Ministry of Culture
National School of Drama celebrates culmination ceremony of series of 5 plays of Traditional Regional Theatre
On 15 August 2022, when India will complete 75 years of its independence, on that day in every house, we all will hoist the tricolour : Shri G.K Reddy
05 JUL 2022 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
National School of Drama today celebrated the culmination ceremony of series of 5 plays of Traditional Regional Theatre by Sri Vinayaka Natyamandali Surabhi Theatre, Hyderabad.The five plays included Mayabazar, Bhaktha Prahalada, Pathala Bhairavi, Yashoda Krishna and Srinivasa Kalyanam.
Shri. G. Kishan Reddy, Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North East Region and Dr. Sachchidanand Joshi, Member Secretary IGNCA graced the occasion .
On the occasion Union Minister G.K Reddy said "I am glad that Surabhi Natak Mandali is introducing the great culture of South India to Delhi and is also fulfilling the dream of "Ek Bharat-Shreshtha Bharat" of Shri Narendra Modi ji ".
Shri G.K Reddy also added "On 15 August 2022, when India will complete 75 years of its independence, on that day in every house, we all will hoist the tricolour"
The Union Minister also urged people to come in large numbers and promote the traditional Regional theatre.
The Union Minister also added “India is completing 75 years of its independence this year, and is celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav ,therefore it is necessary that we introduce our great culture to the country and the world”.
National School of Drama is an important cultural organization under Ministry of Culture, Government of India. With the various programs and schemes NSD is now present in all parts of India. Ministry of Culture is celebrating India's 75th year of Independence as Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav participating in this celebration with its innovative ideas and programs which not only highlights the achievements of many freedom fighters but inspire Indians to take pride in India and do more for the betterment of fellow Indians.

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय नाट्य विद्यालय ने पारंपरिक क्षेत्रीय रंगमंच के 5 नाटकों की श्रृंखला का समापन समारोह मनाया
15 अगस्त 2022 को जब भारत अपनी स्वतंत्रता के 75 वर्ष पूर्ण करेगा, उस दिन हर घर में हम सब तिरंगा फहराएंगे: श्री जी.के. रेड्डी
05 JUL 2022 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय नाट्य विद्यालय ने आज श्री विनायक नाट्यमंडली सुरभि थिएटर, हैदराबाद द्वारा पारंपरिक क्षेत्रीय रंगमंच के पांच नाटकों की श्रृंखला के समापन समारोह का उत्सव मनाया। पांच नाटकों में मायाबाजार, भक्त प्रहलाद, पथला भैरवी, यशोदा कृष्ण और श्रीनिवास कल्याणम शामिल थे।
इस अवसर पर उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र के संस्‍कृति, पर्यटन और विकास मंत्री श्री. जी. किशन रेड्डी और आईजीएनसीए के सदस्‍य सचिव डॉ. सच्चिदानंद जोशी की भी गरिमायी उपस्थिति रही।
इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय मंत्री जीके रेड्डी ने कहा कि उन्हें प्रसन्नता है कि सुरभि नाटक मंडली दक्षिण भारत की महान संस्कृति को दिल्ली में प्रस्तुत कर रही है और श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के "एक भारत-श्रेष्ठ भारत" के स्वप्न को भी पूर्ण कर रही है।
श्री जीके रेड्डी ने कहा कि 15 अगस्त 2022 को जब भारत अपनी स्वतंत्रता के 75 वर्ष पूर्ण करेगा, उस दिन हर घर में हम सब तिरंगा फहराएंगे।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने लोगों से बड़ी संख्या में सहभागी बनने और पारंपरिक क्षेत्रीय रंगमंच को बढ़ावा देने का भी आग्रह किया।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि भारत इस वर्ष अपनी स्वतंत्रता के 75 वर्ष पूर्ण कर रहा है और आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव मना रहा है इसलिए यह आवश्यक है कि हम अपनी महान संस्कृति को देश और दुनिया से परिचित कराएं।
राष्ट्रीय नाट्य विद्यालय भारत सरकार के संस्कृति मंत्रालय के अधीन एक महत्वपूर्ण सांस्कृतिक संगठन है। विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों और योजनाओं के साथ एनएसडी अब भारत के सभी क्षेत्रों में उपस्थित है। संस्कृति मंत्रालय भारत की स्वतंत्रता के 75वें वर्ष को आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के रूप में मना रहा है, इस उत्सव में अपने अभिनव विचारों और कार्यक्रमों के साथ भाग ले रहा है जो न केवल कई स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों की उपलब्धियों पर प्रकाश डालता है बल्कि भारतीयों को भारत पर गर्व करने और भारतीय नागरिकों की उन्नति के लिए और अधिक कार्य करने के लिए प्रेरित करता है।