امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دلی میں آج کانوں اور معدنیات سے متعلق چھٹے قومی سمینارسے خطاب کیا
دوہزار چودہ میں جب سے جناب نریندر مودی وزیر اعظم بنے ہیں ،آج تک مودی حکومت نے کانوں ، معدنیات اورکوئلے کے شعبے کو ایک ترجیحی شعبہ سمجھا ہے
ملک کی ترقی ، کانکنی کے شعبے کے لئے مناسب پالیسی سازی کے بغیر ناممکن ہے
وزیراعظم بننے کے بعد اس شعبے کو ترجیح دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کوئلے کے شعبے میں بھارت کو خودکفیل بنانے اور دنیا کی سب سے تیز رفتار معیشت بنانے کے لئے بہت سی کامیاب پالیسی اصلاحات کی ہیں
کوئلے کے شعبے میں دہائیوں سے بدعنوانی نے اپنی جڑیں گہری کررکھی تھیں ،اس سے پہلے کی حکومتوں میں رقم مختص کئے جانے کے سلسلے میں مقدمات درج کئے گئے تھے ،سی اے جی نے کئی سوالات اٹھائے اور رقوم کی الاٹمنٹ کئی بار منسوخ کی گئی
دوہزار چودہ کی ‘پہلے آؤ پہلے پاؤ’ پالیسی کی جگہ مودی سرکار نے کوئلے کانوں کے الاٹمنٹ کے لئے نیلامی کا انتظام کیا ہے
مودی حکومت کی پالیسیوں کی وجہ سے کانکنی کے شعبے میں مقابلہ جاتی رجحان پیدا ہوا ہے، ہم نے الاٹمنٹ کا عمل شفاف ب
12 JUL 2022 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دلی میں آج کانوں اور معدنیات سے متعلق چھٹے قومی سمینار سے خطاب کیا ۔ کانوں ، کوئلے اور پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلادجوشی اور کانوں ، کوئلے وریلویز کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت راؤصاحب پاٹل دانوے سمیت بہت سی شخصیتیں اس پروگرام میں موجود تھیں۔
اس موقع پر مرکز ی وزیرداخلہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ کانوں ، معدنیات اور کوئلے کے شعبے کی طرف سے ملک کی اقتصادی ترقی میں بڑا تعاون ملا ہے۔ کسی ملک کی ترقی کے بارے میں اس کی کانوں اورمعدنیات سے متعلق موزوں پالیسیوں کے بغیر سوچا بھی نہیں جاسکتا ۔اسی لئے 2014 میں جب سے جناب نریندر مودی وزیراعظم بنے ہیں ، آج تک جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے اسے ایک ترجیحی شعبہ سمجھا ہے ۔ حکومت ہند نے اس میں شفافیت لانے ،رکاوٹیں دور کرنے اور اسے پرائیویٹ شعبے کے لئے کھولنے نیز اس شعبے کے لئے پالیسی وضع کرتے ہوئے ماحولیات کے مسائل کو بھی پیش نظر رکھا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر معدنیات زمین سے حاصل کی جاتی ہیں لیکن انہیں کثیر مقصدی طریقے سے استعمال نہیں کیا جاتا اور نہ ہی انہیں صنعتی سرگرمیوں میں اضافے کے لئے استعمال کیا جاتا ہے اور نہ ہی انہیں ملک کی برآمدات کے لئے استعمال کیا جاتا ہے۔تو یہ محض ذاتی فائدے کی ایک سرگرمی بن کر رہ گئی ہے۔ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکز ی حکومت نے یہ پالیسیاں اس طرح تشکیل دی ہیں کہ ان اصلاحات اورتبدیلیوں سے بھارت کانوں معدنیات اور کوئلے کے شعبے میں خود کفیل ہوگیا ہے اور یہ شعبے ہماری معیشت کا مضبوط ستون بن گئے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کئی دہائیوں سے کوئلے کے شعبے میں بدعنوانی نے اپنی جڑیں گہری کررکھی تھیں ۔اس شعبے کے تحت پہلے کی سرکاروں کے دوران الاٹمنٹ کے سلسلے میں عدالتی مقدمات تھے ، سی اے جی نے بہت سے سوال اٹھارکھے تھے اور بہت سے الاٹمنٹ منسوخ کئے گئے تھے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ معدنیات ملک کی املاک ہیں اور اس کی بولی اس طرح لگائی جائے کہ معدنیات کو ملک کی معیشت کو رفتار دینے کے مقصدسے شفاف طریقے سے استعمال کیا جاسکے ۔ نہ صرف مالیہ بلکہ ان کے استعمال کے مقصد پر بھی نظررکھی جانی چاہئے اور چھوٹے اوراوسط درجے کے کاروبار کو بھی موقع دیا جانا چاہئے کہ وہ اپنے کاروبار میں اضافہ کرے تبھی مقابلہ جاتی رجحان پیدا ہوگا اور نتائج مرتب ہوں گے۔ ان سبھی پہلوؤں کوشامل کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں اس شعبے میں بڑی تبدیلیاں کی گئی ہیں جن کے بہترین نتائج مرتب ہوئے ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ تخمینے کی بنیاد پر کانکنی کے شعبے میں ایک فیصد کا اضافہ ہوجائے تو ہماری صنعتی پیداوار میں ڈھائی فیصد کا اضافہ ہوجائے اور اسی لئے یہ ایک ترجیحی شعبہ ہے۔ روزگار ہمارے ملک میں بڑی اہمیت کا حامل ہے ، جیسا کہ یہاں 130 کروڑ آبادی ہے اوریہ ایک ایساشعبہ ہے جس میں ایک راست روزگار 10 بالواسطہ روزگار پیدا کرتا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ کانکنی اور معدنیات کا شعبہ شہری ہوابازی اور سیاحت کے شعبوں کے بعد روزگار پیدا کرنے والاسب سے بڑا شعبہ ہے۔
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ معدنیا ت کم ہوتا ہوا وسیلہ ہے اور اگر ہم تاریخ پرنظر ڈالیں تو بہت سی سلطنتوں کی تنزلی کی وجہ ، معدنیات کے مناسب استعمال کی کمی تھی ۔ ہمیں اس سلسلے میں بیدار ہوتے ہوئے ،ترقی میں معدنیات کا متوازن استعمال کرنا چاہئے۔
ہمیں محض خام مال کی برآمد تک محدود نہیں ہونا چاہئے ۔ ملک میں حاصل کئے گئے معدنی وسائل سے بنائی جانے والی اشیا بھی ملک میں ہی تیار کی جانی چاہئے اور یہیں سے یہ حتمی اشیا کے طور پر عالمی مارکیٹ میں بھیجی جائیں ۔ پچھلے 8سال میں جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے اس کے لئے صحیح پالیسی اور موزوں بنیادی ڈھانچہ تشکیل دیا ہے۔ معدنیات نکالنے میں اضافے کے ساتھ ساتھ انہیں کثیر پہلو سے استعمال کرنے اور ملک کے خزانے کے لئے زیادہ سے زیادہ رقم لانے کی ضرورت ہے ۔بڑی مقدار میں کوئلہ موجود ہونے کے باوجود ہم اس کے سب سے بڑے درآمد کاروں میں سے ایک تھے لیکن آج جناب پرہلاد جوشی کی قیادت میں ہم کوئلے کی درآمد کو کم سے کم کرنے میں کامیاب ہوگئے ہیں۔ جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت کی پالیسیوں کی وجہ سے کانکنی کے شعبے میں مقابلہ جاتی رجحان پیدا ہوا ہے ۔جس سے الاٹمنٹ کا عمل شفاف ہوگیا ہے اور کوئلے اور کانکنی کےشعبے میں بڑے پیمانے پر سرمایہ کاری ہوئی ہے ۔ ہم نے ان پالیسیوں کے تحت سبھی پہلوؤں میں تبدیلی کی ہے ۔ ہم نے کوئلے کے لئے رابطے تشکیل دئے ہیں جس کے بارے میں کسی نے سوچا بھی نہیں تھا ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ کان کنی اورمعدنیات کے شعبوں کے بغیر خودکفیل بھارت ممکن نہیں ہے ۔ بھارت کو خودکفیل بنانے کی غرض سے کوئلے اورکان کنی کے شعبے کی اصلاحات اور ان شعبوں کی خودکفالت بنیادی شرط ہے ۔ انھوں نے کہاکہ گذشتہ 8برسوں کے دوران جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے کان کنی کے شعبے میں بہت سی تبدیلیاں کی ہیں ۔ 2014کی پہلے آؤ، پہلے پاؤ سے متعلق پالیسی کے بجائے جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے کوئلہ کے بلاکوں کی نیلامی کا بندوبست کیاہے ۔اس شعبے میں دہائیوں سے بدعنوانی نے اپنی جڑیں مضبوط کررکھی تھیں ، جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے اس شعبے میں بدعنوانی کو جڑ سے اکھاڑ پھینکاہے ۔ 2015اور 2020کے درمیان نیلامی کے 10سلسلے منعقد کئے گئے ہیں اور35کوئلہ بلاکس کی کامیابی سے نیلامی کی گئی ۔وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے جون 2020میں کوئلہ کی تجارتی لحاظ سے کان کنی کی شروعات کرکے ایک نئے دورکا آغازکیاتھا۔ کوئلے کے شعبے میں صد فیصد غیرملی براہ راست سرمایہ کاری (ایف ڈی آئی ) کی اجازت دی گئی ۔
وزیرداخلہ نے کہاکہ 14-2013میں کوئلے کی پیداوار 566ملین ٹن تھی جو 22-2021میں بڑھ کر 777ملین ٹن تک پہنچ گئی ۔ اس کے علاوہ محدود استعمال والے 50فیصد کوئلہ کانوں کو فروخت کے لئے کھول دیاگیاہے ۔ جس کی وجہ سے کوئلہ کو درآمدکرنے کے بجائے ملک کے اندرہی کانوں سے کوئلہ نکالنے کا کام شروع ہوگیاہے۔پیداوارپرآنے والی لاگت کو کم کرنے کی غرض سے ، کول انڈیا کوئلے کے صنعت کاروں ، چھوٹی اوردرمیانے درجے کی صنعتوں کو 82فیصد رعایت پر کوئلہ درآمدشدہ کوئلہ فراہم کرنے کی کوشش کررہی ہے ۔انھوں نے کہاکہ ضلع معدنیاتی فنڈز (ڈی ایم ایف ) قائم کرکے ، جناب نریندرمودی نے کان کنی والے علاقوں میں رہنے والے افراد کو حقو ق دے دیئے ہیں جس کی وجہ سے ان علاقوں کی سبھی کی شمولیت والی ترقی کی راہ ہموارہوگی ۔ اب تک ڈی ایم ایف کے تحت 63800کروڑروپے سے زیادہ دیئے جاچکے ہیں ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ ہمیں ماحولیات کا بھی دھیان رکھنا ہوگا۔ اس شعبے میں بھی جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے بہت کام کیاہے ۔ انھوں نےکہاکہ کانوں اورمعدنیات کے شعبے کے ساتھ ساتھ جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ایک پوراایکونظام تخلیق کیاہے ۔ کیونکہ ان کانوں سے معدنیا ت اور کوئلے کو فروخت کرنے کی غرض سے ایک مارکیٹ کی ضرورت ہے ۔ اس لئے پیداوارسے منسلک ترغیبی اسکیم (پی ایل آئی ) کے تحت 14شعبوں کا اضافہ کیاگیاہے ۔ جن سے بھارت مینوفیکچرنگ کاایک مرکز بن جائے گااور ان 14شعبوں میں پیداوار سے منسلک ترغیبی اسکیم کے توسط سے لگ بھگ 2.34لاکھ کروڑروپے کی سرمایہ کاری کے امکانات پیداہوں گے ۔ اور جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے انھیں زمینی سطح تک پہنچایاہے ۔ حکومت ہند نے پیداوارسے منسلک بہت سی ترغیبی اسکیمیں وضع کی ہیں ۔ جن میں موبائل اور الیکٹرونکس مینوفیکچرنگ ، طبی آلات ، موٹرگاڑیاں اور ان کے کل پُرزے اوردیگرمتعلقہ سامان ادویات اور فارما ، خصوصی فولاد ، ٹیلی کام اور نیٹ ورکنگ مصنوعات ، الیکٹرونکس ، وہائٹ گڈس ، غذائی مصنوعات ، ملبوسات سے متعلق مصنوعات ، جدید ترین کیمسٹری سیل ، اور ڈرونزشامل ہیں ۔
داخلی اموراورامداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرنے کہاکہ ہم نے ایک نئی ڈرون پالیسی ، صحت پالیسی ، کوئلہ کی تجارتی لحاظ سے کان کنی سے متعلق پالیسی ، الیکٹرونکس سے متعلق قومی پالیسی ، میک ان انڈیا پالیسی ، اسکل انڈیا پالیسی ، ہرگاؤں تک کنکٹی وٹی پہنچانے کے لئے ڈجیٹل انڈیا ، اڑان کے ذریعہ جدید ترین ہوابازی کا شعبہ سے متعلق پالیسیاں تیارکی ہیں ۔ آتم نربھربھارت اورووکل پرلوکل کے ذریعہ ایک مینوفیکچرنگ مرکز بنانے کی کوشش کی ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ گرین انڈیا مشن کے ذریعہ ، ماحولیاتی ایکونظام کاتحفظ بھی کیاہے ۔ آج دنیا اس بات کا حیرت سے نظارہ کررہی ہے کہ جی ایس ٹی کوکتنی آسانی کے ساتھ اتنے بڑے اور متنوع ملک میں نافذ کردیاگیاہے ۔ آج بھارت دنیا میں سب سے تیزی سے ترقی کرنے والی معیشت ہے ، جس کے شرح نمو 2022میں 8.2فیصد رہی ۔ اس کے علاوہ جی ایس ٹی کی مد میں سب سے زیادہ ٹیکس جمع کیاگیا جو 1.62لاکھ کروڑروپے سے تجاوزکرچکاہے اور اچھے کاروباری افراد کے لئے کاروبار کرنے سے متعلق ایک سازگارماحول بھی قائم کیاگیاہے ۔ آزادی کے بعد سے ہم نے اتنی زیادہ برآمدات نہیں کیں جتنی کہ ہم نے سال 2022میں کی ہیں ۔ ان میں سے ہم نے امریکہ کو 421ارب ڈالرکے بقدر برآمدات کی ہیں ۔ یہ بھارت کے امنگوں سے بھرپور نوجوانوں کی صنعت کاری کی ایک علامت ہے ۔ 2022میں بھارت میں 81ارب ڈالر کے بقدر اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ براہ راست غیرملکی سرمایہ کاری کی گئی ہے ۔ انھوں نے کہاکہ ہماری شرح نمو 8.2فیصد ہے ۔ جبکہ امریکہ کی شرح نمو 3.7فیصد ہے ۔ اور جرمنی کی شرح نمو 2.1فیصد ہے ۔ چین کی شرح نمو 4.4فیصد ہے ۔اوربرازیل کی شرح نمو 0.8فیصد ہے ۔ کاروبارکرنے میں سہولت پیداکرنے کے شعبے کی درجہ بندی میں ہم 2014 میں ٹیبل میں 142ویں نمبر پرتھے اورآج ہم 63ویں نمبر پربراج مان ہیں ۔ 2014میں جب جناب نریندرمودی نے اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا اسکیم کاآغاز کیاتھا ، اس وقت ملک میں کوئی اسٹارٹ اپ نہیں تھا ۔ لیکن آج بھارت میں 100سے زیادہ یونی کورن اسٹارٹ اپس موجود ہیں ۔ یہ بھارت کے نوجوانوں کی صلاحیت کا ایک ثبوت ہے ۔ ہم عالمی مسابقتی اشاریئے میں 71ویں درجے پرتھے جب کہ آج ہم 43ویں مقام پرپہنچ گئے ہیں ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah addressed the 6th 'National Seminar on Mines and Minerals' in New Delhi today
Since Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister in 2014 till today the Modi Government has always considered the Mines, Minerals and Coal Sector as a priority sector
The development of the country is not possible without proper policy making for the mining sector
After becoming the Prime Minister, giving priority to this sector, Shri Modi has made many successful policy reforms to make India self-reliant in the coal sector and the fastest growing economy of the world
Corruption had deepened its roots in the coal sector for decades, there were court cases regarding allocation in the earlier governments, CAG raised questions and many allocations had to be canceled
Instead of first come, first serve policy of 2014, Modi government arranged auction for coal block allocation
There is competition in the mining sector due to the policies of the Modi government, we have made the allocation process transparent and huge investment has also drawn into the coal and mines sector
The Modi government has brought transparency, removed barriers and also taken care of environmental concerns related to the coal sector while formulating policy
Minerals are the nation’s property and should be used to give impetus to the country's economy in a transparent manner, thus they should be auctioned.
Big changes have taken place in this sector under the leadership of Shri Modi by introducing competition which have brought results
The sole purpose of the formulation of policies, reforms and changes for the coal sector by the Narendra Modi government was that India should become self-reliant in the mines, minerals and coal sector and these sectors should become a strong pillar of our economy
The Modi government has created proper infrastructure for mineral resources extracted within the country to be processed into the end products and exported from India to other markets of the world
Coal production was 566 million tonnes in 2013-14, which reached 777 million tonnes in 2021-22
Mining sector is the largest employment generating sector after tourism and aviation sector
I want to tell industrialists associated with the mining sector, that time has come to change scale, not just the size of their companies. Shri Modi has opened up immense possibilities for you in the coal sector
By establishing the District Mineral Fund (DMF),Shri Modi has given rights to those living in mining areas. This will lead to inclusive development of those areas. So far more than ₹ 63,800 crore have been given under DMF
12 JUL 2022 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah addressed the 6th 'National Seminar on Mines and Minerals' in New Delhi today. Many dignitaries including Union Minister of Mines, Coal and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi and Union Minister of State for Mines, Coal and Railways, Raosaheb Patil Danve were present in the program.
In his address on the occasion, the Union Home Minister said that the Mines, Minerals and Coal sector has a huge contribution in the economic development of the country. The development of any country cannot be imagined without proper policies for its mines and minerals. That is why from the time Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister in 2014 till today, the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has always considered it a priority area. The Government of India has worked to bring transparency, remove barriers and open it up to the private sector in many ways, as well as taking into account the environmental concerns related to it while formulating the policy for this sector. He said that if the minerals extracted from the land are not used for multiple purposes and are not used to increase industrial activity and exports of the country, then it will be an activity for personal gain. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central Government has formulated policies in such a way that with these reforms and changes, India becomes self-reliant in the mines, minerals and coal sector and these sectors become a strong pillar of our economy.
Shri Amit Shah said that since decades corruption in the coal sector had deepened its roots, there were court cases regarding allocations during earlier governments, CAG raised questions and many allocations had to be cancelled. He said that minerals are the nation’s property and its auction should be conducted in such a way that the minerals can be used in a transparent manner to give impetus to the country's economy. Not only revenue, but also the purpose of their use should be looked into and small and medium businessmen should have a chance to increase the scale of their business, only then will there be competition and results will be available. Incorporating all these aspects, a big change took place in this sector under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, which has yielded very good results. He said that on the basis of an estimate, if there is an increase of one percent in the mine area, then there is an increase of two and a half percent in our industrial production and that is why it should be a priority sector. Employment is of great importance in our country with a population of 130 crore and this is a sector in which one direct job creates ten indirect jobs. Shri Shah said that the mining and minerals sector is the largest employment generating sector after aviation and tourism.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said minerals are a dwindling resource and if we look at history, the reason for the decline of many Empires was the lack of proper use of minerals. We also have to make balanced use of minerals in development while being aware of this.
We should not be limited to export of raw material only, products made from mineral resources extracted in the country should also be manufactured in India and from here they should go to world markets as final products. In the last 8 years, the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has created the right policy and proper infrastructure for this. Along with increasing the mining of minerals, there is a need to make their use multidimensional and bring the optimum cost of its use to the country's treasury. Despite having a large amount of coal, we were one of the biggest importers, but today under the leadership of Shri Pralhad Joshi, we have been successful in reducing the import of coal to a minimum. There is competition in the mining sector due to the policies of the government led by Shri Narendra Modi which has made the allocation process transparent and huge investment have also been drawn into the coal and mines sector. We have changed all these aspects under these policies. We have created a coal linkage which no one could have imagined.
Shri Amit Shah said that self-reliant India is not possible without the mining and mineral sectors. Coal and mining sector reforms and self-reliance of these sectors are the basic condition to make India self-reliant. He said that the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has made many changes in the mining sector in the last eight years. Instead of the first come first serve policy of 2014, the government led by Shri Narendra Modi arranged for auction of coal blocks. Corruption had deepened its roots in this area for decades, the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has uprooted corruption in this area. Between 2015 and 2020, 10 auction chains were conducted, 35 coal blocks were successfully auctioned. A total of 85 blocks were allotted with a production capacity of 440 million tonnes. In June 2020, Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi launched commercial coal mining and ushered in a new era. 100 percent FDI in the coal sector was allowed, 50 percent profit on early mining in the revenue share is given, many policy changes like coal gasification, reviving abandoned mines, surrendering unutilized blocks from PSUs and opening to private companies has been allowed by the government.
The Home Minister said that production of coal was 566 million tonnes in 2013-14 which reached 777 million tonnes in 2021-22 and off-take was 572 million tonnes which has reached to 818 million tonnes. Up to 50 percent of captive mines have also been opened for sale, due to which coal has begun to be mined from within the country instead of having to import. To keep the cost of production down, Coal India works to provide imported coal at 82 percent discount to coal industrialists, small, medium industries, due to which they are able to stand on their own in the global market today. He said that by setting up the District Mineral Fund (DMF), Shri Narendra Modi has given rights to those living in mining areas, this will lead to inclusive development of those areas, so far more than Rs. 63,800 crore under the DMF has been given.
Shri Amit Shah said that we also have to take care of the environment and in this area too the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has done much work. He said that along with the mines and minerals sector, the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has created an entire ecosystem because there is a need for a market to sell minerals and coal from the mines. Therefore, 14 sectors were added under the PLI scheme, from which India will become a manufacturing hub and the possibilities of investment of about Rs. 2.34 lakh crore through PLI in these 14 sectors have been explored and the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has taken them to the ground level. I believe that the bigger the basket of the country's economy, the more every sector will receive benefits. The Government of India has come up with several PLI schemes including Mobile and Electronics Manufacturing, Medical Devices, Automobiles and Auto Components, Drugs and Pharma, Special Steel, Telecom and Networking Products, Electronics, White Goods, Food Products, Textile Products, Advanced Chemistry Cells and Drones.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that we have brought in a new Drone Policy, Health Policy, Commercial Coal Mining Policy, National Policy of Electronics, Make in India Policy, Skilled India Policy, Digital India to take connectivity to every village, advanced the aviation sector through UDAN, tried to make a manufacturing hub through Atma Nirbhar Bharat and Vocal for Local, also protected the environmental ecosystem through Green India Mission. Today the world is watching in amazement how GST was easily implemented in such a large and diversified country. Today India is the fastest growing economy in the world with a rate of 8.2 percent in 2022. There has been the highest ever GST collection which has crossed Rs. 1.62 lakh crore and smooth business atmosphere has been established for good businesspersons. Since Independence, we have not exported as much as we did in 2022, out of which we have exported US $ 421 billion, out of which US $254 billion is export of services. It is a symbol of the enterprise of the aspiring youth of India. The highest FDI has come to India in 2022 at US $81 billion. He said that our growth rate is 8.2 percent, while it is 3.7 percent for the US, 2.1 percent for Germany, 4.4 percent for China and 0.8 percent for Brazil. In the Ease of Doing Business in 2014, we were at number 142 in the table, today we are at number 63. In 2014, when Shri Narendra Modi began the Startup India scheme, there were no Startups in the country, but today there are more than 100 unicorn Startups in India. It is a testament to the potential of the youth of India. We were ranked 71st in the Global Competitive Index, now we are at 43rd position.