Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah attended function organized on occasion of Telangana Foundation Day as Chief Guest in New Delhi today
02 JUN 2022 10:51PM by PIB Delhi
The creation of Telangana had a history of struggle, for years the youth of Telangana struggled, more than 1,200 youth sacrificed their lives, finally on 2nd June 2014, India's youngest state came into existence
Under leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, Centre did not give the State step-motherly treatment, Shri Modi believes in formula that only development of States can lead to national development
From 2014-15 to 2021-22, government led by Shri Narendra Modi spent Rs. 2,52,202 crore for Telangana’s development, if Telangana government had cooperated in matter of schemes, then this figure would have reached 3.5 lakh crore
Our Party had always supported the establishment of Telangana State
Despite the promise in 2004, the demand for Telangana was rejected till 2014 and when elections came, Telangana was created
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee during his time also created Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand and Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh and Bihar were divided and three states were formed, but there was no dispute and even today there is no dispute
The previous government divided in such a way that even minds were separated and bitterness was created between States
Despite the different culture, language and costumes of every State in India, everyone's soul is one and the same soul keeps India united
Many people in Telangana fought a long struggle to free Telangana and the country from the rule of the Nizam
Not only Telangana, Karnataka and Maharashtra but the whole country is indebted to Sardar Patel for freeing us from the rule of the Nizam
Under leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the nation is celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, but the expected support is not being received from the Telangana government
Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is a program to beautify the future of Mother India, a festival to pay tribute to our Freedom Fighters and to salute the proud past of the country
The different paths of development of different States in unison are going to create the main artery of development for India and will take Mother India to the top position in the world
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah attended a function organized on the occasion of Telangana Foundation Day as the Chief Guest in New Delhi today. Union Minister of Tourism, Culture and North-East Affairs Shri G.Kishan Reddy, Minister of State for External Affairs and Culture Ms. Meenakshi Lekhi, Minister of State for Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri Bhagwant Khuba, were also present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home Minister said that the establishment of Telangana has a history of struggle. For years the youth of Telangana struggled, made sacrifices and finally on 2nd June 2014, India's youngest State came into existence. Shri Amit Shah said that those who cannot understand India cannot imagine India. Despite the different culture, language and costumes of every State in India, everyone's soul is one and the same soul keeps India united. By imbibing the mantra of unity in diversity beautifully, India has paved the way for India's integration with cultural unity.
Shri Amit Shah said that there was a struggle for years for the demand of Telangana State and more than 1,200 youth sacrificed their lives. Our Party had always supported the establishment of Telangana. Despite the promise in 2004, the demand for Telangana was rejected till 2014 and when elections came, Telangana was created. Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee also created Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand and Uttarakhand and during his time Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh and Bihar were divided and three states were formed, but there was no bitterness any and even today there is no dispute. The previous government worked on division in such a way that even minds were separated and a huge gap of bitterness was created between States. But let us come out of it and dedicate ourselves to create a great Telangana by imbibing the formula of India's development through the development of Telangana and the unity and integrity of the entire country.
The Union Home Minister said that many people inTelangana fought a long struggle to free Telangana and the country from the rule of the Nizam. Today the whole country is indebted to Sardar Patel because if he had not been there, perhaps the map of India would not have been as it is today. Not only Telangana, Karnataka and Maharashtra, but the entire country is indebted to Sardar Patel for freeing this region from the rule of the Nizam. India is proud of the culture, dance, music, history, costumes and food of Telangana. There are many such pilgrimages which are the center of attraction for the whole of India.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi the Union Government did not treat any State in a step-motherly manner and for the development of every state, under the leadership of Shri Modi much work has been done. We believe in the formula that the development of the country can be achieved only through the development of States. From 2014-15 to 2021-22, the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has spent Rs. 2,52,202 crore for Telangana’s development. He said that if the State government had cooperated in the matter of schemes, then this figure would have reached 3.5 lakh crore. Shri Shah said that the Central Government has given Rs. 1,800 crore for Backward Districts, Rs. 3,300 crore for development of tribal districts out of the District Mineral Fund, Rs. 6,400 crore for Ramagundam Fertilizer Factory and Rs. 1,200 crore for AIIMS Telangana. Rs. 1,200 crore for ESIC Medical Hospital Sanatnagar, Rs. 2,500 crore for Jal Jeevan Mission, Rs. 2,500 crore for Backward Class welfare, Rs. 300 crore for NIPER in Hyderabad and Rs. 43,000 crore for Mudra loan to 52 lakh beneficiaries has been provided.
Also under the Amrit Yojna Rs. 8,000 crore, for Hyderabad Metro Rs. 661 crore, for Railways Rs. 31,281 crore, for regional ring road Rs. 8,000 crore have been spent and under the Sarv Shiksha Abhiyan Rs.1,300 crore have been given. We have never treated Telangana in a step motherly fashion.
The Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the country is celebrating the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav , but the expected support is not being received from the Telangana Government. Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is a program to shape the future of Mother India, to pay tribute to the our Freedom Fighters and to pay tribute to the proud past of the country. He said that the development of all States will follow different paths. He said that the different paths of development of different States in unison is going to create the main artery of development for India and will take India at the top position in the world.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں تلنگانہ کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر منعقدہ تقریب میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی
02 JUN 2022 10:51PM by PIB Delhi
تلنگانہ کی تشکیل جدوجہد کی ایک تاریخ تھی، برسوں تلنگانہ کے نوجوانوں نے جدوجہد کی، 1200 سے زائد نوجوانوں نے اپنی جانوں کا نذرانہ پیش کیا، بالآخر 2 جون 2014 کو ہندوستان کی سب سے کم عمر ریاست وجود میں آئی
جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکز نے ریاست کے ساتھ سوتیلی ماں والا سلوک نہیں کیا، جناب مودی اس فارمولے پر یقین رکھتے ہیں کہ صرف ریاستوں کی ترقی ہی قومی ترقی کا باعث بن سکتی ہے
15-2014 سے 22-2021 تک، جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے 2,52,202 کروڑ روپے تلنگانہ کی ترقی کے لیے خرچ کئے، اگر تلنگانہ حکومت اسکیموں کے معاملے میں تعاون کرتی تو یہ تعداد 3.5 لاکھ کروڑ تک پہنچ جاتی
ہماری پارٹی نے ہمیشہ تلنگانہ ریاست کے قیام کی حمایت کی ہے
2004 میں وعدے کے باوجود تلنگانہ کا مطالبہ 2014 تک مسترد کر دیا گیا اور جب انتخابات آئے تو تلنگانہ بنا دیا گیا
جناب اٹل بہاری واجپائی نے اپنے دور میں چھتیس گڑھ، جھارکھنڈ اور اتراکھنڈ ریاستیں بھی بنائیں، اتر پردیش، مدھیہ پردیش اور بہار کو تقسیم کرکے تین ریاستیں بنائی گئیں، لیکن کوئی تنازعہ نہیں تھا اور آج بھی کوئی تنازعہ نہیں ہے
پچھلی حکومت نے اس طرح تقسیم کیا کہ ذہن بھی الگ ہوگئے اور ریاستوں کے درمیان تلخی پیدا ہوگئی
ہندوستان کی ہر ریاست کی ثقافت، زبان اور لباس مختلف ہونے کے باوجود، ہر ایک کی روح ایک ہے اور ایک ہی روح ہندوستان کو متحد رکھتی ہے
تلنگانہ میں بہت سے لوگوں نے تلنگانہ اور ملک کو نظام کی حکمرانی سے آزاد کرانے کے لیے طویل جدوجہد کی
نہ صرف تلنگانہ، کرناٹک اور مہاراشٹر بلکہ پورا ملک سردار پٹیل کا مقروض ہے جنہوں نے ہمیں نظام کی حکمرانی سے نجات دلائی
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منا رہا ہے لیکن تلنگانہ حکومت کی جانب سے متوقع تعاون نہیں مل رہا ہے
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو مادر وطن کے مستقبل کو سنوارنے کا ایک پروگرام ہے، یہ تہوار ہمارے مجاہدین آزادی کو خراج تحسین پیش کرنے اور ملک کے قابل فخر ماضی کو سلام پیش کرنے کے لیے ہے
مختلف ریاستوں کی ترقی کے مختلف راستے متحد ہوکر ہندوستان کے لیے ترقی کی اہم شریان بننے جا رہے ہیں اور مادر وطن کو دنیا میں اعلیٰ مقام پر لے جائیں گے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں تلنگانہ کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر منعقد ایک تقریب میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی۔ سیاحت، ثقافت اور شمال مشرقی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی، امور خارجہ اور ثقافت کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی، ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت ارجن رام میگھوال اور کیمیکل اور کھاد کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھگونت کھوبا بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ تلنگانہ کے قیام کی جدوجہد کی تاریخ ہے۔ برسوں تلنگانہ کے نوجوانوں نے جدوجہد کی، قربانیاں پیش کیں اور بالآخر 2 جون 2014 کو ہندوستان کی سب سے کم عمر ریاست وجود میں آئی۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جو لوگ ہندوستان کو نہیں سمجھ سکتے وہ ہندوستان کا تصور بھی نہیں کرسکتے ہیں۔ ہندوستان کی ہر ریاست کی ثقافت، زبان اور لباس مختلف ہونے کے باوجود، ہر ایک کی روح ایک ہے اور ایک ہی روح ہندوستان کو متحد رکھتی ہے۔ تنوع میں اتحاد کے منتر کو خوبصورتی سے جذب کرتے ہوئے، ہندوستان نے ثقافتی اتحاد کے ساتھ ہندوستان کے انضمام کی راہ ہموار کی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ تلنگانہ ریاست کے مطالبہ کے لیے برسوں سے جدوجہد کی گئی اور 1200 سے زیادہ نوجوانوں نے اپنی جانوں کا نذرانہ پیش کیا۔ ہماری پارٹی نے ہمیشہ تلنگانہ کے قیام کی حمایت کی تھی۔ 2004 میں وعدے کے باوجود 2014 تک تلنگانہ کا مطالبہ مسترد کر دیا گیا اور جب انتخابات آئے تو تلنگانہ بنا دیا گیا۔ جناب اٹل بہاری واجپائی نے چھتیس گڑھ، جھارکھنڈ اور اتراکھنڈ ریاستیں بھی بنائیں اور ان کے دور میں اترپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش اور بہار کو تقسیم کرکے تین ریاستیں بنائی گئیں، لیکن ان میں کوئی تلخی نہیں آئی اور آج بھی کوئی تنازعہ نہیں ہے۔ پچھلی حکومت نے تقسیم کا کام اس طرح کیا کہ ذہن بھی الگ ہو گئے اور ریاستوں کے درمیان تلخی کا ایک بڑا خلا پیدا ہو گیا۔ لیکن آئیے ہم اس سے باہر نکلیں اور تلنگانہ کی ترقی اور پورے ملک کی یکجہتی اور سالمیت کے ذریعے ہندوستان کی ترقی کے فارمولے کو اپناتے ہوئے ایک عظیم تلنگانہ کی تشکیل کے لیے خود کو وقف کریں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ تلنگانہ میں بہت سے لوگوں نے تلنگانہ اور ملک کو نظام کی حکمرانی سے آزاد کرانے کے لیے طویل جدوجہد کی۔ آج پورا ملک سردار پٹیل کا مقروض ہے کیونکہ اگر وہ نہ ہوتے تو شاید ہندوستان کا نقشہ ایسا نہ ہوتا، جیسا آج ہے۔ نہ صرف تلنگانہ، کرناٹک اور مہاراشٹرا بلکہ پورا ملک سردار پٹیل کا مقروض ہے کہ انہوں نے اس خطہ کو نظام کی حکمرانی سے آزاد کرایا۔ ہندوستان کو تلنگانہ کی ثقافت، رقص، موسیقی، تاریخ، ملبوسات اور کھانے پر فخر ہے۔ ایسی بہت سی زیارت گاہیں ، ہیں، جو پورے ہندوستان کے لیے کشش کا مرکز ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت نے کسی بھی ریاست کے ساتھ سوتیلی ماں والا سلوک نہیں کیا اور ہر ریاست کی ترقی کے لیے جناب مودی کی قیادت میں کافی کام کیا گیا ہے۔ ہم اس فارمولے پر یقین رکھتے ہیں کہ ریاستوں کی ترقی سے ہی ملک کی ترقی ہو سکتی ہے۔ 15-2014 سے 22-2021 تک، جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے تلنگانہ کی ترقی کے لیے 2,52,202 کروڑ روپےخرچ کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر ریاستی حکومت اسکیموں کے معاملے میں تعاون کرتی تو یہ تعداد 3.5 لاکھ کروڑ تک پہنچ جاتی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت نے پسماندہ اضلاع کے لیے 1,800 کروڑ روپے، ڈسٹرکٹ منرل فنڈ میں سے قبائلی اضلاع کی ترقی کے لیے 3,300 کروڑ روپے، راماگنڈم فرٹیلائزر فیکٹری کے لیے 6,400 کروڑ اور ایمس تلنگانہ کے لیے 1,200 کروڑر روپے دیئے۔ ای ایس آئی سی میڈیکل ہسپتال سنت نگر کے لیے 1,200 کروڑ روپے، جل جیون مشن کے لیے 2500 کروڑ روپے ،پسماندہ طبقے کی بہبود کے لیے 2,500 کروڑ، روپے، حیدرآباد میں این آئی پی ای آر کے لیے 300 کروڑ اور روپے اور مدرا لون کے لیے 43,000 کروڑ روپے 52 لاکھ مستفیدین کو فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔
امرت یوجنا کے تحت 8,000 کروڑ روپے، حیدرآباد میٹرو کے لیے661 کروڑ روپے، ریلوے کے لیے 31,281 کروڑ روپے علاقائی رنگ روڈ کے لیے 8,000 کروڑ روپے خرچ کیے گئے ہیں اور سرو شکشا ابھیان کے تحت 1,300 کروڑ روپے دیے گئے ہیں۔ ہم نے تلنگانہ کے ساتھ کبھی بھی سوتیلی ماں والا سلوک نہیں کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منا رہا ہے، لیکن تلنگانہ حکومت سے متوقع تعاون نہیں مل رہا ہے۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ایک پروگرام ہے جو مادر وطن کے مستقبل کو تشکیل دینے، ہمارے مجاہدین آزادی کو خراج تحسین پیش کرنے اور ملک کے قابل فخر ماضی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تمام ریاستوں کی ترقی مختلف راستوں پر چلے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مختلف ریاستوں کی ترقی کے مختلف راستے متحد ہوکر ہندوستان کے لئے ترقی کی اہم شریان بننے جارہے ہیں اور ہندوستان کو دنیا میں اعلیٰ مقام پر لے جائیں گے۔