عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹرجتیندر سنگھ نے آج نئی دلی میں عملے اور تربیت محکمے کی گزشتہ 8 برسوں کے دوران اہم اصلاحات اور حصولیابیوں پر کتاب اور کتاب کاای- بُک ایڈیشن جاری کیا
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کا خود تصدیق اور انٹرویوز کے خاتمے جیسی اصلاحات کے پیچھے زبردست ہاتھ ہے، جو ان کی ڈگر سے ہٹ کر سوچ کا نتیجہ ہے اور گورننس میں آسانی لانے کے لئے کام کرنے کی حوصلہ افزائی سے عام آدمی کی زندگی میں آسانیاں آئی ہیں: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے لال قلعے کی فصیل سے یوم آزادی کی تقریر کے دوران انٹرویو کے خاتمے جیسے فیصلوں کا اعلان کیاتھا، کیونکہ وہ انتظامی اصلاحات کو اعلیٰ ترجیح دیتے ہیں: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
وزیراعظم مودی کا کم سے کم گورنمنٹ زیادہ سے زیادہ گورننس کا ویژن گزشتہ 8 برسوں کے دوران عملے اور تربیت کے محکمے کی جانب سے اس طرح کی تمام اصلاحات کے پیچھے کار فرما ہے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
مرکزی وزیر نے ان تمام اصلاحات کو سماجی و اقتصادی مستقبل رُخی اور شہریوں پر مرکوز قرار دیا، جن میں ملک کے تمام شہریوں کے لئے مساوی مواقع کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے
بد عنوانی کی روک تھام کا قانون ایماندار افسران کے تحفظ کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے گورننس میں شفافیت لانے کا وسیلہ ہے، بدعنوانی کو ہر گز برداشت نہ کرنا مودی حکومت کی اعلیٰ ترین ترجیح ہے
03 JUN 2022 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، وزیراعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت، عملے، شکایات عامہ اور پنشن کی وزارت ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء وزارت کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج نئی دلی میں گزشتہ 8 برسوں میں عملے اور تربیت محکمے کی جانب سے اصلاحات اور اس کی حصولیابیوں پر ایک کتاب اور کتاب کے ای-ایڈیشن کا اجراء کیا۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی ڈگر سے ہٹ کر سوچ سے خود تصدیق اور انٹرویوز کے خاتمے جیسی اصلاحات سامنے آ سکیں اور گورننس کو آسان بنا کر عام آدمی کی زندگی میں آسانیاں آئی ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نےکہا کہ یہ بالکل واضح ہے کہ وزیراعظم مودی انتظامی اصلاحات کو اعلیٰ ترجیح دیتے ہیں، جبکہ انہوں نے لال قلعے کی فصیل سے یومِ آزادی کی تقریر کے دوران انٹرویوز ختم کر دینے جیسے اقدامات کا اعلان کیا۔ عملے اور تربیت کے محکمے نے وزیراعظم کے ویژن سے ترغیب حاصل کر کے انتھک کام کیا اور تین مہینے کے اندر اس پر عمل کر لیا۔ ڈاکٹر سنگھ نےکہا کہ کم سے کم گورنمنٹ اور زیادہ سے زیادہ گورننس کا وزیراعظم کا ویژن گزشتہ 8 برس کے دوران عملے اور تربیت محکمے کی جانب سے لائی گئی تمام اصلاحات کے پیچھے کار فرما رہا۔
مرکزی وزیر نے ان تمام اصلاحات کو سماجی و اقتصادی، مستقبل رخی اور شہریوں پر مرکوز اقدامات قرار دیا، جن میں عوام کی شرکت ہو تاکہ ہر شہری کو یکساں اور مساوی مواقع حاصل ہوں۔ انہوں نے عملے اور تربیت محکمے کی جانب سے کی گئی اہم اصلاحات پر روشنی ڈالی۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ اسسٹنٹ سکریٹریز کی مرکزی وزارتوں ؍ محکموں میں لازمی ابتدائی تعیناتی ایک بڑا تجربہ تھا، جس سے حکومت ہند کو زبردست فائدہ ہوا۔
انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن (آئی آئی پی اے) کی جانب سے مختلف تربیتی پروگراموں کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ ان تربیتی اقدامات کا خاص مقصد افسران اور عوامی نمائندوں کو حکومت کی مختلف فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کے بارے میں تربیت یافتہ کرنا ہے اور انہیں اس بات کی ٹریننگ دینا ہے کہ وہ اس طرح کی اسکیموں کے فائدے عوام تک پہنچانے کے لئے خود کو تیار کریں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بدعنوانی کی روک تھام کے قانون کو گورننس میں شفافیت لانے کا وسیلہ قرار دیا، جس میں ایماندار افسروں کے لئے تحفظ کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بدعنوانی کو ہرگز برداشت نہ کرنا مودی حکومت کی اعلیٰ ترجیح ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے عملے اور تربیت محکمے کی پوری ٹیم کی تعریف کی کہ انہوں نے یہ ای-بُک سامنے لانے کے لئے مخلصانہ کوششیں کیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ دیگر وزارتیں اور محکمے بھی اس کو شیئر کریں گے۔ عملے اور تربیت محکمے کے اعلیٰ افسران بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh releases book and also launched the e-Book version on major reforms and achievements of DoPT of last eight years in New Delhi today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been the guiding force behind reforms like self-attestation and abolishing the interviews with his out of the box thinking and encouragement to work for the ease of governance, resulting in ease of living for the common man : Dr. Jitendra Singh
Prime Minister Modi accords high priority to administrative reforms that he announced decision like abolishing the interviews from the ramparts of the Red Fort during the Independence Day speech
PM Modi’s vision of minimum government, maximum governance is the idea behind all such reforms brought out by the DoPT in last eight years : Dr. Jitendra SIngh
The Union Minister termed all these reforms as socio-economic, futuristic and citizen-centric, ensuring equal opportunity for every citizen of the country
Prevention of Corruption Act is a tool to bring transparency in governance by ensuring enough safeguards for honest officials; Zero tolerance against corruption has been the top priority of the Modi government
03 JUN 2022 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Ministry of Science and Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Ministry of Earth Science; MoS of Prime Minister's Office and Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today released a book on major reforms and achievements of the Department of Personnel & Training (DoPT) during the last eight years. He also launched an e-book version of the same.
Speaking on the occasion, the Minister said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has been instrumental behind reforms like self-attestation and abolishing the interviews with his out of the box thinking and his encouragement to initiatives aimed at achieving ease of governance resulting in ease of living for the common man.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that it is quite visible that the Prime Minister Modi accords high priority to administrative reforms that he announced decision like abolishing the interviews from the ramparts of the Red Fort during the Independence Day speech and the DoPT worked tirelessly to bring it into effect within a short time of three months. Dr. Singh said that the Prime Minister’s vision of minimum government, maximum governance is the idea behind all such reforms brought out by the DoPT in the last eight years.
The Union Minister termed all these reforms as socio-economic, futuristic and citizen-centric, with people’s participation, which ensures that every citizen gets equal opportunity. He listed out a number of key reforms, achievements and initiatives by the DoPT such as proposed Common Eligibility Test, Mission Karmayogi, setting up of National Recruitment Agency, Citizen-centric online RTI portal. The Minister noted that the initiative of mandatory stint of Assistant Secretaries with the central Ministries / Departments was a huge experiment which has paid off extremely well to the benefit of the Government of India.
Talking about various training programs being conducted by Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA), Dr. Jitendra Singh said that the sole aim of these training modules is to train the officers and people’s representatives about several flagship schemes of the government and how to prepare themselves well to help people in getting benefits of such schemes.
Dr. Jitendra Singh mentioned Prevention of Corruption Act as a tool to bring transparency in governance by ensuring enough safeguards for honest officials. He said that zero tolerance against corruption has been the top priority of the Modi government.
Dr. Jitendra Singh complimented the entire team of DoPT for putting sincere efforts to bring out this E-booklet and said that this will be shared with other Ministries / departments, as well. Senior officials of the Department of Personnel & Training were present on the occasion.