Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
QUICK ESTIMATES OF INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION AND USE-BASED INDEX FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL, 2022
(BASE 2011-12=100)
10 JUN 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) are released on 12th of every month (or previous working day if 12th is a holiday) with a six weeks lag and compiled with data received from source agencies, which in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments.
2. For the month of April 2022, the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with base 2011-12 stands at 135.1 The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of April 2022 stand at 116.0, 132.5 and 194.5 respectively. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
3. As per Use-based classification, the indices stand at 139.3 for Primary Goods, 90.6 for Capital Goods, 150.2 for Intermediate Goods and 149.4 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods for the month of April 2022. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 112.1 and 140.4 respectively for the month April 2022.
4. Details of Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production for the month of April 2022 at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and by Use-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively. Also, for users to appreciate the changes in the industrial sector, Statement IV provides month-wise indices for the last 12 months, by industry groups (as per 2-digit level of NIC-2008) and sectors.
5. Along with the Quick Estimates of IIP for the month of April 2022, the indices for March 2022 have undergone the first revision and those for January 2022 have undergone final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies. The Quick Estimates for April 2022, the first revision for March 2022 and the final revision for January 2022 have been compiled at weighted response rates of 88 percent, 94 percent and 94 percent respectively.
6. Release of the Index for May 2022 will be on Tuesday, 12th July 2022.
Note: -
1. This Press release information is also available at the Website of the Ministry - http://www.mospi.gov.in
2. Press release in Hindi follows and shall be available at: https://www.mospi.gov.in/hi/web/mospi/home
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
Apr*
78.8
107.6
116.0
42.1
124.6
132.5
125.6
174.0
194.5
54.0
126.1
135.1
May
87.6
108.3
84.4
111.5
150.6
161.9
90.2
115.1
Jun
85.7
105.5
107.1
121.2
156.2
169.1
107.9
122.8
Jul
87.5
104.6
118.5
131.0
166.3
184.7
117.9
131.5
Aug
84.0
103.6
118.7
131.9
162.7
188.7
117.2
132.4
Sep
87.6
95.1
126.5
131.9
166.4
167.9
124.1
129.5
Oct
98.5
109.8
132.0
136.4
162.2
167.3
129.6
135.0
Nov
106.6
111.8
128.5
128.9
144.8
147.9
126.7
128.0
Dec
117.3
120.4
139.0
139.8
158.0
162.5
137.4
138.8
Jan
121.3
124.9
136.6
139.2
164.2
165.6
136.6
139.3
Feb
117.9
123.2
129.7
130.4
153.9
160.8
129.9
131.8
Mar
139.0
144.4
143.3
145.3
180.0
191.0
145.6
148.8
Average
Apr-Mar
101.0
113.3
--
117.2
131.0
--
157.6
170.1
--
118.1
131.6
--
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year#
Apr*
#
#
7.8
#
#
6.3
#
#
11.8
#
#
7.1
Apr-Mar
-7.8
12.2
--
-9.6
11.8
--
-0.5
7.9
--
-8.4
11.4
--
* Figures for Apr 2022 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE: Indices for the months of Jan'22 and Mar'22 incorporate updated production data.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth#
code
Apr'21
Apr'22*
Apr-Mar
Apr'22*
Apr-Mar
2020-21
2021-22
2021-22
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
127.8
133.2
120.4
127.5
4.2
5.9
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
91.5
118.7
78.9
88.1
29.7
11.7
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
70.0
86.2
81.8
89.9
23.1
9.9
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
114.6
114.2
91.1
118.0
-0.3
29.5
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
83.4
138.2
108.4
139.4
65.7
28.6
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
101.3
103.7
100.6
101.3
2.4
0.7
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
102.0
112.0
91.5
105.3
9.8
15.1
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
88.1
83.3
69.6
81.7
-5.4
17.4
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
64.7
89.3
65.3
73.3
38.0
12.3
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
118.5
131.1
111.2
121.1
10.6
8.9
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
118.1
123.3
116.0
121.0
4.4
4.3
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
202.3
195.0
218.7
221.7
-3.6
1.4
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
106.5
104.5
96.3
104.0
-1.9
8.0
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
128.1
138.3
105.7
127.0
8.0
20.2
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
168.5
179.9
149.8
177.5
6.8
18.5
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
78.2
80.6
78.2
86.6
3.1
10.7
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
119.2
127.5
132.0
146.6
7.0
11.1
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
84.5
91.7
92.3
103.7
8.5
12.4
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
94.4
101.8
92.5
102.7
7.8
11.0
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
102.2
109.5
81.1
95.9
7.1
18.2
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
108.7
110.3
112.0
114.1
1.5
1.9
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
128.0
202.0
142.2
175.0
57.8
23.1
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
94.9
92.1
62.9
93.7
-3.0
49.0
05
Mining
14.3725
107.6
116.0
101.0
113.3
7.8
12.2
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
124.6
132.5
117.2
131.0
6.3
11.8
35
Electricity
7.9943
174.0
194.5
157.6
170.1
11.8
7.9
General Index
100.00
126.1
135.1
118.1
131.6
7.1
11.4
* Figures for Apr 2022 are Quick Estimates
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ Construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
Apr*
92.4
126.5
139.3
7.0
79.0
90.6
44.6
139.6
150.2
20.3
144.0
149.4
5.5
103.3
112.1
72.7
140.0
140.4
May
106.0
122.8
35.4
61.9
83.7
129.1
88.4
129.5
39.7
71.6
135.3
135.6
Jun
109.3
122.4
63.8
81.2
108.2
132.7
114.9
137.9
78.2
100.1
147.5
141.8
Jul
114.3
128.5
70.9
92.4
125.4
143.7
128.6
144.4
99.4
118.7
149.3
145.9
Aug
108.8
127.2
75.9
91.1
129.4
144.7
130.7
148.3
109.5
121.6
140.0
148.3
Sep
112.1
117.3
90.3
93.3
133.6
142.9
132.7
145.0
129.0
131.0
147.4
147.3
Oct
117.9
128.5
91.3
89.8
140.7
147.2
144.1
153.6
133.8
129.5
148.7
149.7
Nov
122.2
126.5
84.3
82.1
138.4
141.3
137.3
141.5
113.0
106.6
149.1
147.9
Dec
130.1
133.7
95.8
92.9
150.3
151.8
151.0
154.0
124.9
122.5
161.1
161.6
Jan
134.4
136.5
93.2
94.9
149.7
153.5
150.1
158.9
123.9
118.5
149.8
154.4
Feb
125.0
130.7
93.3
95.2
138.0
143.1
139.9
152.7
125.0
114.1
147.6
139.0
Mar
145.0
153.2
109.2
111.4
153.9
156.7
158.9
169.5
133.0
129.5
157.2
149.9
Average
Apr-Mar
118.1
129.5
--
75.9
88.8
--
124.7
143.9
--
124.7
148.3
--
101.2
113.9
--
142.1
146.8
--
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year#
Apr*
#
#
10.1
#
#
14.7
#
#
7.6
#
#
3.8
#
#
8.5
#
#
0.3
Apr-Mar
-7.0
9.7
--
-18.6
17.0
--
-9.4
15.4
--
-8.7
18.9
--
-15.0
12.5
--
-2.2
3.3
--
* Figures for Apr 2022 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE: Indices for the months of Jan'22 and Mar'22 incorporate updated production data.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT IV: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION (NIC 2-DIGIT LEVEL) FOR LAST 12 MONTHS
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Ind
Description
Weight
May-21
Jun-21
Jul-21
Aug-21
Sep-21
Oct-21
Nov-21
Dec-21
Jan-22
Feb-22
Mar-22
Apr-22
code
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
111.4
111.3
116.2
117.3
110.3
118.8
130.1
151.8
145.1
140.5
149.5
133.2
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
54.8
82.0
90.2
86.3
85.3
86.8
85.2
92.0
91.5
95.3
115.7
118.7
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
72.4
74.0
79.4
86.9
95.6
95.0
96.5
101.8
108.2
90.5
108.2
86.2
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
105.3
111.3
117.8
120.2
121.4
125.6
117.9
124.9
122.6
115.6
118.9
114.2
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
83.8
110.0
116.8
144.1
158.7
163.6
133.8
161.8
154.7
162.3
199.6
138.2
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
67.1
94.1
114.7
106.5
110.4
103.2
94.9
111.6
101.6
101.3
109.2
103.7
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
73.4
97.9
103.1
110.2
109.9
110.5
104.3
115.2
106.0
112.2
118.3
112.0
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
78.7
76.3
85.1
82.8
76.9
86.5
79.7
81.4
82.1
78.4
84.2
83.3
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
61.9
68.7
68.4
69.1
70.0
73.4
72.1
87.4
80.7
75.2
88.0
89.3
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
113.8
110.1
117.9
112.1
108.5
123.9
129.0
129.6
130.4
120.2
139.1
131.1
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
109.1
116.3
128.0
124.8
124.3
125.9
118.1
125.9
124.9
115.4
121.2
123.3
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
217.1
226.9
228.6
233.8
238.5
236.7
227.2
237.5
223.3
187.7
200.9
195.0
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
96.7
99.4
108.6
108.6
108.4
103.8
97.6
102.7
105.2
101.2
108.8
104.5
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
110.1
119.2
126.9
122.2
115.7
129.2
109.1
133.0
141.5
134.9
154.1
138.3
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
159.8
163.5
171.1
178.8
174.7
182.6
175.7
185.4
191.6
179.2
199.3
179.9
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
64.4
79.7
90.3
94.0
91.0
88.9
80.2
95.8
88.5
91.1
97.5
80.6
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
95.2
125.6
138.4
139.5
163.5
151.8
125.6
188.4
186.0
139.9
186.2
127.5
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
61.6
84.2
118.4
128.7
144.4
126.6
106.3
109.9
93.5
92.5
93.6
91.7
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
76.3
96.3
109.1
108.9
113.5
106.2
91.0
104.3
101.8
103.2
127.7
101.8
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
59.2
87.8
101.2
93.5
90.7
98.2
93.3
97.7
104.8
107.5
114.8
109.5
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
52.2
103.4
128.2
125.1
134.7
138.7
106.1
108.9
121.6
113.6
128.2
110.3
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
118.5
158.0
160.9
165.7
173.2
183.8
180.0
215.4
190.4
193.6
232.4
202.0
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
67.2
75.7
84.7
95.3
106.1
115.2
67.4
103.5
92.3
95.9
126.0
92.1
5
Mining
14.3725
108.3
105.5
104.6
103.6
95.1
109.8
111.8
120.4
124.9
123.2
144.4
116.0
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
111.5
121.2
131.0
131.9
131.9
136.4
128.9
139.8
139.2
130.4
145.3
132.5
35
Electricity
7.9943
161.9
169.1
184.7
188.7
167.9
167.3
147.9
162.5
165.6
160.8
191.0
194.5
General Index
100
115.1
122.8
131.5
132.4
129.5
135.0
128.0
138.8
139.3
131.8
148.8
135.1
Note: The figures February 2022, March 2022 and April 2022 are provisional
The Indices are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
अप्रैल, 2022 महीने के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन तथा उपयोग आधारित सूचकांक के इंडेक्स का त्वरित अनुमान (आधार 2011-12 = 100)
10 JUN 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) के त्वरित अनुमान छह सप्ताह के अंतराल पर प्रत्येक महीने की 12 तारीख (अगर 12 तारीख को अवकाश है तो पिछला कामकाजी दिवस) को जारी किया जाता है तथा स्रोत एजेन्सियों, जो बदले में उत्पादक फैक्टरियों/प्रतिष्ठानों से डाटा प्राप्त करते हैं, से प्राप्त डाटा के साथ संग्रहित किया जाता है।
2. अप्रैल, 2022 महीने के लिए, आधार 2011-12 के साथ औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) का त्वरित अनुमान 135.1 है। अप्रैल, 2022 महीने के लिए, खनन, विनिर्माण तथा बिजली सेक्टरों के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन के सूचकांक क्रमशः 116.0, 132.5 तथा 194.5 हैं। इन त्वरित अनुमानों में आईआईपी की पुनरीक्षण नीति के अनुरुप बाद के रिलीजों में संशोधन किया जाएगा।
3. उपयोग आधारित वर्गीकरण के अनुसार, अप्रैल 2022 में सूचकांक प्राथमिक वस्तुओं के लिए 139.3, पूंजीगत वस्तुओं के लिए 90.6, मध्यवर्ती वस्तुओं के लिए 150.2 तथा अवसंरचना/निर्माण वस्तुओं के लिए 149.4 है। इसके अतिरिक्त, कंज्यूमर ड्यूरेबल्स तथा कंज्यूमर गैर-ड्यूरेबल्स के लिए सूचकांक अप्रैल, 2022 महीने के लिए, क्रमशः 112.1 तथा 140.4 है।
4. राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक वर्गीकरण (एनआईसी-2008) के क्षेत्रवार, 2 अंक स्तर तथा उपयोग आधारित वर्गीकरण द्वारा अप्रैल, 2022 महीने के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक के त्वरित अनुमानों का विवरण क्रमशः विवरण I, II, III में दिया गया है। इसके अतिरिक्त, उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए औद्योगिक क्षेत्र में परिवर्तनों की सराहना करने के लिए, विवरण IV पिछले 12 महीनों के लिए उद्योग समूहों (एनआईसी-2008, 2-अंक स्तर के अनुसार) तथा क्षेत्रों द्वारा मासिक वार सूचकांक उपलब्ध कराता है।
5. अप्रैल, 2022 महीने के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक के त्वरित अनुमानों के साथ साथ मार्च, 2022 के लिए सूचकांक में पहला संशोधन किया गया है और जनवरी 2022 के लिए सूचकांक में स्रोत एजेन्सियों से प्राप्त अद्यतन डाटा की रोशनी में अंतिम संशोधन किया गया है। अप्रैल, 2022 महीने के लिए त्वरित अनुमान, मार्च 2022 के लिए प्रथम संशोधन तथा जनवरी 2022 के लिए अंतिम संशोधन क्रमशः 88 प्रतिशत, 94 प्रतिशत तथा 94 प्रतिशत की भारित प्रतिक्रिया दरों पर सकलित किए गए हैं।
6. मई 2022 के लिए सूचकांक मंगलवार,12 जुलाई, 2022 को जारी किया जाएगा।
नोट:-
1.यह प्रेस विज्ञप्ति मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट http://www.mospi.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध है।
2.हिन्दी में प्रेस विज्ञप्ति इस प्रकार है तथा यहां उपलब्ध होगी :
https://www.mospi.gov.in/hi/web/mospi/home
विवरण i : औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - क्षेत्रवार
( आधार: 2011-12 = 100 )
महीना
खनन
विनिर्माण
बिजली
सामान्य
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
अप्रैल
78.8
107.6
116.0
42.1
124.6
132.5
125.6
174.0
194.5
54.0
126.1
135.1
मई
87.6
108.3
84.4
111.5
150.6
161.9
90.2
115.1
जून
85.7
105.5
107.1
121.2
156.2
169.1
107.9
122.8
जुलाई
87.5
104.6
118.5
131.0
166.3
184.7
117.9
131.5
अगस्त
84.0
103.6
118.7
131.9
162.7
188.7
117.2
132.4
सितंबर
87.6
95.1
126.5
131.9
166.4
167.9
124.1
129.5
अक्टूबर
98.5
109.8
132.0
136.4
162.2
167.3
129.6
135.0
नवंबर
106.6
111.8
128.5
128.9
144.8
147.9
126.7
128.0
दिसंबर
117.3
120.4
139.0
139.8
158.0
162.5
137.4
138.8
जनवरी
121.3
124.9
136.6
139.2
164.2
165.6
136.6
139.3
फरवरी
117.9
123.2
129.7
130.4
153.9
160.8
129.9
131.8
मार्च
139.0
144.4
143.3
145.3
180.0
191.0
145.6
148.8
औसत
अप्रैल- मार्च
101.0
113.3
-
117.2
131.0
-
157.6
170.1
-
118.1
131.6
-
पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि #
अप्रैल
#
#
7.8
#
#
6.3
#
#
11.8
#
#
7.1
अप्रैल- मार्च
-7.8
12.2
-
-9.6
11.8
-
-0.5
7.9
-
-8.4
11.4
-
* अप्रैल 2022 के लिए त्वरित अनुमान की संख्या
नोट : जनवरी 2022 तथा मार्च 2022 महीनों के लिए सूचकांक में अद्यतन उत्पादन डाटा शामिल हैं
# पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि की तुलना में वृद्धि दरों की व्याख्या मार्च 2020 के बाद से कोविड-19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों पर विचार करते हुए की जानी है।
विवरण ii : औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक ( 2-अंक स्तर )
( आधार 2011-12 = 100 )
उद्योग
विवरण
भार
सूचकांक
संचयी सूचकांक
प्रतिशत वृद्धि
#
कोड
Apr'21
Apr'22*
Apr-Mar
Apr'22*
Apr-Mar
2020-21
2021-22
2021-22
10
खाद्य उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
5.3025
127.8
133.2
120.4
127.5
4.2
5.9
11
पेय पदार्थों का विनिर्माण
1.0354
91.5
118.7
78.9
88.1
29.7
11.7
12
तंबाकू उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.7985
70.0
86.2
81.8
89.9
23.1
9.9
13
कपड़ों का विनिर्माण
3.2913
114.6
114.2
91.1
118.0
-0.3
29.5
14
परिधान वस्त्रों का विनिर्माण
1.3225
83.4
138.2
108.4
139.4
65.7
28.6
15
चमड़ा एवं संबंधित उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.5021
101.3
103.7
100.6
101.3
2.4
0.7
16
फर्नीचर के अतिरिक्त लकड़ी एवं लकड़ी के उत्पादों तथा कोक का विनिर्माण, स्ट्रा तथा प्लेटिंग सामग्रियों का विनिर्माण
0.1930
102.0
112.0
91.5
105.3
9.8
15.1
17
पेपर तथा पेपर उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.8724
88.1
83.3
69.6
81.7
-5.4
17.4
18
रिकार्डेड मीडिया की प्रिंटिंग एवं रिप्रोडक्शन
0.6798
64.7
89.3
65.3
73.3
38.0
12.3
19
कोक तथा परिष्कृत पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
11.7749
118.5
131.1
111.2
121.1
10.6
8.9
20
रसायन एवं रसायनिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
7.8730
118.1
123.3
116.0
121.0
4.4
4.3
21
फार्मास्यूटिकल, चिकित्सकीय कैमिकल एवं बोटैनिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.9810
202.3
195.0
218.7
221.7
-3.6
1.4
22
रबर तथा प्लास्ट्क्सि उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.4222
106.5
104.5
96.3
104.0
-1.9
8.0
23
अन्य गैर धातु मिनरल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.0853
128.1
138.3
105.7
127.0
8.0
20.2
24
मूलभूत धातुओं का विनिर्माण
12.8043
168.5
179.9
149.8
177.5
6.8
18.5
25
मशीनरी तथा उपकरण के अतिरिक्त फैब्रिकेटेड मेटल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.6549
78.2
80.6
78.2
86.6
3.1
10.7
26
कंप्यूटर, इलेक्ट्रोनिक तथा आप्टिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
1.5704
119.2
127.5
132.0
146.6
7.0
11.1
27
बिजली के उपकरण का विनिर्माण
2.9983
84.5
91.7
92.3
103.7
8.5
12.4
28
मशीनरी तथा उपकरण एनईसी का विनिर्माण
4.7653
94.4
101.8
92.5
102.7
7.8
11.0
29
मोटर वाहन, ट्रेलर तथा सेमी - ट्रेली का विनिर्माण
4.8573
102.2
109.5
81.1
95.9
7.1
18.2
30
अन्य परिवहन उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
1.7763
108.7
110.3
112.0
114.1
1.5
1.9
31
फर्नीचर का विनिर्माण
0.1311
128.0
202.0
142.2
175.0
57.8
23.1
32
अन्य विनिर्माण
0.9415
94.9
92.1
62.9
93.7
-3.0
49.0
05
खनन
14.3725
107.6
116.0
101.0
113.3
7.8
12.2
10-32
विनिर्माण
77.6332
124.6
132.5
117.2
131.0
6.3
11.8
35
बिजली
7.9943
174.0
194.5
157.6
170.1
11.8
7.9
सामान्य सूचकांक
100.00
126.1
135.1
118.1
131.6
7.1
11.4
* अप्रैल 2022 के लिए संख्याएं त्वरित अनुमान है
पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि की तुलना में वृद्धि दरों की व्याख्या मार्च 2020 के बाद से कोविड-19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों पर विचार करते हुए की जानी है।
विवरण iii : औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक -उपयोग आधारित
(आधार 2011-12 = 100)
प्राथमिक वस्तुएं
पूंजीगत वस्तुएं
मध्यवर्ती वस्तुएं
अवसंरचना / निर्माण वस्तुएं
कंज्यूमर ड्यूरेबल
गैर कंज्यूमर ड्यूरेबल
महीना
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
अप्रैल *
92.4
126.5
139.3
7.0
79.0
90.6
44.6
139.6
150.2
20.3
144.0
149.4
5.5
103.3
112.1
72.7
140.0
140.4
मई
106.0
122.8
35.4
61.9
83.7
129.1
88.4
129.5
39.7
71.6
135.3
135.6
जून
109.3
122.4
63.8
81.2
108.2
132.7
114.9
137.9
78.2
100.1
147.5
141.8
जुलाई
114.3
128.5
70.9
92.4
125.4
143.7
128.6
144.4
99.4
118.7
149.3
145.9
अगस्त
108.8
127.2
75.9
91.1
129.4
144.7
130.7
148.3
109.5
121.6
140.0
148.3
सितंबर
112.1
117.3
90.3
93.3
133.6
142.9
132.7
145.0
129.0
131.0
147.4
147.3
अक्टूबर
117.9
128.5
91.3
89.8
140.7
147.2
144.1
153.6
133.8
129.5
148.7
149.7
नवंबर
122.2
126.5
84.3
82.1
138.4
141.3
137.3
141.5
113.0
106.6
149.1
147.9
दिसंबर
130.1
133.7
95.8
92.9
150.3
151.8
151.0
154.0
124.9
122.5
161.1
161.6
जनवरी
134.4
136.5
h
93.2
94.9
149.7
153.5
150.1
158.9
123.9
118.5
149.8
154.4
फरवरी
125.0
130.7
93.3
95.2
138.0
143.1
139.9
152.7
125.0
114.1
147.6
139.0
मार्च
145.0
153.2
109.2
111.4
153.9
156.7
158.9
169.5
133.0
129.5
157.2
149.9
औसत
अप्रैल- मार्च
118.1
129.5
--
75.9
88.8
--
124.7
143.9
--
124.7
148.3
--
101.2
113.9
--
142.1
146.8
--
पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि #
अप्रैल *
#
#
10.1
#
#
14.7
#
#
7.6
#
#
3.8
#
#
8.5
#
#
0.3
अप्रैल - मार्च
-7.0
9.7
-
-18.6
17.0
--
-9.4
15.4
--
-8.7
18.9
--
-15.0
12.5
-
-2.2
3.3
--
* अप्रैल 2022 के लिए संख्याएं त्वरित अनुमान है
नोट: जनवरी 2022 तथा मार्च 2022 के महीनों के लिए सूचकांक में अद्यतन उत्पादन डाटा शामिल किया जाता है
## पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि की तुलना में वृद्धि दरों की व्याख्या मार्च 2020 के बाद से कोविड 19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों पर विचार करते हुए की जानी है।
विवरण IV : पिछले 12 महीनों के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक ( 2 अंक स्तर )
( आधार 2011-12 = 100 )
उद्योग
विवरण
भार
May-21
Jun-21
Jul-21
Aug-21
Sep-21
Oct-21
Nov-21
Dec-21
Jan-22
Feb-22
Mar-22
Apr-22
कोड
10
खाद्य उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
5.3025
111.4
111.3
116.2
117.3
110.3
118.8
130.1
151.8
145.1
140.5
149.5
133.2
11
पेय पदार्थों का विनिर्माण
1.0354
54.8
82.0
90.2
86.3
85.3
86.8
85.2
92.0
91.5
95.3
115.7
118.7
12
तंबाकू उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.7985
72.4
74.0
79.4
86.9
95.6
95.0
96.5
101.8
108.2
90.5
108.2
86.2
13
कपड़ों का विनिर्माण
3.2913
105.3
111.3
117.8
120.2
121.4
125.6
117.9
124.9
122.6
115.6
118.9
114.2
14
परिधान वस्त्रों का विनिर्माण
1.3225
83.8
110.0
116.8
144.1
158.7
163.6
133.8
161.8
154.7
162.3
199.6
138.2
15
चमड़ा एवं संबंधित उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.5021
67.1
94.1
114.7
106.5
110.4
103.2
94.9
111.6
101.6
101.3
109.2
103.7
16
फर्नीचर के अतिरिक्त लकड़ी एवं लकड़ी के उत्पादों तथा कोक का विनिर्माण, स्ट्रा तथा प्लेटिंग सामग्रियों का विनिर्माण
0.1930
73.4
97.9
103.1
110.2
109.9
110.5
104.3
115.2
106.0
112.2
118.3
112.0
17
पेपर तथा पेपर उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.8724
78.7
76.3
85.1
82.8
76.9
86.5
79.7
81.4
82.1
78.4
84.2
83.3
18
रिकार्डेड मीडिया की प्रिंटिंग एवं रिप्रोडक्शन
0.6798
61.9
68.7
68.4
69.1
70.0
73.4
72.1
87.4
80.7
75.2
88.0
89.3
19
कोक तथा परिष्कृत पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
11.7749
113.8
110.1
117.9
112.1
108.5
123.9
129.0
129.6
130.4
120.2
139.1
131.1
20
रसायन एवं रसायनिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
7.8730
109.1
116.3
128.0
124.8
124.3
125.9
118.1
125.9
124.9
115.4
121.2
123.3
21
फार्मास्यूटिकल, चिकित्सकीय कैमिकल एवं बोटैनिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.9810
217.1
226.9
228.6
233.8
238.5
236.7
227.2
237.5
223.3
187.7
200.9
195.0
22
रबर तथा प्लास्ट्क्सि उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.4222
96.7
99.4
108.6
108.6
108.4
103.8
97.6
102.7
105.2
101.2
108.8
104.5
23
अन्य गैर धातु मिनरल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.0853
110.1
119.2
126.9
122.2
115.7
129.2
109.1
133.0
141.5
134.9
154.1
138.3
24
मूलभूत धातुओं का विनिर्माण
12.8043
159.8
163.5
171.1
178.8
174.7
182.6
175.7
185.4
191.6
179.2
199.3
179.9
25
मशीनरी तथा उपकरण के अतिरिक्त फैब्रिकेटेड मेटल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.6549
64.4
79.7
90.3
94.0
91.0
88.9
80.2
95.8
88.5
91.1
97.5
80.6
26
कंप्यूटर, इलेक्ट्रोनिक तथा आप्टिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
1.5704
95.2
125.6
138.4
139.5
163.5
151.8
125.6
188.4
186.0
139.9
186.2
127.5
27
बिजली के उपकरण का विनिर्माण
2.9983
61.6
84.2
118.4
128.7
144.4
126.6
106.3
109.9
93.5
92.5
93.6
91.7
28
मशीनरी तथा उपकरण एनईसी का विनिर्माण
4.7653
76.3
96.3
109.1
108.9
113.5
106.2
91.0
104.3
101.8
103.2
127.7
101.8
29
मोटर वाहन, ट्रेलर तथा सेमी - ट्रेली का विनिर्माण
4.8573
59.2
87.8
101.2
93.5
90.7
98.2
93.3
97.7
104.8
107.5
114.8
109.5
30
अन्य परिवहन उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
1.7763
52.2
103.4
128.2
125.1
134.7
138.7
106.1
108.9
121.6
113.6
128.2
110.3
31
फर्नीचर का विनिर्माण
0.1311
118.5
158.0
160.9
165.7
173.2
183.8
180.0
215.4
190.4
193.6
232.4
202.0
32
अन्य विनिर्माण
0.9415
67.2
75.7
84.7
95.3
106.1
115.2
67.4
103.5
92.3
95.9
126.0
92.1
5
खनन
14.3725
108.3
105.5
104.6
103.6
95.1
109.8
111.8
120.4
124.9
123.2
144.4
116.0
10-32
विनिर्माण
77.6332
111.5
121.2
131.0
131.9
131.9
136.4
128.9
139.8
139.2
130.4
145.3
132.5
35
बिजली
7.9943
161.9
169.1
184.7
188.7
167.9
167.3
147.9
162.5
165.6
160.8
191.0
194.5
सामान्य सूचकांक
100
115.1
122.8
131.5
132.4
129.5
135.0
128.0
138.8
139.3
131.8
148.8
135.1
नोट : फरवरी 2022, मार्च 2022 अप्रैल 2022 की संख्या अनंतिम है
## पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि की तुलना में वृद्धि दरों की व्याख्या मार्च 2020 के बाद से कोविड 19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों पर विचार करते हुए की जानी है।