कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय
डेढ़ साल में 10 लाख लोगों को नौकरी देने का पीएम का निर्णय ऐतिहासिक- श्री तोमर
14 JUN 2022 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर ने कहा है कि अगले डेढ़ साल में भारत सरकार द्वारा मिशन मोड में 10 लाख लोगों की भर्ती करने का प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी का निर्णय देश में ऐतिहासिक और खासकर युवाओं के लिए काफी हितकारी है, जो उनमें जोश व उमंग का संचार करेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने सभी विभागों और मंत्रालयों में मानव संसाधन की स्थिति की समीक्षा की है और उन्होंने यह निर्देश दिया है कि अगले डेढ़ साल में सरकार द्वारा मिशन मोड में 10 लाख लोगों की भर्ती की जाए।
श्री तोमर ने प्रधानमंत्री का हार्दिक आभार मानते हुए कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देश के परिपालन में कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत सभी खाली पदों को अतिशीघ्र भरने के निर्देश दिए गए हैं।
@@@
अ. द / प्र. क

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Historic decision of PM to give jobs to 10 lakh people in one-and-a-half year - Shri Tomar
14 JUN 2022 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar has said that the decision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to recruit 10 lakh people in Mission Mode by the Government of India in the next one-and-a-half years is historic and especially beneficial for the youth of the country. It will infuse hope and enthusiasm in them.
Prime Minister Shri Modi has reviewed the human resource position in all Departments and Ministries of the Government of India and has directed that in the next one-and-a-half years, the Government should recruit 10 lakh people in Mission Mode.
Expressing his heartfelt gratitude to the Prime Minister, Shri Tomar said that in compliance with the instructions of the Prime Minister, instructions have been given to fill up all the vacant posts under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare at the earliest.