زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کیلاش چودھری جے پور میں کلسٹر پر مبنی کاروباری تنظیموں ( سی بی بی او ایس) کی ریجنل کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے
یہ کانفرنس چھوٹے اور بہت چھوٹے کسانوں کو اقتصادی طور پر با اختیار بنانے اور نئی پیداواری ٹیکنالوجی کے بارے میں انہیں جانکار بنانے میں مددگار ثابت ہوگی
05 MAY 2022 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کیلاش چودھری کل جے پور میں کلسٹر پر مبنی کاروبار ی تنظیموں (سی بی بی او ایس) کی علاقائی کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کی جانب سے 6 مئی 2022 کو جے پور کے برلا آڈیٹوریم، اسٹیچو سرکل، سی اسکیم، رام باغ، جے پور میں کانفرنس کا انعقاد ہوگا اور یہ دس ہزار ایف پی اوز کے قیام اور فروغ کی اسکیم کے تحت ہو رہی ہے۔
کانفرنس اپنی نوعیت کے اعتبار سے کسانوں پر مرکوز ہے اور یہ چھوٹے اور بہت چھوٹے کسانوں کو معاشی طور پر با اختیار بنانے اور نئی پیداواری ٹیکنالوجی کے بارے میں انہیں جانکار بنانے میں مدد دے گی، جس میں کسانوں کی بہتر آمدنی کی صورت نکل سکتی ہے۔
اسکیم کا مقصد دس ہزار نئے ایف پی اوز کے قیام اور فروغ کے لئے جامع اور سیع تر اسکیم سسٹم تیار کرنا ہے۔ اسکیم ایف پی اوز کو پانچ سال تک مدد اور تعاون دینے کی گنجائش رکھتی ہے۔ اسکیم کے ذریعے کسانوں کو معیاری جانکاری، ٹیکنالوجی، کریڈٹ اور مارکٹنگ تک رسائی حاصل ہوگی۔
کانفرنس میں متعدد معاملے زیر غور آئیں گے، جن میں سی بی بی اوز کی جانب سے توقعات ، بہترین طریقوں کی جانکاری کو شیئر کرنا، فریقوں کی ٹریننگ اور صلاحٰت سازی پر تبادلۂ خیال، مختلف معاملوں پر کھلی بات چیت، اسکیم کے کامیابی کے ساتھ عمل درآمد سے متعلق صلاح وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
کروپ ہسبنڈری، زرعی مارکیٹنگ، ویلیو ایڈیشن اور پروسیسنگ وغیرہ شعبوں کے ماہرین کانفرنس میں حصہ لیں گے۔
حکومت راجستھان کے وزیر زراعت جناب لال چند کٹاریا، حکومت راجستھان کے زرعی مارکیٹنگ کے وزیر مملکت جناب مراری لال مینا اور پارلیمنٹ، لوک سبھا کرنل راجیہ وردھن سنگھ راٹھور اور جناب رام چرن بوہرا اور دیگر اکابرین اس موقع پر موجود ہوں گے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister of State Shri Kailash Choudhary to inaugurate the Regional Conference of Cluster Based Business Organizations (CBBOs) in Jaipur
The conference will be helpful for small and marginal farmers to make them economically empowered and for creating awareness on new production technology
05 MAY 2022 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare Shri Kailash Choudhary will inaugurate Regional Conference of Cluster Based Business Organizations (CBBOs) tomorrow in Jaipur. The conference is being organized by Ministry of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare on 06th May, 2022 at Birla Auditorium, Statue Circle, C Scheme, Rambagh, Jaipur, Rajasthan under the Scheme of 'Formation & Promotion of 10,000 FPOs'.
The conference is farmer centric in nature and helpful for small and marginal farmers to make them economically empowered and for creating awareness on new production technology, services and marketing including value addition and better income generation for farmers.
The objective of the scheme is to provide holistic and broad-based supportive ecosystem to form and promote 10,000 new FPOs. The scheme envisages adequate hand holding and financial support to the FPOs for five years. Through the Scheme, farmers will be able to access quality inputs, technology, credit, and marketing through economies of scale.
Various issues will be discussed in the conference including discussion on expectations from CBBOs, Knowledge sharing by CBBOs on best practices, discussion on Training and Capacity Building of Stakeholders, Open discussion on various issues/ suggestions related to successful implementation of the scheme etc.
Different categories of specialists from the domain of Crop Husbandry, Agri Marketing, Value addition and Processing, Social mobilization, etc. will be participate in the conference.
Agriculture Minister, Government of Rajasthan Shri Lalchand Kataria, Minister of State, Agriculture Marketing, Government of Rajasthan Shri Murari Lal Meena and Members of Parliament, Lok Sabha Colonel Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore & Shri Ramcharan Bohara along with other dignitaries will also attend the conference.