بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
جاری آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر تمام اہم بندرگاہوں کی جانب سے آئکونک ویک تقریبات کا اہتمام
05 MAY 2022 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی جانب سے منائے جانے والے آئکونک ویک میں تمام بڑی بندرگاہوں، تنظیموں نے اپنی بندرگاہوں کی 75 برسوں میں ترقی کی عکاسی کرتے ہوئے پروگراموں کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔
ممبئی پورٹ اتھارٹی نے قلابہ، ممبئی کے نزدیک اسکولی بچوں کو بندرگاہ اور ڈوک کی سیر کرانے کا اہتمام کیا۔ ٹریفک ڈپارٹمنٹ کے افسران اور عملے کے افراد بچوں کے گروپ کے ساتھ رہے اور انہیں آئکونک ویک کے موقع پر ڈوک کی کارروائیوں سے واقف کرایا۔
ممبئی پورٹ اتھارٹی نے بھی اپنے عملے کے لئے ایک گلوکاری کے مقابلے کا اہتمام کیا، جس میں حب الوطنی اور ترغیب دینے والے گیت اور ہندوستان کی عظیم خواتین کے بارے میں گانوں کا مقابلہ ہوا۔
شیاما پرساد مکھرجی پورٹ نے کل 4.5.2022 کو اپنے ملازمین کے لئے یوگا سیشن کا نظم کیا۔ آئکونک ویک کے موقع پر یہ سیشن ایس ایم پی کے اسپورٹس کلب میں ہوا۔
شیاما پرساد مکھرجی پورٹ نے 4.5.2022 کو کولکاتہ میں ایس ایم پی کے گیسٹ ہاؤس میں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے موضوع پر کئی زبانوں میں مضمون نگاری کا مقابلہ کرایا۔
جواہر لال نہرو پورٹ اتھارٹی نے بھی آئکونک ویک پر حب الوطنی کے گانوں کا مقابلہ کرایا۔ جے این پی اے ملازمین کی شرکت سے یہ پروگرام انتہائی کامیاب رہا۔

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Iconic Week Celebrations organised by all major ports as part of ongoing Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
05 MAY 2022 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
As part of ongoing Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav - Iconic Week being celebrated by Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Waterways Events were organized by all Major Ports/ Organizations depicting 75 Years of Development of their Ports.
Mumbai Port Authority has arranged Port and Dock visit today for students of the schools around Colaba, Mumbai. Officers and staff of Traffic Department accompanied the group and explained the dock operations to mark the iconic week.
Mumbai Port Authority also organised Singing Competition of Patriotic, Inspirational and songs based on Great Indian women for the staff.
Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port organised a yoga session for employees yesterday i.e., 04.05.2022 at the SMPK Sports Club marking the iconic week celebrations.
A Multi-Lingual Essay competition based on the theme, 'India @75: Atmanirbhar Bharat' was also organised by Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port with good participation of employees and their wards on 04.05.2022 at the SMPK Guest House in Kolkata.
Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority also observed the iconic week by organized a singing competition on the theme of patriotic songs. The event was a success with performances by the JNPA employees.