്ടി, കൊക്കോ വികസന ഡയറക്ടറേറ്റ് തുടക്കമിട്ടു. രാജ്യത്ത്, കശുവണ്ടി കൃഷിയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട പുതിയ നടീലിനും/പുനർ നടീലിനും ആവശ്യമായ ഉയർന്ന വിളവ് നൽകുന്ന മികച്ച നിലവാരമുള്ള നടീൽ ഇനങ്ങളുടെ ഉത്പാദനവും വിതരണവുമാണ് പദ്ധതിയുടെ ലക്ഷ്യം.
നഴ്സറി വളർത്തുന്നതിന് അനുയോജ്യമായ സ്ഥലമുള്ള രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്ത/അംഗീകൃത സ്വകാര്യ, നിർദ്ദിഷ്ട നഴ്സറി ഉടമകൾക്ക് ഈ പദ്ധതി പ്രകാരം സഹായം ലഭിക്കുന്നതിന് അപേക്ഷിക്കാം.
വിശദവിവരങ്ങൾ www.dccd.gov.in ൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്.
കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക് ബന്ധപ്പെടേണ്ടത് - ശ്രീ ദാദാസാഹേബ് ദേശായി, ഡെപ്യൂട്ടി ഡയറക്ടർ (ഫോൺ: 0484-2377151).

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Financial Assistance for Establishment of Cashew Nursery
22 JUL 2022 4:19PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
Directorate of Cashewnut and Cocoa development, Kochi, under the Union Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, has started a scheme to extend financial assistance for establishment of small and big cashew nurseries (7.5 - 20 lakhs per nursery) in Kerala in the form of a back-ended subsidy. The objective of the programme is the production and distribution of good quality planting material to meet the requirement of high yielding varieties for new planting/replanting of cashew in the country.
Registered/approved private and specified nursery owners who own suitable land for raising nursery can apply for availing assistance under this scheme.
The details are available at www.dccd.gov.in
Shri Dadasaheb Desai, Deputy Director (Phone: 0484-2377151) can also be contacted for more details.