زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ڈیڑھ سال میں 10 لاکھ لوگوں کو نوکری دینے کا وزیر اعظم کا فیصلہ تاریخی – جناب تومر
14 JUN 2022 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے کہا ہے کہ اگلے ڈیڑھ سال میں حکومت ہند کے ذریعے مشن موڈ میں 10 لاکھ لوگوں کی تقرری کرنے کا وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا فیصلہ ملک میں تاریخی اور خاص کر نوجوانوں کے لیے کافی فائدہ مند ہے، جو ان میں جوش و امنگ بھرے گا۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سبھی محکموں اور وزارتوں میں انسانی وسائل کی حالت کا جائزہ لیا ہے اور انہوں نے یہ ہدایت دی ہے کہ اگلے ڈیڑھ سال میں حکومت کے ذریعے مشن موڈ میں 10 لاکھ لوگوں کی تقرری کی جائے۔
جناب تومر نے وزیر اعظم کا تہ دل سے احسان مانتے ہوئے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم کی ہدایت کی تعمیل میں زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت کے تحت سبھی خالی عہدوں کو جلد از جلد بھرنے کے احکامات دیے گئے ہیں۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Historic decision of PM to give jobs to 10 lakh people in one-and-a-half year - Shri Tomar
14 JUN 2022 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar has said that the decision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to recruit 10 lakh people in Mission Mode by the Government of India in the next one-and-a-half years is historic and especially beneficial for the youth of the country. It will infuse hope and enthusiasm in them.
Prime Minister Shri Modi has reviewed the human resource position in all Departments and Ministries of the Government of India and has directed that in the next one-and-a-half years, the Government should recruit 10 lakh people in Mission Mode.
Expressing his heartfelt gratitude to the Prime Minister, Shri Tomar said that in compliance with the instructions of the Prime Minister, instructions have been given to fill up all the vacant posts under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare at the earliest.