આયુષ
આયુષ માર્ક સર્ટિફિકેશન સ્કીમ
22 JUL 2022 3:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આયુષ માર્ક સર્ટિફિકેશન સ્કીમ 2009 થી ક્વોલિટી કાઉન્સિલ ઓફ ઈન્ડિયા (QCI) દ્વારા સંચાલિત છે. યોજનાની મુખ્ય લાક્ષણિકતાઓ નીચે મુજબ છે:
તે ASU&H ઉત્પાદનો માટે સ્વૈચ્છિક પ્રમાણપત્ર યોજના છે જેમાં બે સ્તરો છે: આયુષ સ્ટાન્ડર્ડ માર્ક અને આયુષ પ્રીમિયમ માર્ક.
આયુષ સ્ટાન્ડર્ડ માર્ક ડ્રગ્સ અને કોસ્મેટિક નિયમો, 1945 મુજબ આયુર્વેદિક, સિદ્ધ અને યુનાની દવાઓ (શેડ્યુલટી) માટે ગુડ મેન્યુફેક્ચરિંગ પ્રેક્ટિસ (GMP) પર આધારિત છે. આયુષ પ્રીમિયમ માર્ક હર્બલ દવાઓને આવરી લેતી WHO ની GMP માર્ગદર્શિકા પર આધારિત છે.
કોઈપણ ઉત્પાદક આયુષ માર્ક સર્ટિફિકેશન માટે લાયક બનવા માટે, સ્થાનિક નિયમોનું પાલન પૂર્વ-જરૂરી છે. ઉત્પાદનો સંબંધિત રાજ્ય સરકારની રાજ્ય લાયસન્સિંગ ઓથોરિટી દ્વારા આપવામાં આવેલી નિયમનકારી મંજૂરી પછી પ્રમાણિત છે.
યોજનાની બાકીની વિગતો નીચેની લિંક પર મેળવી શકાય છે:
https://qcin.org/voluntary-certification-scheme-for-ayush-products.
આ માહિતી આયુષ મંત્રી શ્રી સર્બાનંદ સોનોવાલે આજે લોકસભામાં એક લેખિત જવાબમાં આપી હતી.

AYUSH
Ayush Mark Certification Scheme
22 JUL 2022 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ayush Mark Certification Scheme is operated by Quality Council of India (QCI) since 2009. The salient features of the scheme are as follows:
• It is a voluntary certification scheme for ASU&H products having two levels: Ayush Standard Mark and Ayush Premium Mark.
• The Ayush Standard Mark is based on Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) for Ayurvedic, Siddha and Unani medicines (ScheduleT) as per Drugs and Cosmetic Rules, 1945. AYUSH Premium Mark is based on WHO’s GMP guidelines covering herbal medicines.
• For any manufacturer to qualify for AYUSH Mark Certification, compliance to the domestic regulations is a pre-requisite. The products are certified post regulatory approval given by State Licensing Authority of the state government concerned.
• The rest of the details of the scheme can been accessed at the following link:
https://qcin.org/voluntary-certification-scheme-for-ayush-products.
This information was given by Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.