वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार की राजकोषीय हुण्डियों का नीलामी कैलेण्डर
(सितंबर, 2022 को समाप्त तिमाही के संबंध में)
30 JUN 2022 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार की नकदी की स्थिति की समीक्षा करने के पश्चात, भारत सरकार ने भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक से परामर्श कर सितंबर, 2022 को समाप्त तिमाही में राजकोषीय हुण्डियों के निर्गमन के लिए निम्नानुसार राशियां अधिसूचित करने का निर्णय लिया हैः
राजकोषीय हुण्डियों की नीलामी हेतु अधिसूचित राशिया (1 जुलाई, 2022 - 30 सितंबर, 2022)
(करोड़ रुपए)
नीलामी की तिथि
जारी करने की तिथि
91 दिवसीय
182 दिवसीय
364 दिवसीय
जोड़
06 जुलाई, 2022
07 जुलाई, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
13 जुलाई, 2022
14 जुलाई, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
20 जुलाई, 2022
21 जुलाई, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
27 जुलाई, 2022
28 जुलाई, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
03 अगस्त, 2022
04 अगस्त, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
10 अगस्त, 2022
11 अगस्त, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
17 अगस्त, 2022
18 अगस्त, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
24 अगस्त, 2022
25 अगस्त, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
30 अगस्त, 2022
01 सितंबर, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
07 सितंबर, 2022
08 सितंबर, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
14 सितंबर, 2022
15 सितंबर, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
21 सितंबर, 2022
22 सितंबर, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
28 सितंबर, 2022
29 सितंबर, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
जोड़
117,000
91,000
65,000
273,000
भारत सरकार/भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक, बाजार को समुचित नोटिस देने के पश्चात, सरकार की आवश्यकताओं, उभरती बाजार दशाओं और अन्य संबद्ध कारकों को ध्यान में रखते हुए अधिसूचित राशि के संशोधन और राजकोषीय हुंण्डियों की नीलामी के समय निर्धारण में अपनी लोचशीलता बनाए रखेगी/रखेगा। अत:, परिस्थितियों के अनुसार, जिसमें बीच में पड़ने वाले अवकाश जैसे कारण भी शामिल होंगे, इस कैलेण्डर में परिवर्तन किया जा सकेगा। यदि ऐसे कोई परिवर्तन हों, तो नियमित प्रेस विज्ञप्तियों के माध्यम से इनकी सूचना दी जाएगी।
राजकोषीय हुण्डियों की नीलामी, भारत सरकार द्वारा जारी सामान्य अधिसूचना सं.-एफ 4(2)-डब्ल्यू एंड एम/2018, दिनांक 27 मार्च, 2018, समय-समय पर यथासंशोधित, में विनिर्दिष्ट शर्तों के अध्यधीन होगी।

Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For the Quarter ending September 2022)
30 JUN 2022 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
After reviewing the cash position of the Central Government, Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, has decided to notify the amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending September 2022 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(July 1, 2022 to – September 30, 2022)
(` Crore)
Date of Auction
Date of Issue
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
July 06, 2022
July 07, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
July 13, 2022
July 14, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
July 20, 2022
July 21, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
July 27, 2022
July 28, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
August 03, 2022
August 04, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
August 10, 2022
August 11, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
August 17, 2022
August 18, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
August 24, 2022
August 25, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
August 30, 2022
Sept. 01, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
Sept. 07, 2022
Sept. 08, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
Sept. 14, 2022
Sept. 15, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
Sept. 21, 2022
Sept. 22, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
Sept. 28, 2022
Sept. 29, 2022
9,000
7,000
5,000
21,000
Total
117,000
91,000
65,000
273,000
The Government of India/Reserve Bank of India will continue to have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through regular press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.