زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر زراعت جناب تومر نے ای-نام کے تحت پلیٹ فارم آف پلیٹ فارم (پی او پی) کا آغاز کیا، 1018 ایف پی اوز کو 37 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی ایکویٹی گرانٹ جاری کی گئی
ای-نام کافی ٹیبل بک کا اجرا
14 JUL 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج کرناٹک کے بنگلورو میں ریاستی زراعت اور باغبانی کے وزراء کی کانفرنس کے موقع پر نیشنل ایگریکلچر مارکیٹ (ای-این اے ایم) کے تحت پلیٹ فارم آف پلیٹ فارم (پی او پی) کا آغاز کیا۔ نیز، تقریباً 3.5 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچانے کے لیے ان کی 1,018 فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشنز (FPOs) کو 37 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی ایکویٹی گرانٹ جاری کی گئی۔
اس موقع پر جناب تومر، کرناٹک کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بسوراج بومائی، کیمیکل اور کھاد اور صحت و خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے اور جناب کیلاش چودھری، کرناٹک کے وزیر زراعت جناب بی سی پاٹل، ریاستی وزرا، زراعت کے مرکزی سکریٹری جناب منوج اہوجا اور دیگر سینیئر افسران موجود تھے۔
پی او پی کے متعارف ہونے سے کسان اپنی پیداوار ریاست کی سرحدوں سے باہر فروخت کر سکیں گے۔ اس سے کسانوں کی متعدد منڈیوں، خریداروں، خدمات فراہم کرنے والوں تک ڈجیٹل رسائی میں اضافہ ہوگا اور قیمتوں کی دریافت کے طریقہ کار کو بہتر بنانے اور قیمتوں کے مطابق قیمتوں کی وصولی کے مقصد سے کاروباری لین دین میں شفافیت آئے گی۔ مختلف پلیٹ فارموں سے 41 سروس فراہم کنندگان POP پر محیط ہیں جو مختلف ویلیو چین سروسز جیسے ٹریڈنگ، پرکھ، گودام، فنٹیک، مارکیٹ کی معلومات، نقل و حمل وغیرہ کی سہولت فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ PoP ایک ڈجیٹل ماحولیاتی نظام بنائے گا، جس سے زرعی ویلیو چین کے مختلف حصوں میں مختلف پلیٹ فارموں کی مہارت کا فائدہ ملے گا۔
ای-نام سروس فراہم کرنے والوں کے پلیٹ فارم کو ”پلیٹ فارم آف پلیٹ فارم“ کے طور پر مربوط کرتا ہے جس میں کمپوزٹ سروس فراہم کنندگان (سروس فراہم کرنے والے جو زرعی پیداوار کی تجارت کے لیے مجموعی خدمات فراہم کرتے ہیں بشمول معیار کا تجزیہ، تجارت، ادائیگی کے نظام اور لاجسٹکس)، لاجسٹکس سروس فراہم کرنے والے، کوالٹی ایشورنس۔ سروس فراہم کنندہ، صفائی، درجہ بندی، چھنٹائی اور پیکیجنگ کی سروس فراہم کرنے والے، گودام کی سہولت فراہم کرنے والے، زرعی ان پٹ سروس فراہم کرنے والے، ٹیکنالوجی سے چلنے والا فنانس اور انشورنس سروس فراہم کرنے والے، معلومات کی ترسیل کا پورٹل (مشاورتی خدمات، فصل کی پیشن گوئی، موسم کی تازہ کاری، کسانوں کے لیے صلاحیت کی تعمیر وغیرہ) اور دیگر پلیٹ فارم (ای کامرس، بین الاقوامی ایگری بزنس پلیٹ فارم، بارٹر، پرائیویٹ مارکیٹ پلیٹ فارم وغیرہ) شامل ہیں۔
مختلف سروس فراہم کرنے والوں کی شمولیت سے نہ صرف ای-نام پلیٹ فارم کی قدر میں اضافہ ہوتا ہے بلکہ پلیٹ فارم کے صارفین کو مختلف خدمات فراہم کرنے والوں سے خدمات حاصل کرنے کے اختیارات بھی ملتے ہیں۔ یہ کسانوں، ایف پی اوز، تاجروں اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈروں کو ایک ونڈو کے ذریعے زرعی ویلیو چین میں وسیع اقسام کے سامان اور خدمات تک رسائی کے قابل بناتا ہے، اس طرح اسٹیک ہولڈروں کو مزید اختیارات ملتے ہیں۔ مزید برآں، اچھے معیار کے سامان/ سروس فراہم کنندہ کا انتخاب کرتے ہوئے، اس سے اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے وقت اور محنت کی بچت ہوتی ہے۔ POP تک رسائی ای-نام موبائل ایپ کے ذریعے کی جا سکتی ہے جسے Google Play Store سے ڈاؤن لوڈ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
وزیر زراعت کی طرف سے جاری کی گئی کافی ٹیبل بک اختراعات اور ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے ملک میں زرعی مصنوعات کی تجارت میں شفافیت اور کارکردگی لانے کے لیے ای-نام کی کوششوں اور اس کے سفر کو دکھاتی ہے۔ ای-نام پر کافی ٹیبل بک اے پی ایم سی منڈیوں کی ڈجیٹلائزیشن کی سہولت کے ذریعے کسانوں اور اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے فوائد اور کامیابی کو ظاہر کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتی ہے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Tomar launches Platform of Platforms (POP) under eNAM, over Rs 37 crore equity grant released to 1018 FPOs
e-NAM Coffee Table Book released
14 JUL 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, launched the Platform of Platforms (POP) under the National Agriculture Market (e-NAM) on the sidelines of the State Agriculture and Horticulture Ministers' Conference in Bengaluru, Karnataka today. Equity grant of over Rs 37 crore was also released to 1,018 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) that will benefit about 3.5 lakh farmers.
Besides Shri Tomar, the dignitaries present included the Chief Minister of Karnataka, Shri Basavaraj Bommai, Union Minister of Chemicals & Fertilizers and Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Ministers of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Ms. Shobha Karandlaje and Shri Kailash Choudhary, Agriculture Minister of Karnataka, Shri BC Patil, State Ministers, Union Agriculture Secretary Shri Manoj Ahuja and other senior officers.
With the introduction of POP, farmers will be facilitated to sell the produce outside their state borders. This will increase farmers' digital access to multiple markets, buyers and service providers and bring transparency in business transactions with the aim of improving price search mechanism and quality commensurate price realisation. 41 service providers from different platforms are covered under POP facilitating various value chain services like trading, quality checks, warehousing, fintech, market information, transportation etc. The PoP will create a digital ecosystem, which will benefit from the expertise of different platforms in different segments of the agricultural value chain.
e-NAM integrates the platform of Service Providers as "Platform of Platforms" which includes Composite Service Providers (Service Providers who provide holistic services for trading of agricultural produce including quality analysis, trading, payment systems and logistics), Logistics Service Provider, Quality Assurance Service Provider, Cleaning, Grading, Sorting & Packaging Service Provider, Warehousing Facility Service Provider, Agricultural Input Service Provider, Technology Enabled Finance & Insurance Service Provider, Information Dissemination Portal (Advisory Services, crop forecasting, weather updates, capacity building for farmers etc.) and other platforms (e-commerce, international agri-business platforms, barter, private market platforms etc.).
The inclusion of various service providers not only adds to the value of the e-NAM platform, but also gives the users of the platform options to avail services from different service providers. It enables farmers, FPOs, traders and other stakeholders to access a wide variety of goods and services across the agricultural value chain through a single window, thereby giving more options to the stakeholders. Moreover, while selecting a good quality Goods/Service Provider, it saves the time and labour of the stakeholders. The POP can be accessed through e-NAM mobile app which can be downloaded from Google Play Store.
On the occasion, Shri Tomar released an equity grant of more than Rs 37 crore to 1,018 FPOs under the CSS which will benefit about 3.5 lakh farmers leading to the goal of setting up of 10 thousand FPOs. The Producer Members' equity, supplemented by a similar equity grant from the Central Government, would strengthen the financial base of the FPOs and help them to avail loans from financial institutions for their projects and working capital requirements for business development. Under the scheme, upto Rs. 18 lakh financial aid per FPO will be provided for a period of 3 years. In addition, a loan of Rs. 2,000 for each farmer member of the FPO within a limit of Rs.15 lakh per FPO will be available. There is also a provision of project loan or equivalent grant from any eligible lending institution of up to Rs.2 crore per FPO.
The Coffee Table Book released by the Agriculture Minister showcases the endeavour and journey of e-NAM in bringing transparency and efficiency in the trade of agricultural products in the country through innovation and technology. Coffee Table Book on e-NAM focuses on showcasing the benefits and success of farmers and stakeholders by facilitating digitization of APMC mandis.