Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘4.56 % GS 2023’, (ii) ‘7.10% GS 2029’, (iii) ‘6.54% GS 2032’ and (iv) ‘6.95% GS 2061’
06 JUN 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (re-issue) of (i) 4.56% GS 2023for a notified amount of ₹4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (ii) ‘‘7.10% GS 2029for a notified amount of ₹7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (iii) ‘6.54% Government Security, 2032’ for a notified amount of ₹13,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; and (iv) ‘6.95% Government Security 2061’ for a notified amount of ₹9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on June 10, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on June 10, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m.and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on June 10, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on June 13, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
درج ذیل سرکارتمسکات (جی ایس ) کی فروخت (ازسرنواجراء) کے لئے نیلامی (1) 4.56فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2023(2) 7.10فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2029(3) 6.54فیصدسرکاری تمسکات 2023اور(4) 6.95فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2061
06 JUN 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند (جی اوآئی ) نے یکساں قیمت کے طریق کارکا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ، قیمت پرمبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ درج ذیل سرکاری تمسکات کی فروخت (ازسرنو اجراء) کا اعلان کیاہے ۔
1. 4.56فیصد سرکاری تمسکات (جی ایس) 2023، 4000کروڑروپے (کم از کم ) کی مشتہرکردہ رقم کے لئے
2. 7.10سرکاری تمسکات (جی ایس ) 2029، 7000کروڑروپے کی ( کم از کم ) مشتہرکردہ رقم کے لئے
3. 6.54فیصد سرکاری تمسکات (جی ایس ) 2032، 13000کروڑروپے کی (کم از کم ) مشتہرکردہ رقم کے لئے اور
4. 6.95فیصد سرکاری تمسکات (جی ایس ) 2061، 9000کروڑروپے کی (کم از کم ) مشتہرکردہ رقم کے لئے
حکومت ہند کے پاس درج بالاہرتمسکات،کے معاملے میں 2000کروڑروپے تک کا اضافی زرتعاون اپنے پاس رکھنے کا متبادل حاصل ہوگا۔
یہ نیلامی 10جون 2022(جمعہ ) کو ممبئی میں فورٹ کے مقام پرریزروبینک آف انڈیا کے ممبئی آفس میں منعقد کی جائے گی ۔
تمسکات کی فروخت کی 5فیصد تک مشتہرکردہ رقم ، سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی میں غیرمسابقتی بولی لگانے کی سہولت کے لئے ، اسکیم کے مطابق ، اہل مستحق افراد اور اداروں کو مختص کی جائے گی ۔
اس نیلامی کے لئے مقابلہ جاتی اورغیرمقابلہ جاتی دونوں طرح کی بولیاں ، ریزروبینک آف انڈیا کو ربینکنگ سولیوشن (ای ۔ کبیر) پرالیکٹرونک شکل میں 10جون ، 2022تک جمع کرانی ہوں گی ۔
غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10بج کر 30منٹ سے صبح گیارہ بجے کے درمیان جمع کرانی ہوں گی جب کہ مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں ، صبح 10بج کر 30منٹ سے صبح 11بجکر 30منٹ تک جمع کرانی ہوں گی ۔
ان نیلامیوں کے نتائج کا اعلان ، 10جون 2022 (جمعہ ) کو کیاجائے گا، اور کامیاب طورپربولیاں لگانے والوں کو 13جون 2022(پیر ) کو ادائیگی کرنی ہوگی ۔
یہ تمسکات ، ‘‘مرکزی حکومت کے تمسکات کے سلسلے میں جب جاری کئے گئے لین دین ’’ کے بارے میں رہنما ہدایات کے مطابق ، ‘جب جاری ’ تجارت کے لئے اہل ہوں گے ۔ یہ ہدایات ، ریزروبینک آف انڈیا نے مورخہ 4جولائی ، 2018کو بموجب سرکلر نمبر آربی آئی 25/19-2018، جاری کی تھیں ، جن میں وقتافوقتاًترمیم کی جاتی رہی ہے ۔