بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر مہندر ناتھ پانڈے گینگٹوک میں بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کے زیر اہتمام ہندی مشاورتی کمیٹی کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
وزیر اعظم کے خود کفیل ہندوستان کے خطوط پر لسانی خود انحصاری کی اپیل کی
15 MAY 2022 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔15مئی بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کے زیر اہتمام ہندی مشاورتی کمیٹی کی میٹنگ آج گنگٹوک میں ہوئی۔ بھاری صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر مہندر ناتھ پانڈے نے اس میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے شری پانڈے نے وزیر اعظم کے خود کفیل ہندوستان کے خطوط پر لسانی خود انحصاری کی اپیل کی اور کہا کہ ہندی کو تمام علاقائی زبانوں کے مزید احترام کی ضرورت ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ وہ اپنے دفتر میں صرف ہندی میں فائلیں قبول کر رہے ہیں۔
انہوں نے کمیٹی کی پہلی میٹنگ کے لیے سکم کے انتخاب کو بھی انتہائی اہم اور علامتی قرار دیا۔ ان کی تجویز کہ کمیٹی برائے پارلیمانی دفتری زبان اور ہندی صلاح کار سمیتی کے اراکین کو مدعو کرنے کی روایت کا آغاز خاص طور پر ہندی کے پندرہ دن کے دوران کیے جانے کا پرتپاک خیر مقدم ہے۔
میٹنگ میں راجیہ سبھا ایم پی محترمہ سیما دویدی اور لوک سبھا ایم پی (بلندشہر) جناب بھولا سنگھ بھی موجود تھے۔ بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب ارون گوئل، جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب وجے متل، ڈائرکٹر جناب رجنیش سنگھ اور وکاس ڈوگرہ وزارت کی طرف سےشریک تھے۔
کمیٹی کے ممبران میں پروفیسر پورن چند ٹنڈن (دہلی یونیورسٹی)، پروفیسر اوکن لیگو (راجیو گاندھی یونیورسٹی، اروناچل پردیش)، ڈاکٹر سنت رام ویش (گروکل کانڈی یونیورسٹی کے ہندی کے ریٹائرڈ پروفیسر) اور ڈاکٹر بندنا پانڈے (گوتم بدھ یونیورسٹی، نوئیڈا) سمیت ہندی کے غیر سرکاری معزز اراکین شامل تھے۔
جناب بھولا سنگھ نے کچھ کمپنیوں کی پریزنٹیشن میں انگریزی الفاظ کے زیادہ استعمال کا مسئلہ اٹھایا۔ پروفیسر ٹنڈن نے مرکز کے پانچ بڑے ہندی اداروں میں ڈائریکٹروں کی اسامیوں کی طرف توجہ مبذول کرائی۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ وہ اس بارے میں وزیر داخلہ کو خط لکھیں گے۔
ہندی صلاح کار سمیتی مرکزی حکومت کی ہر وزارت میں ہندی میں سرکاری کام کو فروغ دینے کے لیے تشکیل دی گئی ایک کمیٹی ہے ، جس میں ایک سال میں کم از کم دو اجلاس منعقد کرنے کا انتظام ہے۔ 15 مئی کو گینگٹوک میں ہونے والی میٹنگ وزارت کی تشکیل نو کمیٹی کی پہلی میٹنگ تھی۔

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey presides over the Hindi Advisory Committee meeting of the Ministry of Heavy Industries at Gangtok
Appeals for linguistic self-reliance on the lines of Prime Minister's self-reliant India
15 MAY 2022 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
The meeting of the Hindi Advisory Committee of the Ministry of Heavy Industries was held today at Gangtok. Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey, Union Minister of Heavy Industries presided over the meeting.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pandey appealed for linguistic self-reliance on the lines of Prime Minister's self-reliant India and said that Hindi needs to be increased keeping respect for all regional languages. The Minister said that he is accepting files only in Hindi in his office.
He also described the selection of Sikkim for the first meeting of the committee as very important and symbolic. His suggestion that the tradition of inviting members of Parliamentary Official Language Committee and Hindi Salahkar Samiti should be started especially during Hindi fortnight was warmly welcomed.
Rajya Sabha MP Ms. Seema Dwivedi and Lok Sabha MP (Bulandshahar) Shri Bhola Singh were also present in the meeting. Secretary Ministry of Heavy Industries, Shri Arun Goyal, Joint Secretary Shri Vijay Mittal, Director Shri Rajnesh Singh and Vikas Dogra were present from the Ministry.
Members of the committee included the learned non-official members of Hindi, Prof. Puran Chand Tandon (University of Delhi), Prof. Okean LEGO (Rajiv Gandhi University, Arunachal Pradesh), Dr. Santram Vaish (Retired Professor of Hindi, Gurukul Kandi University) and Dr. Bandana Pandey (Gautam Buddha University, Noida).
Shri Bhola Singh raised the issue of excessive use of English words in the presentation of some companies. Pro. Tandon drew attention to the vacancies of directors in five major Hindi institutions of the Centre. The Minister said that he would write a letter to the Home Minister regarding this.
Hindi Salahkar Samiti is a committee constituted in each ministry of the central government to promote official work in Hindi, which has a provision of holding at least two meetings in a year. The meeting held in Gangtok on May 15 was the first meeting of the reconstituted committee of the ministry.