விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வேளாண்- சூழலியல் மற்றும் இயற்கை வளங்களுக்கான நீடித்த மேலாண்மையில் ஜெர்மனியுடன் கூட்டறிக்கை கையெழுத்தானது
02 MAY 2022 6:55PM by PIB Chennai
வேளாண்- சூழலியல் மற்றும் இயற்கை வளங்களுக்கான நீடித்த மேலாண்மையில், இந்தியா- ஜெர்மனி இடையே பல்வேறு முன் முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறது. அந்தவகையில் மத்திய வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர், ஜெர்மனியின் பொருளாதார ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி ஸ்வெஞ்சா சுல்சேவும், இன்று காணொலி வாயிலாக பிரகடனம் ஒன்றில் கையெழுத்திட்டனர்.
இந்த கூட்டு ஆராய்ச்சி, இரு நாடுகளையும் சேர்ந்த கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் விவசாயிகளிடையே, அறிவாற்றலை பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுதல் மற்றும் புதுமை முயற்சிகள் ஊக்குவிக்கப்படும். தொழில்நுட்ப மாற்றம், அறிவியல் ஆற்றல் ஆகியவை, பரிமாற்றங்கள், ஒத்துழைப்புகள் மற்றும் தனியார் துறை உடனான கூட்டு ஆராய்ச்சி போன்றவை ஊக்குவிக்கப்படும். இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 2025-க்குள் நிதி மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப ஒத்துழைப்பாக, ஜெர்மன் அரசின் பொருளாதார ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் 300 மில்லியன் யூரோக்களை வழங்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1822090

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Signing of a joint declaration with Germany on agro-ecology and sustainable management of natural resources
Virtual meeting between Union Agriculture Minister Shri Tomar and Germany's Minister Ms. Svenja Schulze
02 MAY 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Initiatives have been taken between India and Germany on agro-ecology and sustainable management of natural resources. In this regard, the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar and Germany's Minister of Economic Cooperation and Development Ms. Svenja Schulze signed the declaration in a virtual meeting today.
Through this, joint research, knowledge sharing and innovation will be promoted between academic institutions of both countries and practitioners including farmers. The transfer of technology and scientific knowledge will be promoted by encouraging exchanges, partnerships and research collaboration with the private sector. Germany's Federal Ministry of Economic Cooperation and Development intends to provide up to 300 million euros by the year 2025 for financial and technical cooperation for projects under this initiative.
Germany will provide coordinated support for this lighthouse initiative, supporting the agro-ecological transformation process in India through the Technical Cooperation Project. For the changing agenda of agroecology, the two countries envisage the establishment of a joint research center supported by financial cooperation to develop and share cutting edge knowledge with practitioners from India, Germany and other countries, while facilitating value-added technology and scientific transfer.
To oversee the implementation, a working group will be set up with the concerned Ministries, namely, Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying and NITI Aayog.