امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے اپنے دورے کے دوسرے دن گجرات پولیس کےلیے رہائشی اور غیر رہائشی عمارتوں کا افتتاح کیا یہ عمارتیں کھیڑا میں 348 کروڑ روپے کی مالیت سےتیار کی گئی ہیں
جناب امت شاہ نے پہلے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور آزاد بھارت کے مرد آہن جناب سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کو یاد کیا جنہوں نے 600 سے زیادہ نوابی ریاستوں کو متحد کر کے ایک متحد بھارت کے نظریے کی تجدید کی تھی
سال 2001 سے جب جناب نریندر مودی گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ بنے تھے اور 2002 میں جناب بھوپیندر بھائی پٹیل کی مدت تک گجرات سرکار نے 3840 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے عملے کے 31146 افراد کو مکانات فراہم کیے ہیں
حکومت ہندنے این سی بی کے ذریعے ریاستی پولیس کے ساتھ اشتراک میں ممنوعہ نشیلی اشیاء کو ضبط کرنے کی تحریک شروع کی
ملک کی پولیس نے وطن پرستی ، چوکسی، تندہی اور باشعور طریقے سے ایسی کئی سازشوں کو ناکام بنایا ہے جن سے ملک کو نقصان پہنچ سکتا تھا
جناب امت شاہ نے 35000 سےزیادہ ان شہید پولیس والوں کو دلی خراج عقیدت پیش کیا جنہوں نے ملک کے شہریوں کی حفاظت کےلیے اپنی جانیں قربان کر دیں
کسی شہید پولیس اہلکار کے کنبے کو معاوضہ دینا ناممکن ہے، لیکن ملک کی تاریخ میں ہر ایک شہید جوان کی شہادت سنہرے لفظوں میں لکھی جائے گی
وزیراعلیٰ جناب بھوپیندر پٹیل اور گجرات سرکار کے امور داخلہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب ہرش سانگھوی کو پ
29 MAY 2022 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،29 مئی ، 2022/ داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے گجرات کے اپنے دورے کے آج دوسرے دن کھیڑا میں 348 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے گجرات پولیس کےلیے رہائشی اور غیر رہائشی عمارتوں کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس پروگرام میں بہت سی شخصیتیں موجود تھیں جن میں گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بھوپیندر پٹیل اور مرکزی وزیر جناب دیو سنھ چوہان بھی شامل ہیں۔
اس موقعے پر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ سردار پٹیل کی پیدائش کی جگہ پر آکر مجھے ہمیشہ ایک نیا شعور اور توانائی حاصل ہو جاتی ہے۔ کیونکہ بھارت کے پورے نقشے میں اس مرد آہن کی وجہ سے آج ایک متحد بھارت کے وژن نے ہمارے سامنے حقیقت کا روپ اختیار کیا ہے۔ ملک کی آزادی کے وقت بہت سے لوگ یہ سوچ رہے تھے کہ یہ ملک کس طرح 600 سےزیادہ نوابی ریاستوں کو متحد کرے گا۔ اور اگر سردار پٹیل نہ ہوتے تو یہ ممکن نہ ہوتا۔ انہوں نے پورے ملک کو متحد کیا خواہ جونا گڑھ ہو ، جودھ پور ہو، حیدرآباد یا لکشدویپ ہو۔ سردار پٹیل نے ملک کو متحد کرنے کا کام انجام دیا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ پورے ملک کی پولیس فورس ملک کی اندرونی سلامتی کی پابند ہے۔ ملک کی پولیس فورس نے بے شمار نئے چیلنجوں سے مقابلہ کرتے ہوئے خود کو جدید ترین بنایا ہے۔ جو لوگ ملک کو توڑنا چاہتےہیں انہوں نے بدنیتی کے ساتھ بہت سی سازشیں رچیں لیکن ملک کی پولیس فورس نے اپنے ہنر ، وطن پرستی، صلاحیت اور شعور کی بنیاد پر ان لوگوں کی کوششوں کو ناکام بنا دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس کوشش میں پولیس فورس کے 35000 سے زیادہ لوگوں نے اپنی جانوں کی قربانی دی۔ آج اس پروگرام کے ذریعے میں گجرات کے عوام سے کہنا چاہتا ہوں کہ اگر ان 35000 پولیس اہلکاروں نے مادر وطن کے لیے جانوں کی قربانی نہ دی ہوتی تو ہم محفوظ نہیں ہو سکتے تھے۔ یہ ناممکن ہے کہ کسی شہید پولیس اہلکار کے کنبے کو معاوضہ دیا جائے۔ لیکن کسی بھی شہید سپاہی کی شہادت کو ملک کی تاریخ میں سنہرے لفظوں سے لکھا جائے گا۔
جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج بہت سے کاموں کا افتتاح کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ تقریباً 348 کروڑ روپے کے خرچ پر 57 مختلف عمارتوں کا افتتاح کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ ان میں آئی بی آفس، کتوں کے رہنے کی جگہ، ٹرانسپورٹ محکمے کی عمارت ، وائر لیس ورکشاپ، پولیس بیرک، پولیس ڈسپینسری ، پولیس اسٹیشن اور رہائشی عمارت شامل ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پچھلے 20 سال میں جناب نریندر مودی 2001 میں گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ بنے تھے ۔ اس وقت سے آج تک جناب بھوپیندر پٹیل جی 2022 میں وزیر اعلیٰ ہیں۔ ہماری حکومت نےتقریباً 3840 کروڑ روپے خرچ کر کے 31146 پولیس عملے کو مکانات فراہم کیے ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے شکتی پنچ امرت یعنی علم کی طاقت، دفاع کی طاقت، پانی کی طاقت، عوام کی طاقت، توانائی کی طاقت کی بنیاد پر گجرات کی ترقی کی بنیاد رکھی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ خواہ کوئی تہوار ہو پولیس عملہ ہم سبھی کی حفاظت کی ذمہ داری لیتا ہے۔ رکشا بندھن ہو، دیوالی، ہولی ، رتھ یاترا ہو یا کوئی دیگر تہوار پولیس عملہ تہوار منانے کے بجائے ریاست میں نظم و ضبط کی صورتحال کو قابو میں رکھنے کےلیے سڑکوں پر کھڑا ہوتا ہے۔ رتھ یاترا کے دن ہم بھگوان جگن ناتھ کے درشن کےلیے مندر جاتے ہیں لیکن پولیس عملہ رتھ یاترا کا لطف لینے کے لیے کوئی چھٹی نہیں کرتا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پولیس عملے کی قربانی کسی بھی محکمے کے ملازمین کے مقابلے بہت بلند ہے کیونکہ سبھی محکموں کے ملازمین کے کام کے گھنٹے مقرر ہیں۔ لیکن پولیس عملے کےلیے کوئی وقت محفوظ نہیں ہے۔ یہ لوگ 24 گھنٹے کام کرتے ہیں ہم ان میں کوئی تبدیلی نہیں کر سکتے۔ لیکن ہم ان 31000 جوانوں کو گھر فراہم کر کے یقین دہانی کر سکتے ہیں کہ آپ گجرات کی دیکھ بھال کریں۔ گجرات حکومت آپ کے کنبے کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے بیٹھی ہے۔ ان 31000 کنبوں کو گھر فراہم کر کے آج مجھے یہ کہتے ہوئے فخر ہو رہا ہے کہ میں خود گجرات سے مرکز گیا ہوں۔ آج میں فخر سے کہہ رہا ہوں کہ پولیس سے متعلق اطمینان کے تناسب میں پورے ملک میں گجرات کا پہلا درجہ ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہاکہ اپوزیشن پارٹیوں نے سماج کے بیچ لڑائی کرانے ، فرقہ وارانہ تشدد پھیلانے اور نظم و ضبط کی صورتحال بگاڑنے کے لیے کام کیا جس کا نتیجہ گجرات میں یہ ہوا کہ 200 دن تک کرفیو لگایا گیا۔ جن میں سے اگر کوئی شخص صبح کے وقت کام کرنے جاتا تھا تو اس کی کوئی گارنٹی نہیں ہوتی تھی کہ وہ شام کو واپس آجائے گا۔ بینک ، تجارتی ادارے اور فیکٹریاں بہت دن تک بند رہے اور ان کا معاشی نقصان ہوا۔ رتھ یاترا کے دوران لوگ یہ سمجھتے تھے کہ کوئی تشدد برپا ہو جائے گا۔ لیکن گجرات میں ہماری سرکار آجانے کے بعد سے رتھ یاترا پر کسی نے حملے کی کوشش نہیں کی۔ ہماری پارٹی نے جناب نریندر مودی کی قیاد ت میں گجرات کی حفاظت شروع کر دی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ایک سرحدی ریاست ہونے کے باوجود گجرات کسی کے ساتھ خشامدی رویہ اپنانے کے بجائے امن قائم کرنے میں کامیاب ہوئی ہے۔ اتنی لمبی سمندری سرحد کے باوجد جو پاکستان سے متصل ہے کسی کی ہمت نہیں ہے کہ وہ گجرات کے کسی علاقے میں گڑبڑ پیدا کرنے کی ہمت کرے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند نے حال ہی میں نشیلی اشیاء پر قابو پانے والے بیورو کے ذریعے ایک ساتھ سبھی ریاستوں کی پولیس کو مربوط کر کے منشیات کے خلاف ایک مہم شروع کی ہے۔ آج گجرات نے پورے ملک کو منشیات پر قابو پانے کے لیے کی جانے والی لڑائی کا راستہ دکھا دیا ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ خواہ وہ فرقہ وارانہ ہم آہنگی کو برقرار رکھنا ہو، نظم و ضبط توڑنے والے مختلف ایجیٹیشنز ہوں ، بحری سلامتی ہو، جرائم کی بدلتی ہوئی شکل ہو، سائبر جرائم ہوں، مالی جرائم ہوں، منشیات ہوں یا ان کی اسمگلنگ ہوں ان سب کے باجود گجرات پولیس نے ان سب سے دو قدم آگے رہنے کی پالیسی بنائی ہوئی ہے۔
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ چاہے گجرات میں ویکسینیشن ہو، غریبوں کو مفت خوراک کی فراہمی ہو، انفرا اسٹرکچر کا فروغ ہو، کوئلے کی قلت کے باوجود بغیر رکاوٹ بجلی سپلائی کی یقین دہانی ہو، گجرات میں غیر ملکی راست سرمایہ کاری شروع کرنا ہو، صنعتی شعبے میں گجرات کو اول نمبر پر لانا ہو، حکومت نے اس روایت کو آگے بڑھایا ہے جو جناب نریندر مودی نے بہت سی کوششوں سے شروع کی تھیں۔ گجرات وزیراعظم کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی سبھی اسکیموں پر عمل درآمد کے معنوں میں پہلے نمبر پر ہے اور یہی وجہ ہے کہ پورا ملک اس بات کو حیرت سے دیکھ رہا ہے کہ نریندر مودی کی شروع کردہ ان اسکیموں پر بھوپیندر پٹیل کی قیادت میں عمل درآمد کیا جا رہا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated residential and non-residential complexes for Gujarat Police worth of Rs.348 crores at Kheda on the second day of his Gujarat visit today.
Shri Amit Shah remembers the first Union Home Minister and Iron Man of independent India, Shri SardarVallabhbhai Patel who reinvented the idea of a united India by uniting more than 600 princely states
From 2001, when Shri NarendraModi became the Chief Minister of Gujarat, till Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel's tenure in 2002, the Government of Gujarat has provided housing to 31,146 personnel at a cost of Rs.3840 crore.
Government of India in collaboration with State Police through NCB has launched a drive to confiscate banned narcotics
The patriotism, smartness, diligence and conscientiousness of the country's police have thwarted many conspiracies that harm the country.
Shri Amit Shah pays heartfelt tribute to more than 35000 martyr policemen who laid down their lives for the safety of the citizens of the country
It is impossible to compensate the family of the martyred policeman, but in the history of the country, the martyrdom of every martyr jawan will be written in golden letters.
Congratulations to Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel and Minister of State for Home for Government of Gujarat,Shri Harsh Sanghvi for providing facilities to policemen to work more effectively.
Be it Rakshabandhan, Diwali, Holi, RathYatra or any other festival, instead of celebrating the festival, police force personnel are standing on the road to handle the law and order situation in the state.
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi has laid the foundation of development of Gujarat on the basis of Shakti Panchamrit i.e. knowledge power, defense power, water power, public power, energy power
29 MAY 2022 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, on the second day of his Gujarat visit today inaugurated residential and non-residential complexes for Gujarat Police at Kheda at a cost of Rs.348 crores. Many dignitaries including Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel and Union Minister Shri Devusinh Chauhan attended the program.
In his address on this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that coming to the birthplace of Sardar Patel, I always get new consciousness and energy, because due to the same Iron Man in the entire map of India, today a vision of a united India has come true in front of us. . At the time of the country's independence, many people were wondering how this country would be united among more than 600 princely states and if there was no Sardar Sahib, it would not have been possible. He united the whole country. Be it Junagadh, Jodhpur, Hyderabad or Lakshadweep, Sardar Patel did the work of uniting the country.
The Union Home Minister said that the police force across the country is committed for the internal security of the country. The police force of the country has upgraded itself in the face of innumerable new challenges. Those who wanted to break the country hatched many conspiracies with wrong intentions, but with their skill, patriotism, capability and conscientiousness, the police force of the country has done the job of thwarting the attempts of these people. He said that in this endeavour, more than 35000 people of the police force have made their supreme sacrifice. Today, through this program, I want to say to the people of Gujarat that if these 35000 police personnel had not made their supreme sacrifice for the motherland, we would not have been safe. It is impossible to compensate the family of the martyred policeman, but the martyrdom of every martyr soldier will be written in golden letters in the history of the country.
Shri Shah said that many works are being inaugurated today. 57 different buildings have been inaugurated from a single platform at an expenditure of about Rs 348 crore. These include IB office, dog canal, transport department building, wireless workshop, police barracks, police dispensary, court facilities, police station and residential complex. He said that in the last 20 years, from Shri NarendraModiji becoming the Chief Minister of Gujarat in 2001 to today Shri Bhupendra Patel ji becoming the Chief Minister in 2022,our government has done the work of providing houses to 31,146 police personnel by spending about Rs 3840 crores. Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi has laid the foundation of development of Gujarat on the basis of Shakti Panchamrit i.e. knowledge power, defense power, water power, public power, energy power.
Shri Amit Shah said that no matter what the festival is, the police personnel take responsibility for the safety of all of us. Be it Rakshabandhan, Diwali, Holi, RathYatra or any other festival, the police force personnel instead of celebrating the festival, stand on the road to handle the law and order situation in the state. Even on the day of the festival, the Gujarat Police personnel work to keep the situation under control while handling the traffic and keeping law and order in mind. On the day of RathYatra, we go to the temple to have darshan of Lord Jagannath and stand in the way but the police personnel do not have any holiday to enjoy the RathYatra. He said that the sacrifice of the police personnel is paramount in comparison to the employees of all the departments, because the employees of all the departments have fixed working hours, but there is no time limit for the police personnel. These people work for 24 hours, their duty is like this. We cannot make any changes in that, but by giving houses to these 31000 jawans, we can ensure that you take care of Gujarat, Gujarat government is sitting to take care of your family. After giving houses to these 31000 thousand families, today I am proud to say that I have also gone to the center from Gujarat itself. Today I am proudly saying that Gujarat ranks first in the whole country in Police Satisfaction Ratio.
he Union Home Minister said that for many years, the previous governments of the opposition parties worked to fight amongst the society, spread communal violence and flout the law and order. The result was that in Gujarat there was a curfew for 200 days out of 365 days at a time. If a man went to work in the morning, there was no guarantee that he would come back in the evening. Banks, businesses, factories were closed for many days and there was economic loss. During the RathYatra, they used to understand that there would be violence. But no one has tried to attack RathYatra after our government came to Gujarat. Our party has started to secure Gujarat under the leadership of Shri NarendraModiji. He said that during his youth he saw that where Porbandar begins, there was a board that law and order is ending and the border of Porbandar is beginning and Porbandar was ruled by smugglers and mafia. Shri Shah said that the work of starting Porbandar Jail for the mafia of Porbandar was done by our present Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi. He had sent such a message that infiltration, smuggling of weapons, counterfeit notes and RDX should be stopped from moving through the borders of Kutch. Today no one can dare to enter even an inch from the border of Kutch. Shri Amit Shah said that despite being a border state, Gujarat has succeeded in establishing peace without appeasement at all. Despite having such a long sea border, such a long border with Pakistan, no one has the courage to disturb the peace of Gujarat. He said that just now the Government of India has started a campaign against Narcotics by connecting the police of all the states together through the Narcotics Control Bureau. Today Gujarat has shown the way to the whole country in the fight against Narcotics. Several units of Gujarat Police like Chetak Commandos, ATS Police, Coastal Police Station, Marine Transport have become a network which has helped to secure Gujarat by stopping the infiltration terrorism, anti-national activities and communal violence in the country.
He said that be it maintaining of communal harmony, various agitations to break law and order, maritime security, changing nature of crime, cyber crime, financial crime, narcotics, smuggling inspite of all this Gujarat Police made a policy of staying two steps ahead of them.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that be it is vaccination to be done in Gujarat, free food to be provided to the poor, infrastructure to be developed, despite the shortage of coal ensuring the electricity supply without cut, be it starting of foreign direct investment in Gujarat and making of Gujarat number one in the industrial sector, the government has taken forward the tradition started by Shri NarendraModiji by making many efforts. Gujarat is number one in the whole country in terms of implementation of all the schemes launched by the Prime Minister and that is why the whole country is watching with surprise the NarendraModi model being implemented under the leadership of Bhupendra Patel.