Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Role of MSMEs in Manufacturing Sector
21 JUL 2022 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) plays an important role in manufacturing sector of the country.
As per information received from Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation, the Share of MSME Manufacturing Output in All India Manufacturing Output was as follows:
Year
Share of MSME Mfg. O/P in All India Mfg. O/P (in %)
2016-17
37.09%
2017-18
37.38%
2018-19
36.86%
2019-20
36.68%
2020-21
35.98%
As per Udyog Aadhar Portal, the number of enterprises which were registered and afterwards withdrawn their registration (as on 15.07.2022) with specified reasons is as follows:
Reasons
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
(Till 30/06/2020)
Total
No Further Required
0
0
157
94
251
Shut down
0
0
245
155
400
Duplicate
0
0
96
69
165
Owner Change
0
0
100
58
158
Other
0
0
314
182
496
Total
0
0
912
558
1470
As per Udyam Registration Portal, the number of enterprises which were registered and afterwards withdrawn their registration (as on 15.07.2022) with specified reasons is as follows:
Reasons
2020-21
(From 01/07/2020)
2021-22
2022-23*
Total
No Further Required
170
3733
1607
5510
Shut down
175
6222
2744
9141
Duplicate
67
942
333
1342
Owner Change
60
2713
1138
3911
Other
459
10465
4673
15597
Total
931
24075
10495
35501
*as on 15.07.2022
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
مینوفیکچرنگ سیکٹر میں ایم ایس ایم ای کارول
21 JUL 2022 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی اور چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب بھانوپرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ بہت چھوٹی،چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتیں ملک کے مینوفیکچرنگ سیکٹر میں ایک اہم رول ادا کرتی ہیں۔
اعداد وشمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت سے موصولہ اطلاع کے مطابق کُل ہند مینوفیکچرنگ آؤٹ پُٹ میں ایم ایس ایم ای مینوفیکچرنگ آؤٹ پُٹ کا حصہ حسب ذیل ہے:
سال
آل انڈیا مینوفیکچرنگ میں ایم ایس ایم ای آؤٹ پُٹ کا حصہ (فیصد میں)
2016-17
فیصد37.09
2017-18
فیصد37.38
2018-19
فیصد36.86
2019-20
فیصد36.68
2020-21
فیصد35.98
ادیوگ آدھار پورٹل کے مطابق صنعتوں کی تعداد جن کا اندراج کیا گیا تھا اور مخصوص وجوہات کے ساتھ 15 جولائی 2022 کو جنہوں نے اپنا رجسٹریشن واپس لے لیا تھا ایسے صنعتوں کی وجوہات حسب ذیل ہے:
وجوہات
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
(30/06/2020 تک)
میزان
مزید درکار نہیں
0
0
157
94
251
بند کردی گئیں
0
0
245
155
400
ڈبلی کیٹ
0
0
96
69
165
مالک کی تبدیلی
0
0
100
58
158
دیگر وجوہات
0
0
314
182
496
میزان
0
0
912
558
1470
ادیوگ آدھار پورٹل کے مطابق صنعتوں کی تعداد جن کا اندراج کیا گیا تھا اور مخصوص وجوہات کے ساتھ 15 جولائی 2022 کو جنہوں نے اپنا رجسٹریشن واپس لے لیا تھا ایسے صنعتوں کی وجوہات حسب ذیل ہے:
وجوہات
2020-21 (01/07/2020 سے)
2021-22
2022-23*
میزان
مزید درکار نہیں
170
3733
1607
5510
بند کردی گئیں
175
6222
2744
9141
ڈبلی کیٹ
67
942
333
1342
مالک کی تبدیلی
60
2713
1138
3911
دیگر وجوہات
459
10465
4673
15597
میزان
931
24075
10495
35501
15 جولائی 2022 تک