Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘5.74% GS 2026’, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2028’, and (iii) ‘6.67%GS 2035’ (iV) ‘6.99% GS 2051’
29 APR 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of
(i) 5.74% Government Security, 2026’ for a notified amount of ₹9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (ii) ‘‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2028’ for a notified amount of ₹4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (iii) ‘6.67% Government Security 2035’ for a notified amount of ₹10,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) ‘6.99% Government Security 2051’ for a notified amount of ₹9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on Friday i.e. May 06, 2022.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on May 06, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m.and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on May 06, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on May 09, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i) 5.75فیصد جی ایس 2026 ، (ii) جی او آئی فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ 2028، اور (iii)6.67 جی ایس 2035،(iv) 6.99 فیصد جی ایس 2051 کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کے لئےنیلامی
29 APR 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند (جی او آئی ) نے (i) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے9,000 کروڑ روپئےکی مشتہرکردہ رقم کے لیے 5.74 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکورٹی، 2026؛ (ii) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 4,000 کروڑ روپئےکی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے ’’حکومت ہند فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈز، 2028‘‘۔ (iii) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے10,000 کروڑ روپئے کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے '6.67 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکورٹی 2035' اور (iv) مختلف النوع قیمت طریقہ کار استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 9,000 کروڑ روپئےکی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم (برائے نام)کے لئے '6.99 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکورٹی 2051' کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
بھارتی حکومت کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکورٹی کے خلاف 2,000 کروڑ روپئےتک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ یہ نیلامی ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ جمعہ یعنی 06 مئی 2022 کو منعقد کی جائے گی۔
سیکورٹیز کی فروخت کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 06 مئی 2022 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سالیوشن ( ای ۔کبیر)سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح10.30 بجے سے 11.00 کے درمیان اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 سے ​​11.30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 06 مئی 2022 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 09 مئی 2022 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
وقتاً فوقتاً کی جانے وا لی ترمیم کے مطابق ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کی طرف سے جاری کردہ سرکلر نمبر RBI/2018-19/25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ 'مرکزی حکومت کی سیکورٹیز میں جب جاری کردہ لین دین' کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق سیکورٹیز "جب جاری کردہ ہیں" ٹریڈنگ کے لیے اہل ہوں گی۔