Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘4.56 % GS 2023’, (ii) ‘7.10% GS 2029’, (iii) ‘6.54% GS 2032’ and (iv) ‘6.95% GS 2061’
06 JUN 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (re-issue) of (i) 4.56% GS 2023for a notified amount of ₹4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (ii) ‘‘7.10% GS 2029for a notified amount of ₹7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (iii) ‘6.54% Government Security, 2032’ for a notified amount of ₹13,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; and (iv) ‘6.95% Government Security 2061’ for a notified amount of ₹9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on June 10, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on June 10, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m.and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on June 10, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on June 13, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
(i) '4.56 फीसदी सरकारी प्रतिभूति (जीएस) 2023', (ii) '7.10 फीसदी जीएस 2029', (iii) '6.54 फीसदी जीएस 2032' और (iv) '6.95 फीसदी जीएस 2061' की बिक्री (पुनः निर्गम) के लिए नीलामी
06 JUN 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने निम्नलिखित बिक्री (पुनः निर्गम) की घोषणा की है-
(i) एक समान मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करके मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से 4,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित मूल्य) की अधिसूचित धनराशि के लिए '4.56 फीसदी सरकारी प्रतिभूति (जीएस) 2023'
(ii) एक समान मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करके मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से 7,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित मूल्य) की अधिसूचित धनराशि के लिए '7.10 फीसदी सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2029'
(iii) एक समान मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करके मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से 13,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित मूल्य) की अधिसूचित धनराशि के लिए '6.54 फीसदी सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2032'
(iv) एक समान मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करके मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से 9,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित मूल्य) की अधिसूचित धनराशि के लिए '6.95 फीसदी सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2061'
भारत सरकार के पास उपरोक्त उल्लिखित हर एक प्रतिभूति के लिए 2,000 करोड़ रुपये तक की अतिरिक्त सदस्यता को बनाए रखने का विकल्प होगा। ये नीलामियां मुंबई स्थित भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के कार्यालय की ओर से 10 जून, 2022 (शुक्रवार) को आयोजित की जाएंगी।
सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी में गैर-प्रतिस्पर्धी बोली सुविधा के लिए योजना के अनुरूप पात्र व्यक्तियों और संस्थानों को प्रतिभूतियों की बिक्री की अधिसूचित धनराशि का 5 फीसदी तक आवंटित किया जाएगा।
इस नीलामी के लिए प्रतिस्पर्धी और गैर-प्रतिस्पर्धी, दोनों बोलियों को 10 जून, 2022 को भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक की कोर बैंकिंग सॉल्यूशन (ई-कुबेर) प्रणाली पर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक प्रारूप में जमा की जानी चाहिए। इसके तहत गैर-प्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियों को सुबह 10.30 बजे से 11.00 बजे के बीच और प्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियों को सुबह 10.30 बजे से 11.30 बजे के बीच जमा करने की अवधि निर्धारित की गई है।
इन नीलामियों के परिणाम को 10 जून, 2022 (शुक्रवार) को घोषित किया जाएगा और सफल बोलीदाताओं की ओर से 13 जून, 2022 (सोमवार) को भुगतान किया जाएगा।
भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक की ओर से जारी समय-समय पर संशोधित परिपत्र संख्या आरबीआई/2018-19/25 दिनांक 24 जुलाई 2018 के माध्यम से जारी किए गए 'केंद्र सरकार की प्रतिभूतियों में लेनदेन जब निर्गमित किए गए' पर दिशानिर्देशों के अनुरूप प्रतिभूतियां "जब निर्गमित" व्यापार के लिए पात्र होंगी।