وزارت دفاع
منگولیا میں کثیر ملکی قیام امن مشق ’’ایک خان کویسٹ – 2022‘‘ کا اختتام
20 JUN 2022 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20 جون، 2022/ منگولیا کے ئلان باتر میں امن کی حمایت کرنے والی کارروائیوں کے تربیتی مرکز میں آج کثیر ملکی قیام امن مشق ایکس خان کویسٹ - 2022 اختتام پذیر ہوئی۔
یہ مشق چھ جون سے 20 جون 2022 تک کی گئی ۔ اس سے 16 ملکوں کی فوجوں کے مابین باہمی طور پر سیکھنے سکھانے اور ایک دوسرے کو بہترین طور طریقوں سے واقف کرانے کا ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم ہوا۔ بھارتی دستہ لداخ اسکاؤٹس کے عملے پر مشتمل تھا جس میں فیلڈ ٹریننگ اور کمان پوسٹ مشق میں حصہ لیا۔ اس مشق کے دوران مختلف تربیتی سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئیں جن میں اقوام متحدہ ، ضابطے کے مطابق چھوٹے آلات کی فرضی کاروائیاں، لڑائی سے متعلق مذاکرات ، عملے کی تربیت اور کمان کی تعیناتی شامل ہے۔ ان مشقوں کا مقصد کئی ملکوں کے مابین مل کر کارروائی کرنے کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کرنا تھا۔

Ministry of Defence
MULTINATIONAL PEACEKEEPING EXERCISE "EX KHAAN QUEST – 2022” CONCLUDES AT MONGOLIA
20 JUN 2022 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Multinational Peacekeeping Exercise “Ex Khaan Quest -2022” culminated today at the Peace Support Operations Training Centre in Ulaanbaatar at Mongolia.
The exercise conducted from 06 June to 20 June 2022 provided a platform for mutual learning and sharing best practices amongst the armies from 16 Nations. The Indian contingent consisting of personnel from the LADAKH SCOUTS participated in the field training as well as the Command Post exercise. A number of training activities were organised during the course of the exercise, which included mock tactical operations as per United Nations (UN) mandate, combat discussions, training of staff & command appointments; as part of a combined UN brigade, in order to enhance multinational interoperability.
The bonhomie, espirit-de-corps and goodwill generated during the exercise will go a long way in future strengthening of bonds between the Armies of participating Nations.