Ministry of Science & Technology
Human Health in Indian Context: Under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
01 JUN 2022 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate 75 years of Independence of India, CSIR-National Institute of Science Communication and Policy Research (CSIR-NIScPR) had taken initiative under the scheme of Government of India ie. “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” and it is planning to bring out a special issue of journals in their respective subject areas. In this context Indian Journal of Biochemistry and Biophysics (IJBB) a premier peer-reviewed, SCI-indexed, bimonthly research journal brings out a special issue with the theme Human Health in Indian Context: Under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. IJBB ranks top among CSIR-NIScPR journals with the JIF (Clarivate Tm score of 1.918 and H-index 42; NAAS 7.9, and ranks 16th out of 104 ranked journals from India across the disciplines).
This special issue will cover reviews/ research articles giving comprehensive coverage of Indian scientific achievements. Prof Ranjana Aggarwal, Director, CSIR-NIScPR, New Delhi and Shri R.S. Jayasomu, Editor, IJEB, Dr. G. Mahesh, Head Research journals for their tireless support and the extensive work done by Dr NK Prasanna,Scientific Editor and the team member of Indian Journal of Biochemistry and Biophysics who played a vital role in bringing out this excellent special issue.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ہندوستانی تناظر میں انسانی صحت :آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت
01 JUN 2022 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال کی یاد میں، سی ایس آئی آر-نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سائنس کمیونیکیشن اینڈ پالیسی ریسرچ (سی ایس آئی آر –این آئی ایس سی پی آر) نے حکومت ہند کی اسکیم ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘کے تحت پہل کی تھی اور یہ اپنے متعلقہ شعبوں میں جرائد کا ایک خصوصی شمارہ نکالنے کا منصوبہ بنا رہا ہے۔ اس تناظر میں انڈین جرنل آف بائیو کیمسٹری اینڈ بائیو فزکس (آئی جےبی بی) ایک پریمیئر ہم مرتبہ نظرثانی شدہ، ایس سی آئی-انڈیکسڈ، دو ماہی تحقیقی جریدہ، "ہندوستانی تناظر میں انسانی صحت: آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت" نامی ایک خصوصی شمارہ پیش کرتا ہے۔ آئی جےبی بی، سی ایس آئی آر –این آئی ایس سی پی آر جرائد میں جےآئی ایف کے ساتھ سرفہرست ہے (واضح ٹی ایم اسکور 1.918 اور ایچ-انڈیکس 42؛ این اے اے ایس 7.9، اور ہندوستان کے تمام شعبوں میں 104 درجہ بندی والے جرائد میں سے 16ویں نمبر پر ہے)۔
اس خصوصی شمارے میں ہندوستانی سائنسی کامیابیوں کی جامع کوریج دینے والے جائزوں/ تحقیقی مضامین کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔ سی ایس آئی آر –این آئی ایس سی پی آر نئی دہلی کی ڈائریکٹر پروفیسر رنجنا اگروال،اور آئی جے ای بی کے ایڈیٹر جناب آر ایس جیاسومو، ہیڈ ریسرچ جرنل ڈاکٹر جی مہیش کی انتھک مدد اور سائنسی ایڈیٹر اور انڈین جرنل آف بائیو کیمسٹری اینڈ بائیو فزکس کے ٹیم ممبر ڈاکٹر این کے پرسنہ کا وسیع کام ہی وہ عناصر ہیں جنہوں نے اس بہترین خصوصی شمارہ کو سامنے لانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔