کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
ہندوستان کی خدمات کی برآمدات نے مالی سال 2021-2022 میں 254.4 یو ایس ڈی بلین کا نیا ریکارڈ قائم کیا، 2019-20 میں 213.2بلین امریکی ڈالر کی پچھلی سطح کو پیچھے چھوڑ ا
خدمات کی برآمدات نے 2022 میں
26.9 بلین امریکی ڈالر کی اب تک کی بلند ترین سطح کو چھو لیا
کمپیوٹر، ٹیلی مواصلات اور معلومات خدمات، دیگر کاروباری خدمات اور خدمات کی برآمدات میں ٹرانسپورٹ کے سرفہرست شراکت دار
ہندوستان کی مجموعی برآمدات (یعنی خدمات اور تجارتی سامان) مالی سال 2021-2022 میں 676.2 بلین امریکی ڈالر کو چھو گئی کیونکہ خدمات اور تجارتی سامان دونوں نے ریکارڈ بلند برآمدات کو متاثر کیا
04 MAY 2022 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،4 مئی 2022/
ہندوستان کی خدمات کی برآمدات نے مالی سال 2021-2022 میں 254.4 بلین امریکی ڈالر کا نیا ریکارڈ قائم کیا۔ 2021-22 میں حاصل کیا گیا نیا ریکارڈ 2019-20 میں 213.2 بلین امریکی ڈالرکی پچھلی اونچی سطح کو پیچھے چھوڑ دیا ہے۔ نیز، خدمات کی برآمدات مارچ 2022 میں 26.9 بلین امریکی ڈالر کی ماہانہ بلند ترین سطح پر پہنچ گئی۔
ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن، کمپیوٹر، اور معلوماتی خدمات، دیگر کاروباری خدمات اور ٹرانسپورٹ اپریل تا دسمبر 2021 کے دوران خدمات کی برآمدات میں سرفہرست شراکت دار ہیں (تازہ ترین دستیاب معلومات)۔ اجزاء (کمپوننٹ)کے لحاظ سے خدمات کی تجارت نیچے جدول میں دی گئی ہے۔
مالی سال 2021-2022 میں ہندوستان کی مجموعی برآمدات (یعنی خدمات اور تجارتی سامان) 676.2 بلین امریکی ڈالر کو چھو گئیں کیونکہ خدمات اور تجارتی سامان دونوں نے مالی سال 2021-2022 میں ریکارڈ بلند برآمدات کو متاثر کیا۔ ہندوستان کی مجموعی برآمدات 2019-20 اور 2020-21 میں بالترتیب 526.6 بلین امریکی ڈالر اور 497.9 بلین امریکی ڈالر تھی۔
ہندوستان کی تجارتی اشیاء کی برآمدات نے مالی سال 2021-2022 میں 400 بلین امریکی ڈالر کا سنگ میل عبور کیا تھا اور 421.8 بلین امریکی ڈالر پر قائم تھا جو کہ 2020-21 اورا 2019-20 کے مقابلے میں بالترتیب 44.6 فیصد اور 34.6 فیصد کا غیر معمولی اضافہ ہے۔
Component
Apr-Dec 2021 P
Credit
Debit
Net
Manufacturing services on physical inputs owned by others
287
42
245
Goods for processing in reporting economy
287
42
245
Goods for processing abroad
Maintenance and repair services n.i.e.
199
939
-741
Transport
23264
24834
-1571
Sea transport
15828
18008
-2180
Passenger
121
687
-566
Freight
10756
15124
-4368
Other
4951
2197
2754
Air transport
5761
6002
-240
Passenger
280
2220
-1940
Freight
4251
3526
726
Other
1230
256
974
Other modes of transport
1624
469
1155
Passenger
3
1
2
Freight
1621
467
1153
Other
0
0
0
Postal and courier services
51
356
-305
Sea transport
3
3
0
Air transport
32
315
-282
Other modes of transport
15
38
-23
Passenger
404
2908
-2505
Freight
16628
19117
-2489
Others
6181
2453
3728
Travel
6488
11139
-4651
Business
417
3668
-3250
Personal
6071
7471
-1400
Health-related
92
17
75
Education-related
87
2532
-2445
Other
5892
4922
970
Construction
2049
2200
-150
Construction abroad
820
1812
-992
Construction in the reporting economy
1229
387
841
Insurance and pension services
2412
1648
764
Direct insurance
1624
27
1598
Reinsurance
725
1601
-876
Auxiliary insurance services
40
13
27
Pension and standardized guarantee services
23
7
17
Financial services
3858
4116
-258
Explicitly charged and other financial services
3570
2230
1340
Financial intermediation services indirectly measured
288
1886
-1598
Charges for the use of intellectual property n.i.e.
632
6525
-5893
Telecommunications, computer, and information services
91950
10480
81470
Telecommunications services
2374
861
1513
Computer services
89307
9034
80274
Information services
269
586
-316
Other business services
42131
37814
4318
Research and development services
4296
463
3834
Professional and management consulting services
25958
8431
17527
Technical, trade-related, and other business services
11877
28920
-17043
Personal, cultural, and recreational services
2194
3252
-1058
Audiovisual and related services
800
705
95
Other personal, cultural, and recreational services
1395
2547
-1153
Government goods and services n.i.e.
643
697
-55
Others n.i.e.
8546
1765
6782
Services
184653
105450
79203
Source: RBI

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
India’s Services exports set a new record of USD 254.4 Billion in FY 2021-2022, beats previous high of USD 213.2 Billion in 2019-20
Services exports hit an all-time monthly high of USD 26.9 Billion in March 2022
Telecommunications, computer, and information services, other business services and Transport top contributors in Services exports
India’s overall exports (i.e. Services and Merchandise) touched USD 676.2 Billion in FY 2021-2022 as both Services and Merchandise hit record high exports
04 MAY 2022 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
India’s Services exports set a new record of USD 254.4 Billion in the financial year 2021-2022. The new record achieved in 2021-22 beats the previous high of USD 213.2 Billion in 2019-20. Also, Services exports hit an all-time monthly high of USD 26.9 Billion in March 2022.
Telecommunications, computer, and information services, other business services and Transport are the top contributors in Services exports during April-December 2021 (latest available). Component-wise Services trade is given in table below.
India’s overall exports (i.e. Services and Merchandise) touched USD 676.2 Billion in financial year 2021-2022 as both Services and Merchandise hit record high exports in financial year 2021-2022. India’s overall exports were USD 526.6 Billion and USD 497.9 Billion in 2019-20 and 2020-21 respectively.
India’s Merchandise exports had crossed USD 400 Billion milestone in Financial Year 2021-2022 and stood at USD 421.8 Billion which is a phenomenal increase of 44.6 percent and 34.6 percent over 2020-21 and 2019-20 respectively.
Component-wise services trade during April-December 2021
Values in USD Million (Data is Provisional)
Component
Apr-Dec 2021 P
Credit
Debit
Net
Manufacturing services on physical inputs owned by others
287
42
245
Goods for processing in reporting economy
287
42
245
Goods for processing abroad
Maintenance and repair services n.i.e.
199
939
-741
Transport
23264
24834
-1571
Sea transport
15828
18008
-2180
Passenger
121
687
-566
Freight
10756
15124
-4368
Other
4951
2197
2754
Air transport
5761
6002
-240
Passenger
280
2220
-1940
Freight
4251
3526
726
Other
1230
256
974
Other modes of transport
1624
469
1155
Passenger
3
1
2
Freight
1621
467
1153
Other
0
0
0
Postal and courier services
51
356
-305
Sea transport
3
3
0
Air transport
32
315
-282
Other modes of transport
15
38
-23
Passenger
404
2908
-2505
Freight
16628
19117
-2489
Others
6181
2453
3728
Travel
6488
11139
-4651
Business
417
3668
-3250
Personal
6071
7471
-1400
Health-related
92
17
75
Education-related
87
2532
-2445
Other
5892
4922
970
Construction
2049
2200
-150
Construction abroad
820
1812
-992
Construction in the reporting economy
1229
387
841
Insurance and pension services
2412
1648
764
Direct insurance
1624
27
1598
Reinsurance
725
1601
-876
Auxiliary insurance services
40
13
27
Pension and standardized guarantee services
23
7
17
Financial services
3858
4116
-258
Explicitly charged and other financial services
3570
2230
1340
Financial intermediation services indirectly measured
288
1886
-1598
Charges for the use of intellectual property n.i.e.
632
6525
-5893
Telecommunications, computer, and information services
91950
10480
81470
Telecommunications services
2374
861
1513
Computer services
89307
9034
80274
Information services
269
586
-316
Other business services
42131
37814
4318
Research and development services
4296
463
3834
Professional and management consulting services
25958
8431
17527
Technical, trade-related, and other business services
11877
28920
-17043
Personal, cultural, and recreational services
2194
3252
-1058
Audiovisual and related services
800
705
95
Other personal, cultural, and recreational services
1395
2547
-1153
Government goods and services n.i.e.
643
697
-55
Others n.i.e.
8546
1765
6782
Services
184653
105450
79203
Source: RBI