সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ চাৰিটা পবিত্ৰ কপিলবাস্তু ধ্বংসাৱশেষ আজি প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ বাবে আনুষ্ঠানিকভাৱে গান্দন মঠৰ বাটচাগান মন্দিৰৰ সভাগৃহত শ্ৰদ্ধাসহকাৰে স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে
মংগোলিয়াত প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ পবিত্ৰ ধ্বংসাৱশেষ অনাৰ বিশেষ অংগীকাৰে ভাৰত-মংগোলিয়াৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্কক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাবঃ শ্ৰী কিৰেন ৰিজিজু
ভাৰতে ১০৮ খণ্ডৰ পবিত্ৰ মংগোলিয়ান কাঞ্জুৰৰ ১০০ টা ছেট পুনৰ মুদ্ৰণ কৰিছে যিসমূহ শীঘ্ৰেই মঠসমূহত বিতৰণ কৰা হ'বঃ শ্ৰী কিৰেন ৰিজিজু
14 JUN 2022 5:39PM by PIB Guwahati
ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ চাৰিটা পবিত্ৰ কপিলবাস্তু ধ্বংসাৱশেষ আজি প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ বাবে বৌদ্ধ জপ আৰু সংগীত পৰিৱেশনৰ মাজত গান্দন মঠৰ বাটচাগান মন্দিৰৰ সভাগৃহত আনুষ্ঠানিকভাৱে শ্ৰদ্ধাসহকাৰে স্থাপন কৰা হয়।
বৰ্ণাঢ্য অনুষ্ঠানত ভাৰতীয় কেন্দ্ৰীয় আইন আৰু ন্যায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কিৰেন ৰিজিজু, মংগোলীয় সংসদৰ অধ্যক্ষ জানদানছাতাৰ গোম্বোজাভ, মংগোলীয়াৰ সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰী নমিন চিনবাট, খাম্বা নমুন খান, ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিনিধি দলৰ সদস্যসকলৰ সৈতে ১৭ জন সাংসদ আৰু অৱতাৰী লামা উপস্থিত আছিল। আজি মংগোলিয়াত বুদ্ধ দিৱস উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত উক্ত অনুষ্ঠানটোত বহু সংখ্যক ভক্তও উপস্থিত আছিল।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কিৰেন ৰিজিজুৱে কয় যে কেইবা শতিকাৰ পূৰ্বে বৌদ্ধ ধৰ্মৰ চেতনাই ভাৰতৰ হিমালয় পৰ্বতমালাৰ পৰা মংগোলীয়ালৈ যাত্ৰা কৰি আমাৰ মূল্যৱান অংশীদাৰী ঐতিহ্যত পৰিণত হৈছিল। কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এই আধ্যাত্মিক সংযোগে আমাৰ দুয়োখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ লোকসকলক বান্ধি ৰাখিছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে মন্তব্য কৰে যে মংগোলীয়াৰ বৌদ্ধ ধ্বংসাৱশেষসমূহ ইয়াত ভাৰতীয় ধ্বংসাৱশেষসমূহৰ সৈতে গান্দন মঠত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হৈছে যিয়ে আমাৰ দুয়োখন ভাতৃত্বপূৰ্ণ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মাজত এই অনন্য আধ্যাত্মিক সম্পৰ্কক শক্তিশালী কৰি তোলে।
শ্ৰী কিৰেন ৰিজিজুৱে কয়, "আহক আমি সকলোৱে প্ৰাৰ্থনাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰোঁ যাতে ঘৃণা আৰু হিংসাই আমাৰ চিন্তা ভাবনাত কোনোধৰণৰ স্থান নাপায়। পৃথিৱীত শান্তি, সহানুভূতি আৰু শুভবুদ্ধি বিৰাজ কৰক, বুদ্ধৰ শিক্ষা আৰু দৰ্শনে এই পৃথিৱীৰ বহুতো লোকৰ দুখ-কষ্ট নিৰাময় কৰক।"
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয়, "মোক কোৱা হৈছে যে মংগোলীয়সকলে মংগোলীয় ভাষাত ডাব কৰা ৫৫ খণ্ডৰ ভাৰতীয় বুদ্ধ ধাৰাবাহিকৰ সম্প্ৰচাৰৰ পৰা সান্ত্বনা লাভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছিল আৰু ই মানুহক বৌদ্ধ ধৰ্মৰ পথলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে"।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে জনায় যে ভাৰতে ১০৮ খণ্ডৰ পবিত্ৰ মংগোলিয়ান কাঞ্জুৰৰ ১০০ টা ছেট পুনৰ মুদ্ৰণ কৰিছে যিসমূহ শীঘ্ৰেই মঠ আৰু অন্যান্য বৌদ্ধ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহত বিতৰণ কৰা হ'ব।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি মংগোলীয় সংসদৰ অধ্যক্ষ জানদানছাতাৰ গোম্বোজাভে ১১ দিনৰ বাবে পবিত্ৰ ধ্বংসাবশেষসমূহ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ অনুমতি দিয়াৰ বাবে আৰু মংগোলিয়াৰ লোকসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ আৰু আশীৰ্বাদ লোৱাৰ সুযোগ দিয়াৰ বাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।

Ministry of Culture
The four Holy Kapilvastu Relics of Lord Buddha placed with great reverence in the Battsagaan temple Assembly Hall of the Gandan Monastery ceremonially for exposition today
The special gesture of bringing Lord Buddha’s holy relics for exposition in Mongolia will take India-Mongolia relations to new heights: Shri Kiren Rijiju
India has reprinted 100 sets of 108 volume Sacred Mongolian Kanjur which will soon be distributed to monasteries: Shri Kiren Rijiju
14 JUN 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The four Holy Kapilvastu Relics of Lord Buddha were placed with great reverence for exposition in the Battsagaan temple Assembly Hall of the Gandan Monastery ceremonially today amid Buddhist chantings and musical performances.
On the occasion, Indian Union Minister for Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju; Zandanshatar Gombojav, Speaker of Mongolian Parliament; Nomin Chinbat, Minister of Culture Mongolia; his eminence Khamba Nomun Khan ;17 Member of Parliaments and incarnate lamas along with the delegation members from India were present at the colourful ceremony. A large number of devotees also attended the ceremony on the occasion of the Buddha day in Mongolia today.
Addressing on the occasion, Union Minister Shri Kiren Rijiju said that several centuries ago, the spirit of Buddhism traversed from the Himalayan mountains of India into Mongolian steppes and become our precious shared heritage. The Union Minister said that this spiritual connect continues to bind the people of our two nations. The Union Minister also remarked that the Mongolian Buddhist relics are also being displayed here in Gandan Monastery alongside Indian relics reinforcing this unique spiritual link between our two brotherly nations.
Shri Kiren Rijiju said “Let us all join in prayer that hatred and violence should find no place in our thoughts. May Peace, compassion and good sense prevail in the world, may teachings and philosophy of Buddha provide a healing touch to the sufferings of so many people across this world.”
The Union Minister further said “I am told that Mongolians were able to draw solace from the telecast of 55-episode Indian Buddha Serial that was dubbed in Mongolian language and it continues to inspire people to the path of Buddhism”.
The Union Minister also informed that India has reprinted 100 sets of 108 volume Sacred Mongolian Kanjur which will soon be distributed to monasteries and other Buddhist institutions.
Speaking on the occasion Zandanshatar Gombojav, Speaker of Mongolian Parliament thanked Indian government for allowing exposition of the holy relics for 11 days and giving the people of Mongolia the opportunity to pay their respects and seek blessings.
(Union Minister Shri Kiren Rijiju receiving the Buddh Purnima procession at Gandan Monastery,Mongolia)
(Union Minister Shri Kiren Rijiju at Battsagaan temple Assembly Hall of the Gandan Monestary at the exposition ceremony of holy relics)
(Holy relics of buddha brought from India placed for exposition at Gandan Monastery in Ulaan Bataar in Mongolia on occasion of Mongolian Buddh Purnima. Buddha's holy relics from Mongolia also placed alongside for exposition)
(Union Minister Shri Kiren Rijiju presenting kanjur catalogue and book on rampage to Buddhist monastery)
(Union Minister Shri Kiren Rijiju with Zandanshatar Gombojav, Speaker of Mongolian Parliament)
Later speaking at Pethub Monastery Shri Rijiju said that the special gesture of bringing Lord Buddha’s holy relics for exposition in Mongolia will take India-Mongolia relations to new heights.
(Union Minister Shri Kiren Rijiju with 20th incarnation of Kushok Bakula Rinpoche)
The Union Minister also paid a visit to the Pethub Monastery and paid floral tributes at the statue of Mahatama Gandhi. Later he interacted with the 20th incarnation of Kushok Bakula Rinpoche.