தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தற்சார்பு இந்திய வேலைவாய்ப்பு திட்டத்தின் பயனாளிகள்
21 JUL 2022 2:45PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 தொற்று காலத்தில் வேலையை இழந்தவர்களுக்கு புதிய வேலைவாய்ப்பை ஏற்படுத்தும் வகையில், ஊக்கத்தொகை அளிப்பதற்காக கடந்த 2020 ஆம் ஆண்டு அக்டோபர் 1-ம் தேதி தற்சார்பு இந்திய வேலைவாய்ப்பு திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
தொழிலாளர் வருங்கால வைப்புநிதி திட்டத்தில் பதிவு செய்யப்படாத நிறுவனத்தில் மாதம் ரு.15,000-க்கு கீழே ஊதியம் பெறுபவர்கள் இத்திட்டத்தின்படி பயன்பெற தகுதியுடையவர்கள் ஆவர்.
இத்திட்டத்தின்கீழ் 13.07.2022-ன்படி, நாடு முழுவதும் 59.54 லட்சம் பயனாளிகள் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர். மொத்தம் 75.11 லட்சம் பேர் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர். இதில் பதிவு செய்துகொள்வதற்கான காலம் 30.06.2021-லிருந்து 31.03.2022 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டது.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராமேஸ்வர் தெலி மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1843402

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Beneficiaries under Aatmanirbhar Bharat Rojgar Yojna
21 JUL 2022 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Aatmanirbhar Bharat Rojgar Yojana (ABRY) has been launched with effect from 1st October, 2020 to incentivize employers for creation of new employment and restoration of loss of employment during Covid-19 pandemic. The salient features of the scheme are summarized below:
• An employee drawing monthly wage of less than Rs. 15000/- who was not working in any establishment registered with the Employees’ Provident Fund Organization (EPFO) before 1st October, 2020 is eligible for the benefit. The employees who lost their job during Covid-19 pandemic and did not join in any EPF covered establishment upto 30.09.2020 are also eligible for the benefit.
• Government of India for a period of two years, is crediting both the employee’ share (12% of wages) and employer’s share (12% of wages) of contribution payable or only the employee’s share, depending on employment strength of the EPFO registered establishments.
• The scheme commenced from 1st October 2020 and registration was open for eligible employers and new employees upto 31st March, 2022.
The scheme was intended to benefit a total of 71.80 lakh members. Total registration under the scheme is 75.11 lakh. As on 13.07.2022, benefits have been provided to 59.54 lakh beneficiaries through 1.50 lakh establishments in the country.
To increase the coverage of the scheme, the last date of registration was increased for nine months i.e. 30.06.2021 to 31.03.2022.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Shri Rameswar Teli in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.