قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
اخباری بیان
30 JUN 2022 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے آئین کی دفعہ 223 کے تحت دیئے گئے اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے کرناٹک ہائی کورٹ کے سب سے سینئر جج جسٹس جناب آلوک ارادھے کو کرناٹک ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس ریتو راج اوستھی کے سبکدوش ہونے کے نتیجے میں 3جولائی 2022ء سے اُس ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس کے عہدے کے فرائض انجام دینے کے لئے مقرر کیا ہے۔
انصاف کا محکمہ تقرری ڈویژن قانون و انصاف کی وزارت

Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
30 JUN 2022 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint, Shri Justice Alok Aradhe, senior-most Judge of the Karnataka High Court, to perform the duties of the office of the Chief Justice of that High Court with effect from 03.07.2022 consequent upon the retirement of Shri Justice Ritu Raj Awasthi, Chief Justice, Karnataka High Court.
Department of Justice (Appointments Division, Ministry of Law & Justice