Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
All major ports organize exhibitions as part of ongoing Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav - Iconic Week
02 MAY 2022 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
As part of ongoing Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav - Iconic Week being celebrated by Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Waterways Exhibitions were organized by all Major Ports/ Organizations depicting 75 Years of Development of their Ports .
Paradip Port Chairman inaugurated a Rath depicting 60 years of development that Paradip Port. Stunning masterpieces of sand art were also created at Paradip beach to mark the iconic week.
Deendayal Port Authority organized an Exhibition depicting growth and developmental activities of the Port, Short Film depicting growth of the Port is being shown through LED screen; and the Standies/Banners displayed at the Exhibition contain the details of growth and developmental activities of the Port. Besides, Identity Cards containing brief details of Iconic Week of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav are also being distributed to the visitors. Further, Brochures containing details of developmental activities are being distributed to the visitors, apart from briefing and clarifications of queries to the visitors by Port officials.
V.O. Chidambaranar Port Authority, Tuticorin, JNPA,Mumbai and other ports and organistions also held exhibitions.

पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय
सभी प्रमुख बंदरगाहों द्वारा आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव–आईकोनिक सप्ताह के भाग के रूप में प्रदर्शनियों का आयोजन
02 MAY 2022 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
पत्तन,पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय द्वारा आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव- आईकोनिक सप्ताह के भाग के रूप में सभी प्रमुख बंदरगाहों/संगठनों द्वारा उनके बंदरगाहों के विकास के 75 वर्षों को दर्शाते हुए प्रदर्शनियों, नौवहन और जलमार्ग प्रदर्शनियों का आयोजन किया गया।
पारादीप पोर्ट के अध्यक्ष ने पारादीप पोर्ट के 60 साल के विकास को दर्शाते हुए एक रथ का उद्घाटन किया। आईकोनिक सप्ताह को चिह्नित करने के लिए पारादीप समुद्र तट पर रेत कला की उत्कृष्ट कृतियों का भी निर्माण किया गया।
दीनदयाल पोर्ट अथॉरिटी ने बंदरगाह की वृद्धि और विकास गतिविधियों को दर्शाने वाली एक प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन किया, बंदरगाह के विकास को दर्शाने वाली लघु फिल्म को एलईडी स्क्रीन के माध्यम से प्रदर्शित किया और प्रदर्शनी में प्रदर्शित स्टैंडियों/बैनरों में बंदरगाह की वृद्धि और विकासात्मक गतिविधियों का विवरण होता है। इसके अलावा, आगंतुकों को आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव के प्रतिष्ठित सप्ताह के संक्षिप्त विवरण वाले पहचान पत्र भी वितरित किए जा रहे हैं। बंदरगाह अधिकारियों द्वारा आगंतुकों को ब्रीफिंग और प्रश्नों के स्पष्टीकरण के अलावा, विकासात्मक गतिविधियों के विवरण वाले पुस्तिका आगंतुकों को वितरित किए गए।
वीओ चिंदबनार बदंरगाह प्राधिकरण,तूतीकोरिन,जेएनपीए,मुंबई और अन्य बंदरगाहो और आयोजको ने प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन किया