कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री ने यरूसलम में इजराइल के कृषि एवं ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री से मुलाकात की
11 MAY 2022 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
wps2
भारतीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल की इजराइल यात्रा के दौरान केन्द्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर और इजराइल के कृषि एवं ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री श्री ओडेड फोरर के बीच एक गोलमेज बैठक 11-05-2022 को यरूसलम स्थित संसद भवन में आयोजित की गई। दोनों देशों में कृषि विकास के दायरे और उसकी क्षमता को ध्यान में रखते हुए, केन्द्रीय मंत्री ने इजराइल के कृषि मंत्री तथा अन्य हितधारकों के साथ आधुनिक कृषि तकनीकों, क्षमता निर्माण, ज्ञान के हस्तांतरण और कृषि, जल प्रबंधन, पर्यावरण एवं ग्रामीण विकास के क्षेत्र में सहयोग से संबंधित विभिन्न मुद्दों पर चर्चा की।
wps3
बातचीत के दौरान, भारत में मसाव के कृषि सहयोग कार्यक्रमों और अन्य हितधारकों के पेशेवर प्रशिक्षण की गतिविधियों की सराहना की गई। केन्द्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि भारत सरकार को क्षमता निर्माण और ज्ञान के हस्तांतरण पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए भारत में मसाव की गतिविधियों को अपनाने की संभावनाओं का पता लगाना है, जिसके लिए प्रत्येक राज्य में उत्कृष्टता केंद्र स्थापित किए जायेंगे।
इज़राइल के कृषि एवं ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री के साथ भारतीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल की बैठक के दौरान हुई चर्चा भारत में कृषि विकास की दृष्टि से बेहद फायदेमंद रही।
wps4

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture and Farmers welfare Minister of India meets with Agriculture and Rural Development Minister of Israel at Jerusalem
11 MAY 2022 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
A Round Table meeting between Union Minister of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Shri Narender Singh Tomar and Agriculture & Rural Development Minister of Israel, Mr. Oded Forer was held on 11-05-2022 in Parliament House, Jerusalem during the visit of Indian delegation to Israel. The Minister discussed various issues related to modern agro techniques, capacity building, transfer of knowledge know-how and support in the fields of agriculture, water management, environment and rural development with the Minister of Agriculture, Israel and other stakeholders, keeping in view the scope and potential of agriculture development in both the countries.
During the interaction, MASHAV’s agricultural cooperation programmes and other stakeholders professional training activities in India were appreciated. The Minister stated that Indian Government has to explore the possibilities to adopt MASHAV’s activities in India focusing on capacity building and transfer of knowledge for which Centres of Excellence will be established in each State.
The deliberations during the meeting of Indian delegation with Agriculture & Rural Development Minister of Israel were extremely beneficial for agriculture development in India.