इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
एनएमडीसी हैदराबाद मैराथन का शीर्षक प्रायोजक बना
एनएमडीसी ने हैदराबाद रनर्स सोसाइटी के साथ की भागीदारी
30 JUN 2022 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की प्रमुख खनन कंपनी एनएमडीसी ने 27 और 28 अगस्त, 2022 को हैदराबाद मैराथन के लिए हैदराबाद रनर्स सोसाइटी के साथ भागीदारी की है। एनएमडीसी इस वर्ष से हैदराबाद मैराथन का टाइटल प्रायोजक बन गया है।
इस अवसर पर सीएमडी, एनएमडीसी, श्री सुमित देब ने कहा कि “एनएमडीसी इस विचार का संरक्षक है कि स्वस्थ जीवन शैली विकास की नींव है और हम दशकों से फिटनेस को बढ़ावा देने का कार्य कर रहे हैं। हमारे प्रधान मंत्री के फीट इंडिया दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप, एनएमडीसी शारीरिक और मानसिक शक्ति के निर्माण के लिए मैराथन, गेमीफाइड वॉकथॉन, खेल टूर्नामेंट और योग कार्यक्रमों को बढ़ावा देता है। अब हम फिट इंडिया मूवमेंट का एंबेसडर बनने के लिए तैयार हो रहे हैं और हमें हैदराबाद मैराथन का सहयोग करने और अपने शहर की स्वस्थ जीवनशैली के लिए सहयोग करने पर गर्व है।"

Ministry of Steel
NMDC becomes the title sponsor of Hyderabad Marathon
NMDC Partners with Hyderabad Runners Society
30 JUN 2022 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
India’s mining major National Mineral Development Corporation Ltd. (NMDC) has partnered with Hyderabad Runners Society for the Hyderabad Marathon to be held on August 27 and 28, 2022. NMDC has become the title sponsor for Hyderabad Marathon this year onwards.
Speaking on this collaboration, Shri Sumit Deb, CMD, NMDC, said, “NMDC is a patron of the idea that healthy lifestyle is the foundation of growth and we have invested decades in bringing fitness to the fore. In line with our Prime Minister’s vision of Fit India, NMDC promotes marathons, gamified walkathons, sports tournaments, and yoga events to build physical and mental strength. As we gear up to become ambassadors of the Fit India Movement, we are proud to support the Hyderabad Marathon and make an impact on our city’s health.”