Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
All major ports organize exhibitions as part of ongoing Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav - Iconic Week
02 MAY 2022 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
As part of ongoing Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav - Iconic Week being celebrated by Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Waterways Exhibitions were organized by all Major Ports/ Organizations depicting 75 Years of Development of their Ports .
Paradip Port Chairman inaugurated a Rath depicting 60 years of development that Paradip Port. Stunning masterpieces of sand art were also created at Paradip beach to mark the iconic week.
Deendayal Port Authority organized an Exhibition depicting growth and developmental activities of the Port, Short Film depicting growth of the Port is being shown through LED screen; and the Standies/Banners displayed at the Exhibition contain the details of growth and developmental activities of the Port. Besides, Identity Cards containing brief details of Iconic Week of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav are also being distributed to the visitors. Further, Brochures containing details of developmental activities are being distributed to the visitors, apart from briefing and clarifications of queries to the visitors by Port officials.
V.O. Chidambaranar Port Authority, Tuticorin, JNPA,Mumbai and other ports and organistions also held exhibitions.

بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
تمام بڑی بندرگاہوں کے ذریعہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ۔آئیکونک ویک کے حصہ کے طور پر نمائشوں کا اہتمام کیا جا رہا ہے
02 MAY 2022 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،2 مئی 2022/
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گذرگاہوں کی وزارت کی جانب سے آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو ۔ آئیکونک ویک کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، تمام بڑی بندرگاہوں/ تنظیموں کے ذریعے ان کی بندرگاہوں کی ترقی کے 75 سال کو دکھاتے ہوئے نمائشوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا جس میں جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی نمائشوں کا اہتمام کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
پارا دیپ پورٹ کے چیئرمین نے ایک رتھ کا افتتاح کیا جس میں پارا دیپ پورٹ کی 60 سال کی ترقی کو دکھایا گیا تھا۔ پارا دیپ ساحل پر سینڈ آرٹ کے شاندار شاہکار بھی آئیکونک ہفتہ کے موقع پر بنائے گئے تھے۔
دین دیال پورٹ اتھارٹی نے ایک نمائش کا اہتمام کیا جس میں بندرگاہ کی ترقی اور ترقیاتی سرگرمیوں کو دکھایا گیا، بندرگاہ کی ترقی کو ظاہر کرنے والی مختصر فلم ایل ای ڈی اسکرین کے ذریعے دکھائی گئی اور نمائش میں لگائے گئے سٹینڈز/بینرز میں بندرگاہ کی ترقی اور ترقیاتی سرگرمیوں کی تفصیلات موجود ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے مشہور ہفتہ کی مختصر تفصیلات پر مشتمل شناختی کارڈ بھی ناظرین میں تقسیم کیے گئے ہیں۔ مزید خلاصے اور بندرگاہ کے حکام کی جانب سے ناظرین کے سوالات کی وضاحت کے علاوہ ترقیاتی سرگرمیوں کی تفصیلات پر مشتمل بروشرز زائرین میں تقسیم کیے گئے۔
جے این پی اے، وی او چدمبرانار پورٹ اتھارٹی، جے توتیکورن، ممبئی اور دیگر بندرگاہوں اور تنظیموں نے بھی نمائشیں منعقد کیں۔
ش ح۔ ش ت ۔ج
Uno-4966