Ministry of Culture
National School of Drama celebrates culmination ceremony of series of 5 plays of Traditional Regional Theatre
On 15 August 2022, when India will complete 75 years of its independence, on that day in every house, we all will hoist the tricolour : Shri G.K Reddy
05 JUL 2022 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
National School of Drama today celebrated the culmination ceremony of series of 5 plays of Traditional Regional Theatre by Sri Vinayaka Natyamandali Surabhi Theatre, Hyderabad.The five plays included Mayabazar, Bhaktha Prahalada, Pathala Bhairavi, Yashoda Krishna and Srinivasa Kalyanam.
Shri. G. Kishan Reddy, Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North East Region and Dr. Sachchidanand Joshi, Member Secretary IGNCA graced the occasion .
On the occasion Union Minister G.K Reddy said "I am glad that Surabhi Natak Mandali is introducing the great culture of South India to Delhi and is also fulfilling the dream of "Ek Bharat-Shreshtha Bharat" of Shri Narendra Modi ji ".
Shri G.K Reddy also added "On 15 August 2022, when India will complete 75 years of its independence, on that day in every house, we all will hoist the tricolour"
The Union Minister also urged people to come in large numbers and promote the traditional Regional theatre.
The Union Minister also added “India is completing 75 years of its independence this year, and is celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav ,therefore it is necessary that we introduce our great culture to the country and the world”.
National School of Drama is an important cultural organization under Ministry of Culture, Government of India. With the various programs and schemes NSD is now present in all parts of India. Ministry of Culture is celebrating India's 75th year of Independence as Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav participating in this celebration with its innovative ideas and programs which not only highlights the achievements of many freedom fighters but inspire Indians to take pride in India and do more for the betterment of fellow Indians.

وزارات ثقافت
نیشنل اسکول آف ڈرامہ نے، روایتی علاقائی تھئیٹرکے پانچ پلے سیریز کی اختتامی تقریب کا انعقاد کیا
پندرہ اگست 2022 کو جب بھارت اپنی آزادی کے 75سال مکمل کرے گا، اس دن ہرایک گھر میں ہم ترنگا لہرائیں گے : جنا ب جی کے ریڈی
05 JUL 2022 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل اسکول آف ڈرامہ نے آج سری ونائک ناٹیہ منڈلی سربھی تھئیٹر ، حیدرآباد کے ذریعہ پیش کئے جانے والے روایتی علاقائی تھئیٹر کے پانچ پلے کی سیریزکی اختتامی تقریب کا انعقاد کیا ۔ یہ پانچ پلے، مایا بازار ، بھکت پرہلاد، پاٹھل بھیروی ، یشودھا کرشنا اور سری نواس کلیانم پرمشتمل ہیں۔
ثقافت ،سیاحت اورشمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی اور آئی جی این سی اے کے ممبر سکریٹری ڈاکٹر سچیدانند جوشی کی شرکت نے اس موقع پر رونق بخشی ۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر جی کشن ریڈی نے کہا ‘‘ مجھےبے حدخوشی ہے کہ سربھی ناٹک منڈلی جنوبی بھارت کی عظیم ثقافت کودلی میں متعارف کرارہی ہے اور جناب نریندر مودی جی کے ‘‘ایک بھارت سریشٹھ بھارت’’ کے خواب کو بھی پورا کررہی ہے۔’’
جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے مزیدکہا ‘‘ 15 اگست 2022 کو جب بھارت اپنی آزادی کے 75 سال پورے کرے گا اس دن ہر گھر میں ہم ترنگا لہرائیں گے۔ ’’
مرکزی وزیر نے لوگوں سے زوردے کر کہا کہ وہ کثیر تعداد میں آئیں اور روایتی علاقائی تھئیٹر کو فروغ دیں۔
مرکزی وزیر نے مزیدکہا ‘‘ بھارت اس سال اپنی آزادی کے 75سال پورے کررہا ہے اور آزادی کا امرت مہوتسومنارہا ہے ۔ اس لئےیہ بے حد ضروری ہے کہ ہم اپنے ملک کی عظیم ثقافت کو دنیا کےسامنے متعارف کرائیں ۔’’
نیشنل اسکول آف ڈرامہ ،وزارت ثقافت ، حکومت ہند کے تحت ایک بے حد اہم ثقافتی ادارہ ہے ۔متعدد پروگراموں اور اسکیموں کے ذریعہ نیشنل اسکول آف ڈرامہ ( این ایس ڈی ) اب بھارت کے تمام علاقوںمیں اپنی موجودگی رکھتا ہے ۔وزارت ثقافت ، بھارت کی آزادی کے 75سال کا جشن ، آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے طورپر منارہی ہے ۔وزارت ثقافت اس جشن میں اپنے اختراعی تصورات اور پروگراموں کے ذریعہ حصہ لے رہی ہے جو نہ صرف متعدد مجاہدین آزادی کی حصولیابیوں کو اجاگر کرتے ہیں بلکہ یہ بھارتی افراد کو اپنے ملک پر فخر کرنے اور اپنے ہم وطنوں کی بھلائی کے لئے مزید کام کرنے کی بھی تحریک دیتے ہیں۔