زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
اہم فصلوں کی پیداوار کے لیے تیسرا پیشگی تخمینہ 2021-22 جاری کیا گیا
ملک میں 314.51 ملین ٹن غذائی اجناس کی ریکارڈ پیداوار کا تخمینہ لگایا گیا ہے
غذائی اجناس کی پیداوار گزشتہ 5 سالوں کی اوسط پیداوار سے 23.80 ملین ٹن زیادہ رہنے کا اندازہ ہے
چاول، مکئی، دالوں، تیل کے بیج، چنے، ریپ سیڈ اور سرسوں اور گنے کی ریکارڈ پیداوار کا تخمینہ
اتنی فصلوں کی ریکارڈ پیداوار مرکزی حکومت کی کسان دوست پالیسیوں اور کسانوں کی انتھک محنت اور سائنس دانوں کی لگن کا نتیجہ ہے: مرکزی وزیر زراعت
19 MAY 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 19/مئی 2022 ۔ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی مرکزی وزارت نے سال 2021-22 کے لیے اہم زرعی فصلوں کی پیداوار کا تیسرا پیشگی تخمینہ جاری کیا ہے۔ ملک میں غذائی اجناس کی پیداوار کا تخمینہ ریکارڈ 314.51 ملین ٹن ہے جو کہ 2020-21 کے دوران غذائی اجناس کی پیداوار سے 3.77 ملین ٹن زیادہ ہے۔ 2021-22 کے دوران پیداوار پچھلے پانچ سالوں (2016-17 سے 2020-21) میں غذائی اجناس کی اوسط پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 23.80 ملین ٹن زیادہ ہے۔ ریکارڈ پیداوار کا یہ تخمینہ چاول، مکئی، دالوں، تلہنوں، چنے، ریپ سیڈ اورسرسوں اور گنے کا ہے۔ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے کہا ہے کہ اتنی فصلوں کی یہ ریکارڈ پیداوار وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی باصلاحیت قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت کی کسان دوست پالیسیوں اور کسانوں کی انتھک محنت اور سائنس دانوں کی لگن کا نتیجہ ہے۔
مختلف فصلوں کی پیداوار کا اندازہ ریاستوں سے موصول ہونے والے اعداد و شمار پر مبنی ہے اور دوسرے ذرائع سے دستیاب معلومات سے تصدیق شدہ ہے۔ سال 2007-08 اور اس کے بعد کے سالوں کے مقابلے میں سال 2021-22 کے لئے تیسرے پیشگی تخمینے کے مطابق مختلف فصلوں کی تخمینہ پیداوار سے متعلق تفصیلات نیچے منسلک ہے۔
تیسرے پیشگی تخمینہ کے مطابق، 2021-22 کے دوران اہم فصلوں کی تخمینہ پیداوار حسب ذیل ہے:
غذائی اجناس 314.51 ملین ٹن، چاول 129.66 ملین ٹن (ریکارڈ)، گیہوں 106.41 ملین ٹن، غذائی/موٹے اناج 50.70 ملین ٹن، مکئی 33.18 ملین ٹن (ریکارڈ)، دالیں 27.75 ملین ٹن (ریکارڈ)، تور 4.35 ملین ٹن، چنا 13.98 ملین ٹن (ریکارڈ)، تلہن 38.50 ملین ٹن (ریکارڈ)، مونگ پھلی 10.09 ملین ٹن، سویابین 13.83 ملین ٹن، ریپ سیڈ اور سرسوں 11.75 ملین ٹن (ریکارڈ)، گنا 430.50 ملین ٹن (ریکارڈ)، کپاس 31.54 ملین گانٹھیں (ہر ایک 170 کلو گرام)، نوٹ اور میسٹا 10.22 ملین گانٹھیں (ہر ایک 180 کلوگرام)۔
2021-22 کے تیسرے ایڈوانس تخمینے کے مطابق، ملک میں غذائی اجناس کی کل پیداوار کا تخمینہ 314.51 ملین ٹن درج کیا گیا ہے، جو کہ 2020-21 کے دوران غذائی اجناس کی پیداوار سے 3.77 ملین ٹن زیادہ ہے۔ پچھلے پانچ سالوں میں غذائی اجناس کی اوسط پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 23.80 ملین ٹن (2016-17 تا 2020-21) زیادہ ہے۔
2021-22 کے دوران چاول کی کل پیداوار کا تخمینہ 129.66 ملین ٹن ریکارڈ کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ پچھلے پانچ سالوں کی 116.43 ملین ٹن کی اوسط پیداوار سے 13.23 ملین ٹن زیادہ ہے۔
2021-22 کے دوران گیہوں کی پیداوار کا تخمینہ 106.41 ملین ٹن ہے۔ یہ پچھلے پانچ سالوں کی 103.88 ملین ٹن گیہوں کی اوسط پیداوار سے 2.53 ملین ٹن زیادہ ہے۔
غذائی / موٹے اناج کی پیداوار کا تخمینہ 50.70 ملین ٹن لگایا گیا ہے، جو کہ گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کی اوسط پیداوار 46.57 ملین ٹن سے 4.12 ملین ٹن زیادہ ہے۔
2021-22 کے دوران دالوں کی کل پیداوار کا تخمینہ 27.75 ملین ٹن لگایا گیا ہے جو کہ گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کی اوسط پیداوار 23.82 ملین ٹن سے 3.92 ملین ٹن زیادہ ہے۔
2021-22 کے دوران ملک میں تلہن کی کل پیداوار کا تخمینہ 38.50 ملین ٹن لگایا گیا ہے جو کہ 2020-21 کے دوران 35.95 ملین ٹن کی پیداوار سے 2.55 ملین ٹن زیادہ ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ 2021-22 کے دوران تلہن کی پیداوار، تلہن کی اوسط پیداوار سے 5.81 ملین ٹن زیادہ ہے۔
2021-22 کے دوران ملک میں گنے کی کل پیداوار کا تخمینہ 430.50 ملین ٹن لگایا گیا ہے، جو گنے کی اوسط پیداوار 373.46 ملین ٹن سے 57.04 ملین ٹن زیادہ ہے۔
کپاس اور جوٹ اینڈ میسٹائیز کی پیداوار کا تخمینہ بالترتیب 31.54 ملین گانٹھیں (ہر ایک 170 کلوگرام) اور 10.22 ملین گانٹھیں (ہر 180 کلوگرام) ہے۔
سال 2021-22 کے لئے اہم فصلوں کی پیداوار سے متعلق تیسرے پیشگی تخمینے کی تفصیلات کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Third Advance Estimates for Production of Major Crops 2021-22 released
Record Foodgrains Production of 314.51 million tonnes estimated in the country
Foodgrain Production estimated to be 23.80 million tonnes more than average foodgrain production of last 5 years
Record production of rice, maize, pulses, oilseeds, gram, rapeseed and mustard and sugarcane estimated
The Record Production of so many crops is the result of the Farmer-Friendly Policies of the Central Government and tireless hard work of the farmers and the diligence of the Scientists: Union Agriculture Minister
19 MAY 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The third advance estimates of production of major agricultural crops for the year 2021-22 have been released by the Union Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The production of Foodgrains in the country is estimated at record 314.51 million tonnes which is higher by 3.77 million tonnes than the production of foodgrain during 2020-21. The production during 2021-22 is higher by 23.80 million tonnes than the previous five years’ (2016-17 to 2020-21) average production of foodgrains. Record production is estimated of rice, maize, pulses, oilseeds, gram, rapeseed and mustard and sugarcane. Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar has said that, this record production of so many crops is the result of the farmer-friendly policies of the Central Government under the able leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as well as tireless hard work of the farmers and the diligence of the scientists.
The assessment of production of different crops is based on the data received from States and validated with information available from other sources.The estimated production of various crops as per the 3rd Advance Estimates for 2021-22vis-à-vis the comparative estimates for the years 2007-08 onwards is enclosed.
As per 3rdAdvance Estimates, the estimated production of major crops during 2021-22 is as under:Foodgrains 314.51 million tonnes, Rice 129.66 million tonnes. (record), Wheat106.41 million tonnes, Nutri / Coarse Cereals 50.70 million tonnes, Maize33.18million tonnes. (record), Pulses27.75 million tonnes.(record), Tur4.35 million tonnes, Gram13.98 million tonnes.(record), Oilseeds 38.50 million tonnes. (record), Groundnut10.09 million tonnes, Soyabean13.83 million tonnes, Rapeseed and Mustard 11.75 million tonnes.(record), Sugarcane430.50 million tonnes(record), Cotton 31.54 million bales (each of 170 kg), Jute & Mesta 10.22 million bales (each of 180 kg).
As per 3rdAdvance Estimates for 2021-22, total Foodgrains production in the country is estimated at record 314.51 million tonnes which is higher by 3.77 million tonnes than the production of foodgrain during 2020-21.Further, the production during 2021-22 is higher by 23.80 million tonnes than the previous five years’ (2016-17 to 2020-21) average production of foodgrains.
Total production of Rice during 2021-22is estimated at record 129.66 million tonnes. It is higher by 13.23 million tonnes than the last five years’ average production of 116.43 million tonnes.
Production of Wheatduring 2021-22is estimated at 106.41 million tonnes. It is higher by 2.53 million tonnes than the last five years’ average wheat production of 103.88 million tonnes.
Production of Nutri / Coarse Cereals estimated at 50.70 million tonnes, which is higher by 4.12 million tonnes than the last five years’ average production of 46.57 million tonnes.
Total Pulses production during 2021-22is estimated at record 27.75 million tonnes which is higher by 3.92 million tonnes than the last five years’ average production of 23.82 million tonnes.
Total Oilseeds production in the country during 2021-22is estimated at record38.50 million tonnes which is higherby 2.55 million tonnes than the production of 35.95 million tonnes during 2020-21. Further, the production of oilseeds during 2021-22 is higher by 5.81 million tonnes than the average oilseeds production.
Total production of Sugarcane in the country during 2021-22is estimated at record430.50 million tonnes which is higher by 57.04 million tonnes than the average sugarcane production of 373.46 million tonnes.
Production of Cotton and Jute & Mestais estimated at 31.54 million bales (each of 170 kg) and10.22 million bales (each of 180 kg), respectively.
Click here fot detailed Third Advance Estimates for Production of Major Crops 2021-22