زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زراعت اورکسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر نریندرسنگھ کی تومر کی سربراہی میں بھارتی وفد کااسرائیل میں بھارتی کسان کے فارم بیئر ملکا دورہ
11 MAY 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندرسنگھ تومر کی سربراہی میں ایک بھارتی وفد تل ابیب سے لمباسفر کرکے ریگستانی علاقے میں بھارتی نزاد کے ایک کسان جناب شیرون چیری کے اپنے ریگستانی بوتک فارم بیر ملکا پہنچا۔ اس ترقی پسندکسان نے رمت نیگیو ایگرریسر چ کی تکنیکی مدد سے جدید ٹکنالوجیاں اپنائی ہیں اور وہ نیگیو ڈیزرٹ کے اندر سبزیاں ، پھل اور سپر فوڈ اگا رہا ہے۔ اس دورے کے دوران ہندوستانی وفد نے خشک زمین پر کھیتی میں جدید ٹکنالوجی میں پیش رفت سے متعلق معلومات حاصل کی اور ازرائیل کے علاقائی ریسرچ سینٹروں کی جانب سے کھیتی میں تعاون اور رسائی سے متعلق جانکاری حاصل کی ۔
IMG-20220510-WA0034 IMG-20220510-WA0033

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Visit of Indian delegation led by Union Minister of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare to Be’er Milka Farm of Indian Farmer in Israel
11 MAY 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar along with an Indian delegation travelled extensively from Tel Aviv to visit to a desert boutique farm, Be’er Milka owned by a farmer of Indian origin Mr. Sharon Cherry in Negev desert area. This progressive farmer has adopted modern technologies with the technical support of Ramat Negev Agro Research Centre and is growing vegetables, fruits and super food in the heart of Negev desert. During the visit, the Indian delegation acquired information related to technological advancements in dry-land farming and support and outreach in applied agriculture by Israel’s regional research centres.
IMG-20220510-WA0034 IMG-20220510-WA0033